In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2014: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2014 / Playlist 2014 {{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}}') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 1: | Regel 1: | ||
[[In The Mix]] (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2014 / Playlist 2014 | [[In The Mix]] (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2014 / Playlist 2014 | ||
===4 januari 2014=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
Dit is een speciale aflevering i.v.m. het 10-jarig bestaan van [[In The Mix]], een terugblik op 2004 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Elize || Shake | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Nina Sky || Move ya body | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Eric Prydz || Call on me | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Junior Jack || Stupidisco | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Soulvation || Deeper | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Shapeshifters || Lola's theme | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Ritmo-Dynamic || Calinda | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Bratt Carter ||Morning always comes to soon | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Danni Minogue vs. Flower Power || You won't forget about me | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Spankox || To the club | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Armand van Helden || My my my | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Mylo || Drop the pressure | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Michael Gray || The weekend | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Marly || You never know | |||
|- | |||
|15|| DJ Casper || Cha cha slide | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Danzel || Pump it up | |||
|- | |||
|17|| Boogie Pimps || Somebody to love | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Narcothic Trust || I like it | |||
|- | |||
|19|| LMC vs. U2 || Take me up the clouds above | |||
|- | |||
|20|| Dr. Kucho! Feat. Jodie || Belmondo Rules 2.0 (it's all about you) | |||
|- | |||
|21|| Royal Gigolos || California dreamin' | |||
|- | |||
|22|| Scent || Up & down | |||
|- | |||
|23|| Danny Howels || Dusk 'till dawn | |||
|- | |||
|24|| DT8 Project || The sun is shining (down on me) | |||
|- | |||
|25|| Fight Club Feat. Laurent Konrad || Spread love | |||
|- | |||
|26|| Ridgewalkers Feat. El || Find | |||
|- | |||
|27|| Origene || Sanctuary | |||
|- | |||
|28|| Da Hool Feat. Heather Leigh West || Set the stakes high | |||
|- | |||
|29|| Amuka || Appreciate me | |||
|- | |||
|30|| Aven || All I wanna do | |||
|- | |||
|31|| Benassi Bros Feat. Sandy || Illusion | |||
|- | |||
|32|| Dance Valley || A decade of dance | |||
|- | |||
|33|| Paul van Dyk Feat. Second Sun || Crush | |||
|- | |||
|34|| Magnolia || It's all vain | |||
|- | |||
|35|| Mike Heart || Sex machine | |||
|- | |||
|36|| Benjamin Bates || Whole | |||
|- | |||
|37|| Benny Benassi presents The Biz || Able to love | |||
|- | |||
|38|| Axwell || Feel the vibe | |||
|- | |||
|39|| Andain || Beautiful things | |||
|- | |||
|40|| Motorcycle || As the rush comes | |||
|- | |||
|41|| Peter Martin presents Anthanasia || Perfect wave | |||
|- | |||
|42|| Michael Woods || Solex (close to the edge) | |||
|- | |||
|43|| Rank 1 || Symsonic (it's up to you) | |||
|- | |||
|44|| Remy & Roland Klinkenberg || Till ya drop | |||
|- | |||
|45|| True Form || Forbidden colours | |||
|- | |||
|46|| Novaspace || Run to you | |||
|- | |||
|47|| Randy Katana || One solid wave | |||
|- | |||
|48|| DJ Jose || Hecitate | |||
|- | |||
|49|| DJ Cor Fijneman Feat. Anita Kelsey || Healing | |||
|- | |||
|50|| Ferry Corsten || Everything goes | |||
|- | |||
|51|| Clokx || Overdrive | |||
|- | |||
|52|| Freeloader || Pure devotion | |||
|- | |||
|53|| Above & Beyond || No one on earth | |||
|- | |||
|54|| DJ Shog || Live 4 music | |||
|- | |||
|55|| Manyou || Drifting away | |||
|- | |||
|56|| DJ Tiesto Feat. BT || Love comes again | |||
|- | |||
|57|| DJ Ton T.B. || Dreammachine | |||
|- | |||
|58|| Jens || Loops & tings relooped (Marco V remix) | |||
|- | |||
|59|| Marco V || Automanual | |||
|- | |||
|60|| Futureshock || Pride's paranoia (Marco V remix) | |||
|- | |||
|61|| Freestylers || Push up | |||
|- | |||
|62|| Solid Globe || Sahara | |||
|- | |||
|63|| Outback || State Of emergency | |||
|- | |||
|64|| Nalin & Kane vs. Dennis the Menace || Cruising | |||
|- | |||
|65|| Bossanova || Stonecold | |||
|- | |||
|66|| Mojado featuring Mr. Sam || Naranja | |||
|- | |||
|67|| Sensation || The anthem 2004 | |||
|- | |||
|68|| DJ Ton T.B. || Electronic malfunction | |||
|- | |||
|69|| DJ Tiesto Feat. Kirsty Hawkshaw || Just be | |||
|- | |||
|70|| Blank & Jones Feat. Robert Smith || A forest | |||
|- | |||
|71|| Klubbers Revenge || Mental atmosphere | |||
|- | |||
|72|| Oceanlab || Satellite | |||
|- | |||
|73|| Armin van Buuren Feat. Justine Suissa || Burned with desire | |||
|- | |||
|74|| Sam Sharp vs. Ron van den Beuken || Twister | |||
|- | |||
|75|| V-Lock || Birth of light | |||
|- | |||
|76|| JX || Restless | |||
|- | |||
|77|| Ferry Corsten || Right of way | |||
|- | |||
|78|| Mark Norman || Phantom manor | |||
|- | |||
|79|| DJ Jean || Every single day | |||
|- | |||
|80|| Ron van de Beuken || Endless | |||
|} | |||
24.00-01.00 uur: | |||
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 23 januari 2004 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Diana Ross || I'm Coming Out | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||A.D.O.R. || One For The Trouble (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Bee Gees || Stayin’ Alive | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Sharon Redd || Can You Handle It | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Queen || Another One Bites The Dust | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Sugarhill Gang || Rapper’s Delight (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Lisa Lisa & Cult Jam || Let The Beat Hit ’Em | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Incognito || Always There | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Nomad || (I Wanna Give You) Devotion | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Chas Jankel || Glad To Know You | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Dazz Band || Let It All Blow | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||Yazoo || Don't Go (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|13 ||Madonna || Into The Groove | |||
|- | |||
|14 ||Billy Ocean || Are You Ready? | |||
|- | |||
|15 ||Sueño Latino || Sueño Latino | |||
|- | |||
|16 ||Madonna || Music (acapella) | |||
|} | |||
===11 januari 2014=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Groove Cats || Once in a lifetime groove | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Bob Sinclar Feat.Steve Edwards || World, hold on (children of the sky) | |||
|- | |||
|03|| The Source Feat. Candi Staton || You got the love | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Dennis Christopher || Soulshakin' | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Chanel || My life | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Phunk-A-Delic || Rockin' | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Hound Dogs || I like girls | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Jenn Cuneta || Come rain come shine | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Solu Music Feat. Kimblee || Fade | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Bob Sinclar & Cutee B Feat. Dollarman & Big Ali|| Rock this party (everybody dance now) | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Axwell Feat. Steve Edwards || Watch the sunrise | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Freemasons Feat. Amanda Wilson|| Watchin' | |||
|} | |||
24.00-01.00 uur: | |||
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 30 januari 2004 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Sueño Latino || Sueño Latino | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Freeez || I.O.U. | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Whitney Houston || Love Will Save The Day (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Crystal Waters || Gypsy Woman (She's Homeless) | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Was Not Was || Walk The Dinosaur (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Karen Young || Hot Shot (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Xpansions || Move Your Body (Elevation) | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Rose Royce || Is It Love You’re After? (Sample) | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Lonnie Gordon || Gonna Catch You | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Tramaine || Fall Down (Spirit Of Love) (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Robin S || Show Me Love | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||Afrika Bambaataa || Just Get Up And Dance | |||
|- | |||
|13 ||The Ones || Flawless (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|14 ||A Taste of Honey || Boogie Oogie Oogie | |||
|- | |||
|15 ||Raul Orellana || The Real Wild House | |||
|- | |||
|16 ||Sophie Ellis-Bextor || Get Over You (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|17 ||Snap! || Rhythm Is A Dancer (Remix) | |||
|- | |||
|18 ||Coldcut || Doctorin' The House (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|19 ||Shannon || Give Me Tonight (acapella) | |||
|} | |||
===18 januari 2014=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
Dit is een speciale aflevering i.v.m. het 10-jarig bestaan van [[In The Mix]], een terugblik op 2005 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Elize || Automatic (I'm talking to you) | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Freeloaders || So much love to give | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Bob Sinclar || Love generation | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Inaya Day || Nasty girl | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Bon Garcon || Freek U | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Tiga || You gonna want me | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Ethan || In my heart | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Infernal || From Paris to Berlin | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Powno || Music power | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Supafly vs. Fishbowl || Let's get down | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Shapeshifters || Back to basics | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Studio B || I see girls | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Rockefeller || Do it 2 nite | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Axwell || Feel the vibe | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Dennis Christopher Feat. Tony Chacha || Slut! | |||
|- | |||
|16|| The House Keepers || Go down | |||
|- | |||
|17|| Deep Dish || Flashdance | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Stonebridge || Put 'em high | |||
|- | |||
|19|| Stonebridge || Take me away | |||
|- | |||
|20|| Cabin Crew || Waiting for a star to fall | |||
|- | |||
|21|| Lil' Love || Little love | |||
|- | |||
|22|| Freemasons Feat. Amanda Wilson || Love on my mind | |||
|- | |||
|23|| Faith Evans || Mesmerized (Freemasons radio edit) | |||
|- | |||
|24|| Gregor Salto Feat. Red || Looking good | |||
|- | |||
|25|| Dr. Kucho! & Gregor Salto || Can't stop playing | |||
|- | |||
|26|| Carolina Marquez || Killer song | |||
|- | |||
|27|| Yves Larock Feat. Roland Richards || Zookey (lift your leg up) | |||
|- | |||
|28|| The Lovefreekz || Shine | |||
|- | |||
|29|| Narcotic Thrust || When Dawn Breaks | |||
|- | |||
|30|| Reflekt || Need To Feel Loved | |||
|- | |||
|31|| D.O.N.S. Feat. Technotronic || Pump up the jam (Kurd Maverick aka Gian's crowd is jumpin' mix) | |||
|- | |||
|32|| David Guetta || The world is mine | |||
|- | |||
|33|| Roger Sanchez || Turn on the music | |||
|- | |||
|34|| Gadjo || So many times | |||
|- | |||
|35|| Olav Basoski || Waterman | |||
|- | |||
|36|| Uniting Nations || You & me | |||
|- | |||
|37|| Tom Novy || Your body | |||
|- | |||
|38|| Deep Dish || Say hello | |||
|- | |||
|39|| Jupiter Ace || 1000 Years | |||
|- | |||
|40|| Gabriel & Dresden || Arcadia | |||
|- | |||
|41|| 100% || Just can't wait (Saturday) | |||
|- | |||
|42|| Armand van Helden || Into your eyes | |||
|- | |||
|43|| Mylo vs. Miami Sound Machine || Doctor Pressure | |||
|- | |||
|44|| Andy Moore || Halcyon | |||
|- | |||
|45|| Rachael Starr || Till there was you (Gabrield & Dresden mix) | |||
|- | |||
|46|| Uniting Nations || Out of touch | |||
|- | |||
|47|| Mike Foyle vs. Signalrunners || Love theme Dusk | |||
|- | |||
|48|| Johnson || Push the feeling on | |||
|- | |||
|49|| Erick E Feat. Gina J. || Boogie down | |||
|- | |||
|50|| Above & Beyond vs. Andy Moor Feat. Carrie Skipper || Air for life | |||
|- | |||
|51|| Global DJ's || The sound of San Fransisco | |||
|- | |||
|52|| Global Deejays || What a feeling (Flashdance) | |||
|- | |||
|53|| Ferry Corsten Feat. Simon le Bon || Fire | |||
|- | |||
|54|| Ritmo-Dynamic || Calinda (2005 radio edit) | |||
|- | |||
|55|| Dave McCullen || Bitch | |||
|- | |||
|56|| Lasgo || All night long | |||
|- | |||
|57|| Purple Haze || Adrenaline | |||
|- | |||
|58|| Markus Schulz & Departure with Gabriel & Dresden || Without you near (Gabriel & Dresden mix) | |||
|- | |||
|59|| FB Feat. Edun || Who's knockin' (Ferry Corsten remix) | |||
|- | |||
|60|| Marco V || Second bite | |||
|- | |||
|61|| Randy Katana || Pleasure island | |||
|- | |||
|62|| Armin Van Buuren featuring Jan Vayne || Serenity (Sensation white anthem 2005) | |||
|- | |||
|63|| Clokx || Tibet | |||
|- | |||
|64|| Armin Van Buuren Feat. Susana || Shivers | |||
|- | |||
|65|| Tiesto || UR (Junkie XL air guitar edit) | |||
|- | |||
|66|| G- Spott || City streets | |||
|- | |||
|67|| Mr. Sam || Lyteo (Rank 1 remix) | |||
|- | |||
|68|| Manyou || Drifting away | |||
|- | |||
|69|| Van Helsing & Van Giessen || Enjoy the silence | |||
|- | |||
|70|| Project X || Streaming summer love | |||
|- | |||
|71|| Southside Spinners || Luvstruck (Klubbheads 2005 remix) | |||
|- | |||
|72|| 4 Strings || Sunrise | |||
|- | |||
|73|| Randy Katana || Play it loud | |||
|- | |||
|74|| Rank 1 || Beats at Rank-1 dotcom | |||
|- | |||
|75|| DJ Jose || Stepping to the beat | |||
|- | |||
|76|| Jonas Steur || Castamara | |||
|- | |||
|77|| Kuffdam & Plant || Summerdream (Paul van Dyk remix) | |||
|- | |||
|78|| Roy Gates || We rock together | |||
|- | |||
|79|| DJ Tiesto || Adagio for strings | |||
|- | |||
|80|| Roy Gates || On my way | |||
|- | |||
|81|| DJ Jean || Feel it | |||
|- | |||
|82|| Ron van den Beuken || Sunset (Ron van den Beuken mix) | |||
|- | |||
|83|| Fred Baker vs. Nyram || Confirmation | |||
|- | |||
|84|| John Marks || Do it again | |||
|- | |||
|85|| Ernesto vs. Bastian Feat. Susana || Dark side of the moon | |||
|- | |||
|86|| Clokx || Feelings | |||
|- | |||
|87|| Thomas Bronszwaer || Close horizon | |||
|} | |||
24.00-01.00 uur: | |||
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 6 februari 2004 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Cameo ||Word Up! | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Lenny Kravitz || Believe In Me (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Billy Ocean || Are You Ready? | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Michael Jackson || Billie Jean | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Indeep || Last Night A D.J. Saved My Life (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Sugarhill Gang || Rapper’s Delight (Sample) | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Luther Vandross & Janet Jackson with Bell Biv Devoe & Ralph Tresvant ||The Best Things In Life Are Free | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||D-Train || You're The One For Me | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||The Good Men ||Give It Up | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||De'Lacy || Hideaway | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||The Jacksons || Can You Feel It | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||Lil’ Louis || French Kiss | |||
|- | |||
|13 ||Whitney Houston || I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Who Loves Me) (acapella) | |||
|} | |||
===25 januari 2014=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Freemasons Feat. Amanda Wilson || Watchin' | |||
|- | |||
|02|| The Caramel Club || Mama say mama sa | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Meck Feat. Leo Sayer || Thunder in my heart again | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Fonzerelli || Moonlight party | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Johnny Crockett || E for electro | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Armin van Buuren vs. Herman Brood || Saturday night | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Simon & Shaker || Zero | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Olav Basoski Feat. Proper Tunes || Like dis (Fedde le Grand remix) | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Hi_Tack || Say say say (waiting 4U) | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Deux || Sun rising up | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Supermode || Tell me why | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Pakito || Living on video | |||
|- | |||
|13|| DJ Tiësto Feat. Maxi Jazz || Dance 4 life | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Pakito || Moving on stereo | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Mischa Daniels || Off my rocker | |||
|} | |||
24.00-01.00 uur: | |||
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 13 februari 2004 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Midnight Star || Operator | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Raw Silk || Do It To The Music (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Stone || Time | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Herbie Hancock || Tell Everybody | |||
|- | |||
|05 || Soulsearcher || Can't Get Enough | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Michael Jackson || Wanna Be Startin’ Somethin’ | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Frankie Goes To Hollywood || Relax (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||The Michael Zager Band || Let’s All Chant | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Miami Sound Machine || Conga | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Divine || Native Love (Step By Step) | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||2 Unlimited || Get Ready For This | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||Moby || Go | |||
|- | |||
|13 ||Baby D || Let Me Be Your Fantasy | |||
|- | |||
|14 ||Eberhard Schoener Feat. Andy Summers, Stewart Copeland & Sting || Why Don't You Answer | |||
|- | |||
|15 ||Gary’s Gang || Showtime | |||
|- | |||
|16 ||Earth, Wind & Fire || Let’s Groove | |||
|- | |||
|17 ||Sinnamon || I Need You Now (acapella) | |||
|} | |||
{{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} | {{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} |
Versie van 3 jul 2020 20:24
In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2014 / Playlist 2014
4 januari 2014
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Dit is een speciale aflevering i.v.m. het 10-jarig bestaan van In The Mix, een terugblik op 2004
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Elize | Shake |
02 | Nina Sky | Move ya body |
03 | Eric Prydz | Call on me |
04 | Junior Jack | Stupidisco |
05 | Soulvation | Deeper |
06 | Shapeshifters | Lola's theme |
07 | Ritmo-Dynamic | Calinda |
08 | Bratt Carter | Morning always comes to soon |
09 | Danni Minogue vs. Flower Power | You won't forget about me |
10 | Spankox | To the club |
11 | Armand van Helden | My my my |
12 | Mylo | Drop the pressure |
13 | Michael Gray | The weekend |
14 | Marly | You never know |
15 | DJ Casper | Cha cha slide |
16 | Danzel | Pump it up |
17 | Boogie Pimps | Somebody to love |
18 | Narcothic Trust | I like it |
19 | LMC vs. U2 | Take me up the clouds above |
20 | Dr. Kucho! Feat. Jodie | Belmondo Rules 2.0 (it's all about you) |
21 | Royal Gigolos | California dreamin' |
22 | Scent | Up & down |
23 | Danny Howels | Dusk 'till dawn |
24 | DT8 Project | The sun is shining (down on me) |
25 | Fight Club Feat. Laurent Konrad | Spread love |
26 | Ridgewalkers Feat. El | Find |
27 | Origene | Sanctuary |
28 | Da Hool Feat. Heather Leigh West | Set the stakes high |
29 | Amuka | Appreciate me |
30 | Aven | All I wanna do |
31 | Benassi Bros Feat. Sandy | Illusion |
32 | Dance Valley | A decade of dance |
33 | Paul van Dyk Feat. Second Sun | Crush |
34 | Magnolia | It's all vain |
35 | Mike Heart | Sex machine |
36 | Benjamin Bates | Whole |
37 | Benny Benassi presents The Biz | Able to love |
38 | Axwell | Feel the vibe |
39 | Andain | Beautiful things |
40 | Motorcycle | As the rush comes |
41 | Peter Martin presents Anthanasia | Perfect wave |
42 | Michael Woods | Solex (close to the edge) |
43 | Rank 1 | Symsonic (it's up to you) |
44 | Remy & Roland Klinkenberg | Till ya drop |
45 | True Form | Forbidden colours |
46 | Novaspace | Run to you |
47 | Randy Katana | One solid wave |
48 | DJ Jose | Hecitate |
49 | DJ Cor Fijneman Feat. Anita Kelsey | Healing |
50 | Ferry Corsten | Everything goes |
51 | Clokx | Overdrive |
52 | Freeloader | Pure devotion |
53 | Above & Beyond | No one on earth |
54 | DJ Shog | Live 4 music |
55 | Manyou | Drifting away |
56 | DJ Tiesto Feat. BT | Love comes again |
57 | DJ Ton T.B. | Dreammachine |
58 | Jens | Loops & tings relooped (Marco V remix) |
59 | Marco V | Automanual |
60 | Futureshock | Pride's paranoia (Marco V remix) |
61 | Freestylers | Push up |
62 | Solid Globe | Sahara |
63 | Outback | State Of emergency |
64 | Nalin & Kane vs. Dennis the Menace | Cruising |
65 | Bossanova | Stonecold |
66 | Mojado featuring Mr. Sam | Naranja |
67 | Sensation | The anthem 2004 |
68 | DJ Ton T.B. | Electronic malfunction |
69 | DJ Tiesto Feat. Kirsty Hawkshaw | Just be |
70 | Blank & Jones Feat. Robert Smith | A forest |
71 | Klubbers Revenge | Mental atmosphere |
72 | Oceanlab | Satellite |
73 | Armin van Buuren Feat. Justine Suissa | Burned with desire |
74 | Sam Sharp vs. Ron van den Beuken | Twister |
75 | V-Lock | Birth of light |
76 | JX | Restless |
77 | Ferry Corsten | Right of way |
78 | Mark Norman | Phantom manor |
79 | DJ Jean | Every single day |
80 | Ron van de Beuken | Endless |
24.00-01.00 uur:
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 23 januari 2004
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Diana Ross | I'm Coming Out |
02 | A.D.O.R. | One For The Trouble (acapella) |
03 | Bee Gees | Stayin’ Alive |
04 | Sharon Redd | Can You Handle It |
05 | Queen | Another One Bites The Dust |
06 | Sugarhill Gang | Rapper’s Delight (acapella) |
07 | Lisa Lisa & Cult Jam | Let The Beat Hit ’Em |
08 | Incognito | Always There |
09 | Nomad | (I Wanna Give You) Devotion |
10 | Chas Jankel | Glad To Know You |
11 | Dazz Band | Let It All Blow |
12 | Yazoo | Don't Go (acapella) |
13 | Madonna | Into The Groove |
14 | Billy Ocean | Are You Ready? |
15 | Sueño Latino | Sueño Latino |
16 | Madonna | Music (acapella) |
11 januari 2014
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Groove Cats | Once in a lifetime groove |
02 | Bob Sinclar Feat.Steve Edwards | World, hold on (children of the sky) |
03 | The Source Feat. Candi Staton | You got the love |
04 | Dennis Christopher | Soulshakin' |
05 | Chanel | My life |
06 | Phunk-A-Delic | Rockin' |
07 | Hound Dogs | I like girls |
08 | Jenn Cuneta | Come rain come shine |
09 | Solu Music Feat. Kimblee | Fade |
10 | Bob Sinclar & Cutee B Feat. Dollarman & Big Ali | Rock this party (everybody dance now) |
11 | Axwell Feat. Steve Edwards | Watch the sunrise |
12 | Freemasons Feat. Amanda Wilson | Watchin' |
24.00-01.00 uur:
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 30 januari 2004
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Sueño Latino | Sueño Latino |
02 | Freeez | I.O.U. |
03 | Whitney Houston | Love Will Save The Day (acapella) |
04 | Crystal Waters | Gypsy Woman (She's Homeless) |
05 | Was Not Was | Walk The Dinosaur (acapella) |
06 | Karen Young | Hot Shot (acapella) |
07 | Xpansions | Move Your Body (Elevation) |
08 | Rose Royce | Is It Love You’re After? (Sample) |
09 | Lonnie Gordon | Gonna Catch You |
10 | Tramaine | Fall Down (Spirit Of Love) (acapella) |
11 | Robin S | Show Me Love |
12 | Afrika Bambaataa | Just Get Up And Dance |
13 | The Ones | Flawless (acapella) |
14 | A Taste of Honey | Boogie Oogie Oogie |
15 | Raul Orellana | The Real Wild House |
16 | Sophie Ellis-Bextor | Get Over You (acapella) |
17 | Snap! | Rhythm Is A Dancer (Remix) |
18 | Coldcut | Doctorin' The House (acapella) |
19 | Shannon | Give Me Tonight (acapella) |
18 januari 2014
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Dit is een speciale aflevering i.v.m. het 10-jarig bestaan van In The Mix, een terugblik op 2005
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Elize | Automatic (I'm talking to you) |
02 | Freeloaders | So much love to give |
03 | Bob Sinclar | Love generation |
04 | Inaya Day | Nasty girl |
05 | Bon Garcon | Freek U |
06 | Tiga | You gonna want me |
07 | Ethan | In my heart |
08 | Infernal | From Paris to Berlin |
09 | Powno | Music power |
10 | Supafly vs. Fishbowl | Let's get down |
11 | Shapeshifters | Back to basics |
12 | Studio B | I see girls |
13 | Rockefeller | Do it 2 nite |
14 | Axwell | Feel the vibe |
15 | Dennis Christopher Feat. Tony Chacha | Slut! |
16 | The House Keepers | Go down |
17 | Deep Dish | Flashdance |
18 | Stonebridge | Put 'em high |
19 | Stonebridge | Take me away |
20 | Cabin Crew | Waiting for a star to fall |
21 | Lil' Love | Little love |
22 | Freemasons Feat. Amanda Wilson | Love on my mind |
23 | Faith Evans | Mesmerized (Freemasons radio edit) |
24 | Gregor Salto Feat. Red | Looking good |
25 | Dr. Kucho! & Gregor Salto | Can't stop playing |
26 | Carolina Marquez | Killer song |
27 | Yves Larock Feat. Roland Richards | Zookey (lift your leg up) |
28 | The Lovefreekz | Shine |
29 | Narcotic Thrust | When Dawn Breaks |
30 | Reflekt | Need To Feel Loved |
31 | D.O.N.S. Feat. Technotronic | Pump up the jam (Kurd Maverick aka Gian's crowd is jumpin' mix) |
32 | David Guetta | The world is mine |
33 | Roger Sanchez | Turn on the music |
34 | Gadjo | So many times |
35 | Olav Basoski | Waterman |
36 | Uniting Nations | You & me |
37 | Tom Novy | Your body |
38 | Deep Dish | Say hello |
39 | Jupiter Ace | 1000 Years |
40 | Gabriel & Dresden | Arcadia |
41 | 100% | Just can't wait (Saturday) |
42 | Armand van Helden | Into your eyes |
43 | Mylo vs. Miami Sound Machine | Doctor Pressure |
44 | Andy Moore | Halcyon |
45 | Rachael Starr | Till there was you (Gabrield & Dresden mix) |
46 | Uniting Nations | Out of touch |
47 | Mike Foyle vs. Signalrunners | Love theme Dusk |
48 | Johnson | Push the feeling on |
49 | Erick E Feat. Gina J. | Boogie down |
50 | Above & Beyond vs. Andy Moor Feat. Carrie Skipper | Air for life |
51 | Global DJ's | The sound of San Fransisco |
52 | Global Deejays | What a feeling (Flashdance) |
53 | Ferry Corsten Feat. Simon le Bon | Fire |
54 | Ritmo-Dynamic | Calinda (2005 radio edit) |
55 | Dave McCullen | Bitch |
56 | Lasgo | All night long |
57 | Purple Haze | Adrenaline |
58 | Markus Schulz & Departure with Gabriel & Dresden | Without you near (Gabriel & Dresden mix) |
59 | FB Feat. Edun | Who's knockin' (Ferry Corsten remix) |
60 | Marco V | Second bite |
61 | Randy Katana | Pleasure island |
62 | Armin Van Buuren featuring Jan Vayne | Serenity (Sensation white anthem 2005) |
63 | Clokx | Tibet |
64 | Armin Van Buuren Feat. Susana | Shivers |
65 | Tiesto | UR (Junkie XL air guitar edit) |
66 | G- Spott | City streets |
67 | Mr. Sam | Lyteo (Rank 1 remix) |
68 | Manyou | Drifting away |
69 | Van Helsing & Van Giessen | Enjoy the silence |
70 | Project X | Streaming summer love |
71 | Southside Spinners | Luvstruck (Klubbheads 2005 remix) |
72 | 4 Strings | Sunrise |
73 | Randy Katana | Play it loud |
74 | Rank 1 | Beats at Rank-1 dotcom |
75 | DJ Jose | Stepping to the beat |
76 | Jonas Steur | Castamara |
77 | Kuffdam & Plant | Summerdream (Paul van Dyk remix) |
78 | Roy Gates | We rock together |
79 | DJ Tiesto | Adagio for strings |
80 | Roy Gates | On my way |
81 | DJ Jean | Feel it |
82 | Ron van den Beuken | Sunset (Ron van den Beuken mix) |
83 | Fred Baker vs. Nyram | Confirmation |
84 | John Marks | Do it again |
85 | Ernesto vs. Bastian Feat. Susana | Dark side of the moon |
86 | Clokx | Feelings |
87 | Thomas Bronszwaer | Close horizon |
24.00-01.00 uur:
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 6 februari 2004
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Cameo | Word Up! |
02 | Lenny Kravitz | Believe In Me (acapella) |
03 | Billy Ocean | Are You Ready? |
04 | Michael Jackson | Billie Jean |
05 | Indeep | Last Night A D.J. Saved My Life (acapella) |
06 | Sugarhill Gang | Rapper’s Delight (Sample) |
07 | Luther Vandross & Janet Jackson with Bell Biv Devoe & Ralph Tresvant | The Best Things In Life Are Free |
08 | D-Train | You're The One For Me |
09 | The Good Men | Give It Up |
10 | De'Lacy | Hideaway |
11 | The Jacksons | Can You Feel It |
12 | Lil’ Louis | French Kiss |
13 | Whitney Houston | I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Who Loves Me) (acapella) |
25 januari 2014
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Freemasons Feat. Amanda Wilson | Watchin' |
02 | The Caramel Club | Mama say mama sa |
03 | Meck Feat. Leo Sayer | Thunder in my heart again |
04 | Fonzerelli | Moonlight party |
05 | Johnny Crockett | E for electro |
06 | Armin van Buuren vs. Herman Brood | Saturday night |
07 | Simon & Shaker | Zero |
08 | Olav Basoski Feat. Proper Tunes | Like dis (Fedde le Grand remix) |
09 | Hi_Tack | Say say say (waiting 4U) |
10 | Deux | Sun rising up |
11 | Supermode | Tell me why |
12 | Pakito | Living on video |
13 | DJ Tiësto Feat. Maxi Jazz | Dance 4 life |
14 | Pakito | Moving on stereo |
15 | Mischa Daniels | Off my rocker |
24.00-01.00 uur:
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 13 februari 2004
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Midnight Star | Operator |
02 | Raw Silk | Do It To The Music (acapella) |
03 | Stone | Time |
04 | Herbie Hancock | Tell Everybody |
05 | Soulsearcher | Can't Get Enough |
06 | Michael Jackson | Wanna Be Startin’ Somethin’ |
07 | Frankie Goes To Hollywood | Relax (acapella) |
08 | The Michael Zager Band | Let’s All Chant |
09 | Miami Sound Machine | Conga |
10 | Divine | Native Love (Step By Step) |
11 | 2 Unlimited | Get Ready For This |
12 | Moby | Go |
13 | Baby D | Let Me Be Your Fantasy |
14 | Eberhard Schoener Feat. Andy Summers, Stewart Copeland & Sting | Why Don't You Answer |
15 | Gary’s Gang | Showtime |
16 | Earth, Wind & Fire | Let’s Groove |
17 | Sinnamon | I Need You Now (acapella) |