Radio Luxemburg Top 30 (UK) van 16 november 1971: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 30, uitgezonden op 16 november 1971 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg (Engels)|Radio Luxembu...') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 44: | Regel 44: | ||
| 20 || The New Seekers || ''Good Old Fashioned Music'' | | 20 || The New Seekers || ''Good Old Fashioned Music'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || | | 21 || The Doors || ''Riders on the Storm'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || | | 22 || Scott English || ''Brandy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || | | 23 || Jonathan King || ''Hooked on a Feeling'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || | | 24 || The Jimi Hendrix Experience || ''Gypsy Eyes'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || | | 25 || Cilla Black || ''Something Tells Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || | | 26 || Richard Harris || ''My Boy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || | | 27 || Four Tops || ''Simple Game'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || | | 28 || Scott Walker || ''I Still See You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || | | 29 || Ronnie Dyson || ''When You Get Right Down to It'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || | | 30 || Burundi Steiphenson Black || ''Burundi Black'' | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || T. Rex || ''Jeepster'' | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Cher || ''Gypsies, Tramps & Thieves'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Versie van 15 okt 2018 14:26
De Radio Luxemburg Top 30, uitgezonden op 16 november 1971 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | T. Rex | Jeepster |
2 | Slade | Coz I Luv You |
3 | Piglets | Johnny Reggae |
4 | Cher | Gypsies, Tramps & Thieves |
5 | Tom Jones | Till |
6 | Olivia Newton-John | Banks of the Ohio |
7 | Springwater | I Will Return |
8 | The Newbeats | Run Baby Run |
9 | Diana Ross | Surrender |
10 | The Move | Chinatown |
11 | Deep Purple | Fireball |
12 | Al Green | Tired of Being Alone |
13 | The Who | Let’s See Action |
14 | Cliff Richard | Sing a Song of Freedom |
15 | John Kongos | Tokoloshe Man |
16 | Tony Christie | Is This the Way to Amarillo |
17 | Joan Baez | The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down |
18 | The Supremes & Four Tops | You Gotta Have Love in Your Heart |
19 | Steel Mill | Green Eyed God |
20 | The New Seekers | Good Old Fashioned Music |
21 | The Doors | Riders on the Storm |
22 | Scott English | Brandy |
23 | Jonathan King | Hooked on a Feeling |
24 | The Jimi Hendrix Experience | Gypsy Eyes |
25 | Cilla Black | Something Tells Me |
26 | Richard Harris | My Boy |
27 | Four Tops | Simple Game |
28 | Scott Walker | I Still See You |
29 | Ronnie Dyson | When You Get Right Down to It |
30 | Burundi Steiphenson Black | Burundi Black |
1 | T. Rex | Jeepster |
2 | Cher | Gypsies, Tramps & Thieves |