Into the Groove (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2003: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Regel 108: | Regel 108: | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 || Martin Boer || | |01 || [[Martin Boer]] || Intro Into The Groove | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 || Roxette || Dangerous (Powermix) | |02 || Roxette || Dangerous (Powermix) | ||
Regel 185: | Regel 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 || Pepsi & Shirley || Heartache | |16 || Pepsi & Shirley || Heartache | ||
|} | |||
===20 September 2003=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Martin Boer]] | |||
Totale tijd: 57.03 min | |||
20:00-21:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| [[Martin Boer]] ||Intro Into The Groove | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Shalamar ||A Night To Remember | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Kool & The Gang ||Get Down On It | |||
|- | |||
|04|| K.I.D. ||Don't Stop | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Gino Soccio ||Try It Out | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Claudio Simonetti ||I Love The Piano | |||
|- | |||
|07|| The Players Association ||Turn The Music Up | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Love De-Luxe ||Here Comes That Sound Again | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Joe Bataan ||Rap-o Clap-o | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Chemise ||She Can't Love You | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Sharon Brown ||I'm Specialised In Love | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Sister Sledge ||He's The Greatest Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|13|| First Choice ||Dr. Love | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Billy Ocean ||Are You Ready | |||
|- | |||
|15|| T-Connection ||At Midnight | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Bobby Thurston ||You Got What It Takes | |||
|- | |||
|17|| Frantique ||Strut Your Funky Stuff | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Atlantis ||Keep On Movin' And Groovin' | |||
|- | |||
|19|| Stacey Lattisaw ||Jump To The Beat | |||
|- | |||
|20|| Kelly Marie ||Feels Like I'm In Love | |||
|- | |||
|21|| Dan Hartman ||Relight My Fire | |||
|- | |||
|22|| Decoupage ||Puerto Rico | |||
|- | |||
|23|| Donna Summer ||Hot Stuff | |||
|- | |||
|24|| Donna Summer ||Bad Girls | |||
|- | |||
|25|| La Bionda ||One For You, One For Me | |||
|- | |||
|26|| Eluise Whitaker ||Don't Turn Your Back On Love | |||
|- | |||
|27|| Lipps Inc. ||Funky Town | |||
|- | |||
|28|| Deniece Williams ||I've Got The Next Dance | |||
|- | |||
|29|| Teri de Sario ||Ain't Nothing Gonna Keep Me Away From You | |||
|- | |||
|30|| Freddy James ||Get Up And Boogie | |||
|- | |||
|31|| Thompson Twins ||Lies | |||
|- | |||
|32|| Loverde Feat. Patrick Cowley ||Die Hard Lover | |||
|- | |||
|33|| Patrick Cowley & Sylvester ||Do You Wanna Funk | |||
|- | |||
|34|| Foxy ||Get Off | |||
|- | |||
|35|| Anita Ward ||Ring My Bell | |||
|- | |||
|36|| Jackie Moore ||This Time Baby | |||
|- | |||
|37|| The Ritchie Family ||Give Me A Break | |||
|} | |||
21:00-22:00 uur: | |||
Samenstelling: [[Martin Boer]] | |||
Totale tijd : 57.37 Min | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| The Earons ||Land Of Hunger | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Erasure ||Sometimes | |||
|- | |||
|03|| B.B. & Q Band ||(I’m A) Dreamer | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Gwen Guthrie ||Ain't Nothin' Goin' On But The Rent | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Fascination ||Out To Get You | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Neneh Cherry ||Buffalo Stance | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Gayle Adams ||I'm Warning You | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Color Me Badd ||All 4 Love | |||
|- | |||
|09|| High Fashion ||You Make Me Feel So Good | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Hot Chocolate ||You Sexy Thing | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Hot Chocolate ||Every 1's A Winner | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Laura Branigan ||Selfcontrol | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Timex Social Club ||Rumours | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Mica Paris ||My One Temptation | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Indeep ||Last Night A DJ Saved My Life | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Prince & The Revolution ||Kiss | |||
|- | |||
|17|| Valerie Oliver ||Get The Money | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Tony Terry ||Forget The Girl | |||
|- | |||
|19|| Madonna ||Express Yourself | |||
|- | |||
|20|| Heavy D and the Boyz ||We Got Our Own Thang | |||
|- | |||
|21|| Grandmaster Flash & Melle Mell ||White Lines | |||
|- | |||
|22|| Sheena Easton ||101 | |||
|- | |||
|23|| Cherelle & Alexander O'Neal ||Saturday Love | |||
|- | |||
|24|| Jellybean Feat. Madonna ||Sidewalk Talk | |||
|} | |||
===27 September 2003=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Martin Boer]] | |||
Totale Tijd: 57:49 min | |||
20:00-21:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| Carrie Lucas ||Keep Smilin' | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Gino Soccio ||Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|03|| The Village People ||In The Navy | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Dan Hartman ||Instant Replay | |||
|- | |||
|05|| The Jacksons ||Walk Right Now | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Gwen McCrae ||Keep The Fire Burning | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Poussez! ||Never Gonna Say Goodbye | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Musique ||Keep On Jumpin' | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Liquid Gold ||Dance Yourself Dizzy | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Freddie James ||Get Up And Boogie | |||
|11|| Rags & Ritches ||El Watusi La Bamba | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Gary's Gang ||Keep on Dancin' | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Deodato ||Happy Hour | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Koxo ||Step By Step | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Poussez! ||Come On And Do It | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Yvonne Elliman ||Love Pains | |||
|- | |||
|17|| D-Train ||You're The One For Me | |||
|- | |||
|18|| D-Train ||Keep On | |||
|- | |||
|19|| D-Train ||Music | |||
|- | |||
|20|| Prince & The Revolution ||1999 | |||
|- | |||
|21|| Chic ||Le Freak | |||
|- | |||
|22|| Thompson Twins ||In The Name Of Love | |||
|- | |||
|23|| The Jacksons ||Shake Your Body (Down To The Ground) | |||
|- | |||
|24|| Kool & The Gang ||Celebration | |||
|- | |||
|25|| Sharon Redd ||Love How You Feel | |||
|} | |||
21:00-22:00 uur: | |||
Samenstelling: [[Martin Boer]] | |||
Totale Tijd: 57:48 min | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| Tears For Fears ||Shout | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Alphaville ||Big In Japan | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Herb Albert & Tijuana Brass ||Bullish (Monster Funk Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|04|| The S.O.S. Band ||Just Be Good To Me (Remix) | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Grandmaster Flash & The Furious Five ||The Message | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Wally Badarou ||Chief Inspector | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Say When ||Boys! | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Natasha King ||Am / FM ([[Ben Liebrand]] Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|09|| The Cool Notes ||Spend The Night | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Run DMC ||Walk This Way | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Coldcut ||Stop This Crazy Thing | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Mac Band ||Roses Are Red | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Oran 'Juice' Jones ||The Rain | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Nuance Feat. Vikky Love ||Loveride | |||
|- | |||
|15|| World Premiere ||Share The Night | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Jody Watley ||Looking For A New Love | |||
|- | |||
|17|| I.N.X.S. ||Need You Tonight | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Simple Minds ||Don't You Forget About Me | |||
|- | |||
|19|| The Art Of Noise ||Paranoimia | |||
|- | |||
|20|| Mildred Scott ||Prisoner Of Love | |||
|- | |||
|21|| ABC ||The Night You Murdered Love | |||
|- | |||
|22|| M/A/R/R/S ||Pump Up The Volume | |||
|- | |||
|23|| Rock Steady Crew ||(Hey You) The Rock Steady Crew | |||
|} | |} | ||
Versie van 12 aug 2021 09:48
Into the Groove (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2003 / Playlist 2003
Herhalingen van Into the Groove zijn een week later op zaterdagnacht tussen 01:00 en 03:00 uur.
6 September 2003
Samenstelling: Martin Boer
Totale tijd: 57.30 min
20:00-21:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Martin Boer | Into The Groove , The Intro |
02 | Karen Young | Hot Shot |
03 | Whitney Houston | I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Who Loves Me) |
04 | Debbie Gibson | Shake Your Love |
05 | Kool & The Gang | Celebration |
06 | Eurythmics | Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This) |
07 | Innercity | Good Life |
08 | Belinda Carlisle | Heaven Is A Place On Earth |
09 | ABC | When Smokey Sings (The Miami Mix) |
10 | The Fat Boys & The Beach Boys | Wipe Out |
11 | Debbie Gibson | Only In My Dreams |
12 | Depeche Mode | I Just Can't Get Enough |
13 | Ready For The World | Oh Sheila |
14 | Dead or Alive | You Spin Me Round (Like A Record) |
15 | New Order | Blue Monday |
16 | Tavares | Don't Take Away The Music (Hands Off The Music Mix) |
17 | Lime | Unexpected Lovers |
18 | Sylvester | Don't Stop |
19 | Patrick Cowley & Sylvester | Do You Wanna Funk |
20 | Sylvester | You Make Me Feel (Mighty Reel) |
21:00-22:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Martin Boer
Totale tijd: 57.30 min
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Gloria Gaynor | I Will Survive |
02 | Fox the Fox | Precious Little Diamond |
03 | Culture Club | The War Song |
04 | Yazoo | Situation |
05 | Maria Vidal | Body Rock |
06 | Ram Jam | Black Betty (Remix) |
07 | Sinitta | Toy Boy |
08 | Madonna | Causing A Commotion |
09 | Michael Jackson | Wanna Be Startin' Somethin' |
10 | Right Said Fred | I'm Too Sexy |
11 | Technotronic | Get Up (David Morales Remix) |
12 | Sheryl Lee Ralph | In The Evening |
13 | Five Star | The Slightest Touch |
14 | Gino Soccio | Turn It Around |
15 | Miquel Brown | So Many Men, So Little Time |
16 | Julius Brown | Party |
17 | Roni Griffith | (The Best Part Of) Breakin' Up |
13 September 2003
Samenstelling: Martin Boer
Totale tijd: 57.03 min
20:00-21:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Martin Boer | Intro Into The Groove |
02 | Roxette | Dangerous (Powermix) |
03 | Yazz & The Plastic Population | The Only Way Is Up |
04 | Will To Power | Fading Away |
05 | The Limit | Say Yeah |
06 | Prince & The Revolution | Erotic City |
07 | Rockwell | Somebody's Watching Me |
08 | Azoto | San Salvador |
09 | Bombers | (Everybody) Get Dancin' |
10 | Purple Flash | We Can Make It |
11 | Salt 'N' Pepa | Push It |
12 | Twilight 22 | Electric Kingdom |
13 | Malcolm McLaren & Lisa Marie | Something's Jumpin' In Your Shirt |
14 | Bananarama | Venus |
15 | Sheila E. | The Glamorous Life |
16 | Miss Kimberly | DJ Girl |
17 | Jock Hattle | Grazy Family (Yes-No) |
18 | Hazel Dean | Searchin' (I've Got To Find A Man) |
21:00-22:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Martin Boer
Totale tijd: 57.54 min
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | David Bowie | Real Cool World |
02 | Prince | Thieves In The Temple |
03 | Dusty Springfield | In Private |
04 | Sharon Redd | In The Name Of Love |
05 | Kim Fields | He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not |
06 | Bobby 'O' | She Has A Way |
07 | The Reynolds Girls | I'd Rather Jack |
08 | Steve Allen | Love Is In The Air |
09 | Divine Sounds | What People Do For Money |
10 | T.H.S. (The Horn Section) | Lady Shine (Shine On) |
11 | Deniece Williams | Let's Hear It For The Boy |
12 | The Chi-Lites | Stop What You're Doin' |
13 | Kim Wilde | You Came (Shep Pettibone Mix) |
14 | Gloria Estefan | Get On Your Feet |
15 | Lisa Stansfield | This Is The Right Time |
16 | Pepsi & Shirley | Heartache |
20 September 2003
Samenstelling: Martin Boer
Totale tijd: 57.03 min
20:00-21:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Martin Boer | Intro Into The Groove |
02 | Shalamar | A Night To Remember |
03 | Kool & The Gang | Get Down On It |
04 | K.I.D. | Don't Stop |
05 | Gino Soccio | Try It Out |
06 | Claudio Simonetti | I Love The Piano |
07 | The Players Association | Turn The Music Up |
08 | Love De-Luxe | Here Comes That Sound Again |
09 | Joe Bataan | Rap-o Clap-o |
10 | Chemise | She Can't Love You |
11 | Sharon Brown | I'm Specialised In Love |
12 | Sister Sledge | He's The Greatest Dancer |
13 | First Choice | Dr. Love |
14 | Billy Ocean | Are You Ready |
15 | T-Connection | At Midnight |
16 | Bobby Thurston | You Got What It Takes |
17 | Frantique | Strut Your Funky Stuff |
18 | Atlantis | Keep On Movin' And Groovin' |
19 | Stacey Lattisaw | Jump To The Beat |
20 | Kelly Marie | Feels Like I'm In Love |
21 | Dan Hartman | Relight My Fire |
22 | Decoupage | Puerto Rico |
23 | Donna Summer | Hot Stuff |
24 | Donna Summer | Bad Girls |
25 | La Bionda | One For You, One For Me |
26 | Eluise Whitaker | Don't Turn Your Back On Love |
27 | Lipps Inc. | Funky Town |
28 | Deniece Williams | I've Got The Next Dance |
29 | Teri de Sario | Ain't Nothing Gonna Keep Me Away From You |
30 | Freddy James | Get Up And Boogie |
31 | Thompson Twins | Lies |
32 | Loverde Feat. Patrick Cowley | Die Hard Lover |
33 | Patrick Cowley & Sylvester | Do You Wanna Funk |
34 | Foxy | Get Off |
35 | Anita Ward | Ring My Bell |
36 | Jackie Moore | This Time Baby |
37 | The Ritchie Family | Give Me A Break |
21:00-22:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Martin Boer
Totale tijd : 57.37 Min
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Earons | Land Of Hunger |
02 | Erasure | Sometimes |
03 | B.B. & Q Band | (I’m A) Dreamer |
04 | Gwen Guthrie | Ain't Nothin' Goin' On But The Rent |
05 | Fascination | Out To Get You |
06 | Neneh Cherry | Buffalo Stance |
07 | Gayle Adams | I'm Warning You |
08 | Color Me Badd | All 4 Love |
09 | High Fashion | You Make Me Feel So Good |
10 | Hot Chocolate | You Sexy Thing |
11 | Hot Chocolate | Every 1's A Winner |
12 | Laura Branigan | Selfcontrol |
13 | Timex Social Club | Rumours |
14 | Mica Paris | My One Temptation |
15 | Indeep | Last Night A DJ Saved My Life |
16 | Prince & The Revolution | Kiss |
17 | Valerie Oliver | Get The Money |
18 | Tony Terry | Forget The Girl |
19 | Madonna | Express Yourself |
20 | Heavy D and the Boyz | We Got Our Own Thang |
21 | Grandmaster Flash & Melle Mell | White Lines |
22 | Sheena Easton | 101 |
23 | Cherelle & Alexander O'Neal | Saturday Love |
24 | Jellybean Feat. Madonna | Sidewalk Talk |
27 September 2003
Samenstelling: Martin Boer
Totale Tijd: 57:49 min
20:00-21:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Carrie Lucas | Keep Smilin' | |||
02 | Gino Soccio | Dancer | |||
03 | The Village People | In The Navy | |||
04 | Dan Hartman | Instant Replay | |||
05 | The Jacksons | Walk Right Now | |||
06 | Gwen McCrae | Keep The Fire Burning | |||
07 | Poussez! | Never Gonna Say Goodbye | |||
08 | Musique | Keep On Jumpin' | |||
09 | Liquid Gold | Dance Yourself Dizzy | |||
10 | Freddie James | Get Up And Boogie | 11 | Rags & Ritches | El Watusi La Bamba |
12 | Gary's Gang | Keep on Dancin' | |||
13 | Deodato | Happy Hour | |||
14 | Koxo | Step By Step | |||
15 | Poussez! | Come On And Do It | |||
16 | Yvonne Elliman | Love Pains | |||
17 | D-Train | You're The One For Me | |||
18 | D-Train | Keep On | |||
19 | D-Train | Music | |||
20 | Prince & The Revolution | 1999 | |||
21 | Chic | Le Freak | |||
22 | Thompson Twins | In The Name Of Love | |||
23 | The Jacksons | Shake Your Body (Down To The Ground) | |||
24 | Kool & The Gang | Celebration | |||
25 | Sharon Redd | Love How You Feel |
21:00-22:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Martin Boer
Totale Tijd: 57:48 min
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Tears For Fears | Shout |
02 | Alphaville | Big In Japan |
03 | Herb Albert & Tijuana Brass | Bullish (Monster Funk Mix) |
04 | The S.O.S. Band | Just Be Good To Me (Remix) |
05 | Grandmaster Flash & The Furious Five | The Message |
06 | Wally Badarou | Chief Inspector |
07 | Say When | Boys! |
08 | Natasha King | Am / FM (Ben Liebrand Mix) |
09 | The Cool Notes | Spend The Night |
10 | Run DMC | Walk This Way |
11 | Coldcut | Stop This Crazy Thing |
12 | Mac Band | Roses Are Red |
13 | Oran 'Juice' Jones | The Rain |
14 | Nuance Feat. Vikky Love | Loveride |
15 | World Premiere | Share The Night |
16 | Jody Watley | Looking For A New Love |
17 | I.N.X.S. | Need You Tonight |
18 | Simple Minds | Don't You Forget About Me |
19 | The Art Of Noise | Paranoimia |
20 | Mildred Scott | Prisoner Of Love |
21 | ABC | The Night You Murdered Love |
22 | M/A/R/R/S | Pump Up The Volume |
23 | Rock Steady Crew | (Hey You) The Rock Steady Crew |
Draailijsten / Playlist Into the Groove
- Into the Groove (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2002
- Into the Groove (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2004
- Into the Groove (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2005
Referenties