In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2011: verschil tussen versies
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
|||
Regel 1: | Regel 1: | ||
[[In The Mix]] ([[Radio Veronica]]) draailijsten van 2011 / Playlist 2011 | [[In The Mix]] ([[Radio Veronica]]) draailijsten van 2011 / Playlist 2011 | ||
===1 januari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Double You || Please Don’t Go | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Adamski || Killer | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Tony Scott || Get Into It | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Deee-Lite || Groove Is In The Heart | |||
|- | |||
|05|| D-Shake || Yaaaaaah! | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Joey Beltram || Energy Flash | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Technotronic Feat. Ya Kid K || Get Up (Before The Night Is Over) | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Haddaway || What Is Love | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Club 69 || Let Me Be Your Underwear | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Dr. Alban || Sing Hallelujah! | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Technotronic || Pump Up The Jam | |||
|} | |||
===2 januari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 4 maart 2007 | |||
00:00-01:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Wally Badarou || Chief Inspector (Intro) | |||
|- | |||
|02||Donna Summer || State Of Independence | |||
|- | |||
|03||Wally Badarou || Chief Inspector | |||
|- | |||
|04||Whistle || (Nothing Serious) Just Buggin' | |||
|- | |||
|05||Shalamar || There It Is | |||
|- | |||
|06||Imagination || So Good So Right | |||
|- | |||
|07||Loose Ends || Slow Down | |||
|- | |||
|08||Fatback || I Found Lovin' | |||
|- | |||
|09||Mac Band || Roses Are Red | |||
|- | |||
|10||Haywoode || I Can't Let You Go | |||
|- | |||
|11||Snap! || The Power (Switch Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|12||Simply Red || Money's Too Tight To Mention | |||
|} | |||
===8 januari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| The Black & White Brothers || Put You Hands Up | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Technotronic || Pump Up The Jam | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Duke || So In Love With You | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Rozalla || Are You Ready To Fly | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Inner City || Good Life | |||
|- | |||
|06|| The Goodmen || Give It Up | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Opus III || It’s A Fine Day | |||
|- | |||
|08|| 2 Unlimited || Get Ready For This | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Moby || Go | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Ramirez || La Musica Tremenda | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Kristine W || Feel What You Want | |||
|- | |||
|12|| 2 Unlimited || Twilight Zone | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Quadrophonia || Quadrophonia | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Format 1 || Solid Session | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Capricorn || 20 Hz | |||
|} | |||
===9 januari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 18 maart 2007 | |||
00:00-01:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| Jesse Johnson || So Misunderstood | |||
|- | |||
|02||Adeva || Warning! | |||
|- | |||
|03||Latino Party || Esta Loca | |||
|- | |||
|04||Eclipse || Makes Me Love You | |||
|- | |||
|05||Loose Ends || Emergency (Dial 999) | |||
|- | |||
|06||Brenda K. Starr || What you see is what you get | |||
|- | |||
|07||Ru Paul || Super Model | |||
|- | |||
|08||Justin Timberlake || Like I Love you (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|09||The B-Sides ([[Frank De Wulf]]) || Raise | |||
|- | |||
|10||The Temptations || Papa was a rolling stone (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|11||Bizarre Inc. || Raise Me | |||
|- | |||
|12||Jason Nevins Vs Fast Eddie || Throw Your Hands Up (Yo Yo Get Funky - The Sequel) | |||
|- | |||
|13||Faithless || Insomnia (De Donatis Remix) | |||
|} | |||
===15 januari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Capricorn || 20 Hz | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Felix || Don't You Want Me | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Dr. Alban || It's My Life | |||
|- | |||
|04|| T99 || Anasthasia | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Mory Kante || Yeke Yeke (Hardfloor Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Jaydee || Plastic Dreams | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Bass Bumpers || The Music's Got Me | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Transformer 2 || Pacific Symphony | |||
|- | |||
|09|| The Age Of Love || The Age Of Love | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Urban Cookie Collective || The Key / The Secret | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Katana || Erotmania | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Klatsch! || Oh Boy | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Speedy J || Pull Over | |||
|- | |||
|15|| The Outhere Brothers || Boom Boom Boom | |||
|- | |||
|16|| The Outhere Brothers || La La La Hey Hey | |||
|- | |||
|17|| The Outhere Brothers || Don't Stop (Wiggle Wiggle) | |||
|} | |||
===16 januari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 11 juni 2004 | |||
00:00-01:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Timbaland & Magoo Feat. Fatman Scoop || Drop | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Michael Jackson || Don’t Stop ’Till You Get Enough | |||
|- | |||
|03|| CeCe Peniston || Finally | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Mousse T Vs. Hot ’N’ Juicy || Horny (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|05|| 2 In A Room || Do What You Wanna Do | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Jimmy “Bo” Horne || Spank (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|07|| The Nightcrawlers || Push The Feeling On | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Colonel Abrams || Trapped (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Tony Scott || That’s How I’m Living | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Destiny’s Child || Bills, Bills, Bills, (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Faithless || Insomnia | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Yazoo || Don’t Go (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Afrika Bambaataa & Soul Sonic Force || Planet Rock | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Modjo || Lady (Hear Me Tonight) (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Tone-Loc || Wild Thing | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Kraftwerk || Tour De France | |||
|- | |||
|17|| The 45 King || The 900 Number (YZ Acapella Vocal) | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Afrika Bambaataa & Soul Sonic Force || Planet Rock (acapella) | |||
|} | |||
===22 januari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||The Outhere Brothers || Don’t Stop (Wiggle Wiggle) | |||
|- | |||
|02|| L.A. Style || James Brown Is Dead | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Praga Khan || Rave Alarm | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Tom Wilson || Techno Cat | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Celvin Rotane || I Believe | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Atlantic Ocean || Waterfall | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Snap! || Do You See The Light | |||
|- | |||
|07|| The Grid || Swamp Thing | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Rozalla || Everybody‘s Free (To Feel Good) | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Culture Beat || Mr. Vain | |||
|- | |||
|10|| The Sunclub || Fiesta | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Cappella || Move On Baby | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Emmanuel Top ||Acid Phase | |||
|- | |||
|13|| The Ultimate Seduction || House Nation | |||
|} | |||
===23 januari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 1 april 2007 | |||
00:00-01:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Marvin Gaye || Sexual Healing | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Gregory Abbott || Shake You Down | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||DJ Jazzy Jeff & The Fresh Prince || Summertime | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Tony Terry || Lovey Dovey | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Full Force || Alice, I Want You Just For Me | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Bill Withers || Lovely Day (Sunshine Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Wild Cherry || Play That Funky Music | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Brick || Dazz | |||
|- | |||
|09||The Pasadenas || Tribute | |||
|- | |||
|10||Billy Ocean || Loverboy | |||
|- | |||
|11||Hall & Oates || I Can Go For That (No Can Do) | |||
|- | |||
|12||Rodney Franklin || The Groove | |||
|- | |||
|13||Tom Browne || Funkin' For Jamaica | |||
|- | |||
|14||The Chimes || 1,2,3 | |||
|- | |||
|15||M.S.F.B. & The Three Degrees || T.S.O.P (The Sound Of Philadelphia) | |||
|} | |||
===29 januari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||The Ultimate Seduction || House Nation | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Kadoc || The Nighttrain | |||
|- | |||
|03|| 2 Unlimited || No Limit | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Yves Deruyter || Calling Earth | |||
|- | |||
|05|| SL2 || On A Ragga Tip | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Sven Väth || L’Esperanza | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Rotterdam Termination Source || Poing | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Jens || Loops & Tings | |||
|- | |||
|09|| 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des’Ray and D-Rock || Come Take My Hand | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Dream Warriors || My Definition Of A Boombastic Jazz Style | |||
|- | |||
|11|| PM Dawn || Set Adrift On Memory Bliss | |||
|- | |||
|12|| L.L. Cool J || Mama Said Knock You Out | |||
|- | |||
|13|| DNA Feat. Suzanne Vega || Tom’s Diner | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Los Del Rio || Macarena | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Montell Jordan || This Is How We Do It | |||
|- | |||
|16|| RUN DMC Feat. Aerosmith || Walk This Way | |||
|- | |||
|17|| David A. Stewart Feat. Candy Dulfer || Lily Was Here | |||
|} | |||
===30 januari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 8 april 2007 | |||
00:00-01:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Earth, Wind & Fire || In The Stone | |||
|- | |||
|02 || Simply Red || Money's Too Tight To Mention (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|03 || Johnny Kemp || Just Got Paid | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Fox The Fox || Precious Little Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|05 || The Jacksons || Shake Your Body (Down To The Ground) | |||
|- | |||
|06 || Cheryl Lynn || Got To Be Real | |||
|- | |||
|07 || The Reddings || Remote Control | |||
|- | |||
|08 || Time Bandits || Live It Up | |||
|- | |||
|09 || Lisa Lisa & Cult Jam with Full Force || I Wonder If I Take You Home | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Boz Scaggs || Lowdown | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Pia Zadora || Dance Out Of My Head | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Heatwave || Boogie Nights | |||
|- | |||
|13 || Heatwave || The Groove Line | |||
|- | |||
|14 || Tyrone Brunson || The Smurf | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Hugh Masekela || Don't Go Lose It Baby | |||
|- | |||
|16 || Peter Brown || They Only Come Out At Night | |||
|} | |||
===17 december 2011=== | ===17 december 2011=== |
Versie van 4 aug 2020 21:03
In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2011 / Playlist 2011
1 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Double You | Please Don’t Go |
02 | Adamski | Killer |
03 | Tony Scott | Get Into It |
04 | Deee-Lite | Groove Is In The Heart |
05 | D-Shake | Yaaaaaah! |
06 | Joey Beltram | Energy Flash |
07 | Technotronic Feat. Ya Kid K | Get Up (Before The Night Is Over) |
08 | Haddaway | What Is Love |
09 | Club 69 | Let Me Be Your Underwear |
10 | Dr. Alban | Sing Hallelujah! |
11 | Technotronic | Pump Up The Jam |
2 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 4 maart 2007
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Wally Badarou | Chief Inspector (Intro) |
02 | Donna Summer | State Of Independence |
03 | Wally Badarou | Chief Inspector |
04 | Whistle | (Nothing Serious) Just Buggin' |
05 | Shalamar | There It Is |
06 | Imagination | So Good So Right |
07 | Loose Ends | Slow Down |
08 | Fatback | I Found Lovin' |
09 | Mac Band | Roses Are Red |
10 | Haywoode | I Can't Let You Go |
11 | Snap! | The Power (Switch Mix) |
12 | Simply Red | Money's Too Tight To Mention |
8 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Black & White Brothers | Put You Hands Up |
02 | Technotronic | Pump Up The Jam |
03 | Duke | So In Love With You |
04 | Rozalla | Are You Ready To Fly |
05 | Inner City | Good Life |
06 | The Goodmen | Give It Up |
07 | Opus III | It’s A Fine Day |
08 | 2 Unlimited | Get Ready For This |
09 | Moby | Go |
10 | Ramirez | La Musica Tremenda |
11 | Kristine W | Feel What You Want |
12 | 2 Unlimited | Twilight Zone |
13 | Quadrophonia | Quadrophonia |
14 | Format 1 | Solid Session |
15 | Capricorn | 20 Hz |
9 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 18 maart 2007
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Jesse Johnson | So Misunderstood |
02 | Adeva | Warning! |
03 | Latino Party | Esta Loca |
04 | Eclipse | Makes Me Love You |
05 | Loose Ends | Emergency (Dial 999) |
06 | Brenda K. Starr | What you see is what you get |
07 | Ru Paul | Super Model |
08 | Justin Timberlake | Like I Love you (acapella) |
09 | The B-Sides (Frank De Wulf) | Raise |
10 | The Temptations | Papa was a rolling stone (acapella) |
11 | Bizarre Inc. | Raise Me |
12 | Jason Nevins Vs Fast Eddie | Throw Your Hands Up (Yo Yo Get Funky - The Sequel) |
13 | Faithless | Insomnia (De Donatis Remix) |
15 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Capricorn | 20 Hz |
02 | Felix | Don't You Want Me |
03 | Dr. Alban | It's My Life |
04 | T99 | Anasthasia |
05 | Mory Kante | Yeke Yeke (Hardfloor Mix) |
06 | Jaydee | Plastic Dreams |
07 | Bass Bumpers | The Music's Got Me |
08 | Transformer 2 | Pacific Symphony |
09 | The Age Of Love | The Age Of Love |
10 | Urban Cookie Collective | The Key / The Secret |
11 | Katana | Erotmania |
12 | Klatsch! | Oh Boy |
13 | Speedy J | Pull Over |
15 | The Outhere Brothers | Boom Boom Boom |
16 | The Outhere Brothers | La La La Hey Hey |
17 | The Outhere Brothers | Don't Stop (Wiggle Wiggle) |
16 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 11 juni 2004
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Timbaland & Magoo Feat. Fatman Scoop | Drop |
02 | Michael Jackson | Don’t Stop ’Till You Get Enough |
03 | CeCe Peniston | Finally |
04 | Mousse T Vs. Hot ’N’ Juicy | Horny (acapella) |
05 | 2 In A Room | Do What You Wanna Do |
06 | Jimmy “Bo” Horne | Spank (acapella) |
07 | The Nightcrawlers | Push The Feeling On |
08 | Colonel Abrams | Trapped (acapella) |
09 | Tony Scott | That’s How I’m Living |
10 | Destiny’s Child | Bills, Bills, Bills, (acapella) |
11 | Faithless | Insomnia |
12 | Yazoo | Don’t Go (acapella) |
13 | Afrika Bambaataa & Soul Sonic Force | Planet Rock |
14 | Modjo | Lady (Hear Me Tonight) (acapella) |
15 | Tone-Loc | Wild Thing |
16 | Kraftwerk | Tour De France |
17 | The 45 King | The 900 Number (YZ Acapella Vocal) |
18 | Afrika Bambaataa & Soul Sonic Force | Planet Rock (acapella) |
22 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Outhere Brothers | Don’t Stop (Wiggle Wiggle) |
02 | L.A. Style | James Brown Is Dead |
03 | Praga Khan | Rave Alarm |
04 | Tom Wilson | Techno Cat |
05 | Celvin Rotane | I Believe |
05 | Atlantic Ocean | Waterfall |
06 | Snap! | Do You See The Light |
07 | The Grid | Swamp Thing |
08 | Rozalla | Everybody‘s Free (To Feel Good) |
09 | Culture Beat | Mr. Vain |
10 | The Sunclub | Fiesta |
11 | Cappella | Move On Baby |
12 | Emmanuel Top | Acid Phase |
13 | The Ultimate Seduction | House Nation |
23 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 1 april 2007
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Marvin Gaye | Sexual Healing |
02 | Gregory Abbott | Shake You Down |
03 | DJ Jazzy Jeff & The Fresh Prince | Summertime |
04 | Tony Terry | Lovey Dovey |
05 | Full Force | Alice, I Want You Just For Me |
06 | Bill Withers | Lovely Day (Sunshine Mix) |
07 | Wild Cherry | Play That Funky Music |
08 | Brick | Dazz |
09 | The Pasadenas | Tribute |
10 | Billy Ocean | Loverboy |
11 | Hall & Oates | I Can Go For That (No Can Do) |
12 | Rodney Franklin | The Groove |
13 | Tom Browne | Funkin' For Jamaica |
14 | The Chimes | 1,2,3 |
15 | M.S.F.B. & The Three Degrees | T.S.O.P (The Sound Of Philadelphia) |
29 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Ultimate Seduction | House Nation |
02 | Kadoc | The Nighttrain |
03 | 2 Unlimited | No Limit |
04 | Yves Deruyter | Calling Earth |
05 | SL2 | On A Ragga Tip |
06 | Sven Väth | L’Esperanza |
07 | Rotterdam Termination Source | Poing |
08 | Jens | Loops & Tings |
09 | 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des’Ray and D-Rock | Come Take My Hand |
10 | Dream Warriors | My Definition Of A Boombastic Jazz Style |
11 | PM Dawn | Set Adrift On Memory Bliss |
12 | L.L. Cool J | Mama Said Knock You Out |
13 | DNA Feat. Suzanne Vega | Tom’s Diner |
14 | Los Del Rio | Macarena |
15 | Montell Jordan | This Is How We Do It |
16 | RUN DMC Feat. Aerosmith | Walk This Way |
17 | David A. Stewart Feat. Candy Dulfer | Lily Was Here |
30 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 8 april 2007
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Earth, Wind & Fire | In The Stone |
02 | Simply Red | Money's Too Tight To Mention (acapella) |
03 | Johnny Kemp | Just Got Paid |
04 | Fox The Fox | Precious Little Diamond |
05 | The Jacksons | Shake Your Body (Down To The Ground) |
06 | Cheryl Lynn | Got To Be Real |
07 | The Reddings | Remote Control |
08 | Time Bandits | Live It Up |
09 | Lisa Lisa & Cult Jam with Full Force | I Wonder If I Take You Home |
10 | Boz Scaggs | Lowdown |
11 | Pia Zadora | Dance Out Of My Head |
12 | Heatwave | Boogie Nights |
13 | Heatwave | The Groove Line |
14 | Tyrone Brunson | The Smurf |
15 | Hugh Masekela | Don't Go Lose It Baby |
16 | Peter Brown | They Only Come Out At Night |
17 december 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van de Grandmix 1988
Deze directors cut is al eerder uitgezonden in juni 1999 op Radio 538
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Ben Liebrand | Intro Grandmix 1988 (Ready For Transmission) |
02 | Phil Collins | In The Air Tonight |
03 | Bomb The Bass | Say A Little Prayer |
04 | Midnight Star | Don't Rock The Boat |
05 | Joyce Sims | Come Into My Life |
06 | Wee Papa Girl Rappers | Wee Rule |
07 | Jermaine Stewart | Say It Again |
08 | Derek B | Goodgroove |
09 | Milli Vanilli | Girl You Know It's True |
10 | Ellis, Beggs & Howard | Big Bubbles, No Troubles |
11 | Milli Vanilli | Baby Don't Forget My Number |
12 | Robbie Nevil | Back On Holiday |
13 | Rick James Feat. Roxanne Shante | Loosey's Rap |
14 | Mantronix | Simple Simon (You Gotta Regard) |
15 | George Michael | Monkey |
16 | Code 61 | Drop The Deal |
17 | B.V.S.M.P. | I Need You |
18 | Bill Withers | Lovely Day (Original & Sunshine Mix) |
19 | The Boys | Dial My Number |
20 | Jesse Johnson | Every Shade Of Love |
21 | Salt 'N' Pepa Feat. E.U. | Shake Your Thang |
22 | Michael Jackson with Jackson 5 | I Want You Back |
23 | Erik B. & Rakim | I Know You Got Soul |
24 | Wee Papa Girl Rappers | Faith |
25 | Vanessa Williams | He's Got The Look |
26 | Jermaine Stewart | Get Lucky |
27 | Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons | Oh, What A Night (Ben Liebrand Remix) |
28. | James Brown | I'm Real |
29 | Mark Anthony | 1919 Main St. |
30 | Eighth Wonder | I'm Not Scared |
31 | Prince | Alphabet St. |
32 | Alexander O'Neal | The Lovers |
33 | James "D-Train" Williams | In Your Eyes |
34 | Scritti Politti Feat. Roger | Boom! There She Was |
35 | Cookie Crew | Females (Get On Up) |
36 | Coldcut | Stop This Crazy Thing |
37 | B.V.S.M.P. | Be Gentle |
38 | Duran Duran | I Don't Want Your Love |
39 | Mac Band Feat. The McCampbell Brothers | Roses Are Red |
40 | The Pasadenas | Tribute (Right On) |
41 | James Brown | Static |
42 | Icarus | Stone Fox Chase |
43 | Electra | Jibaro |
44 | The Confetti's | The Sound Of C |
45 | Lyn Collins | Think (About It) |
46 | Michael Jackson | Another Part Of Me |
47 | The Pasadenas | Riding On A Train |
48 | Taja Sevelle | Love Is Contagious |
49 | Rick Astley | It Would Take A Strong Man |
50 | Evelyn "Champagne" King | Hold On To What You've Got |
51 | Morris Day | Fishnet |
52 | Giant Steps | Another Lover |
53 | The Real Roxanne | Respect |
54 | Five Star | Another Weekend |
55 | Vanessa Williams | The Right Stuff |
56 | Cut To Shock | Put That Record Back On |
57 | Matt Bianco | Good Times |
58 | Level 42 | Children Say |
59 | Simon Harris | Bass (How Low Can You Go) |
60 | Bomb The Bass | Beat Dis |
61 | NT Gang | Wam Bam |
62 | Tyka Nelson | L.O.V.E. |
63 | Womack & Womack | Life's Just A Ballgame |
64 | Londonbeat | There's A Beat Going On |
65 | Jesse Johnson | Love Struck |
66 | Shanice Wilson | No 1/2 Stoppin' |
67 | Rick Astley | Together Forever |
68 | Jellybean Feat. Richard Darbyshire | Coming Back For More |
69 | Pebbles | Mercedes Boy |
70 | Bomb The Bass | Megablast |
71 | Alexander O'Neal | (What Can I Say) To Make You Love Me |
72 | Johnny Hates Jazz | Don't Say It's Love |
73 | Art Of Noise Feat. Tom Jones | Kiss |
74 | Steven Dante | I'm Too Scared |
75 | The Beatmasters | Burn It Up |
76 | L.A. Mix | Check This Out |
77 | Whitney Houston | Love Will Save The Day |
78 | Dale | Simon Simon |
79 | Johnny Kemp | Just Got Paid |
80 | Nia Peeples | Trouble |
81 | Narada | Divine Emotions |
82 | S-Express | Theme From S-Express |
83 | Coldcut Feat. Yazz & The Plastic Population | Doctorin' The House |
84 | S-Express | Superfly Guy |
85 | Billy Ocean | Get Outta My Dreams, Get Into My Car |
86 | Rick Astley | She Wants To Dance With Me |
87 | The Jets | Sendin' All My Love |
88 | Kim Wilde | You Came |
89 | Taylor Dayne | Prove Your Love |
90 | Ceejay | A Little Love (What's Going On) |
91 | Michael Jackson | Smooth Criminal |
92 | Inner City | Big Fun |
93 | Samantha Fox | Love House |
94 | Hithouse | Jack To The Sound Of The Underground |
95 | Jack 'N' Chill | Beatin' The Heat |
96 | Yazz & The Plastic Population | The Only Way Is Up |
97 | Ben Liebrand | Outro Grandmix 1988 Blast-Off |
24 december 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Let op: dit is een herhaling van de Grandmix 1989
Deze directors cut is al eerder uitgezonden op 31 juli 1999 op Radio 538
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Ben Liebrand | Intro Grandmix 1989 |
02 | Soul II Soul | Keep On Movin' |
03 | Rap IV Rap | Keep On Movin' (The Rap Version) |
04 | Sybil | Don't Make Me Over |
05 | Paula Abdul | Straight Up |
06 | Malcolm McLaren And The Bootzilla Orchestra | Waltz Darling |
07 | Milli Vanilli | Blame It On The Rain |
08 | Jody Watley | Friends |
09 | Lisa Stansfield | All Around The World |
10 | Soul II Soul | Back To Life |
11 | Wrecks 'N' Effect | New Jack Swing |
12 | Wang Chung | Dance Hall Days (Revisited) |
13 | Bobby Brown | On Our Own |
14 | Bobby Brown | Every Little Step |
15 | Beastie Boys | Hey Ladies |
16 | Arthur Baker And The Backbeat Disciples | The Message Is Love |
17 | Ruth Joy | Don't Push It |
18 | Wendy & Lisa | Are You My Baby |
19 | Inner City | Whatcha Gonna Do With My Lovin' |
20 | Guy | Teddy's Jam |
21 | Will Downing | Test Of Time |
22 | Grace Jones | Love On Top Of Love (Killer Kiss) |
23 | Public Enemy | Fight The Power |
24 | Diana Ross | Workin’ Overtime |
25 | The Jacksons | Nothin' (That Compares 2 U) |
26 | The S.O.S. Band | I'm Still Missing Your Love |
27 | Tone Loc | I Got It Goin' On |
28 | Neneh Cherry | Buffalo Stance |
29 | Alyson Williams | Sleep Talk |
30 | Alyson Williams | My Love Is So Raw |
31 | David A. Stewart Feat. Candy Dulfer | Lily Was Here |
32 | Sydney Youngblood | Sit And Wait |
33 | Redhead Kingpin And The FBI Project | Do The Right Thing |
34 | Jody Watley | Real Love |
35 | Fine Young Cannibals | She Drives Me Crazy |
36 | Donna Allen | Joy And Pain |
37 | De La Soul | Eye Know |
38 | Rob Base & DJ E-Z Rock | Joy And Pain |
39 | Janet Jackson | Rhythm Nation |
40 | Bobby Brown | My Prerogative |
41 | The Chimes | 1-2-3 |
42 | Stetsasonic | Miami Bass |
43 | De La Soul | Say No Go |
44 | Tony Scott | The Chief |
45 | Sly & Robbie | Dance Hall |
46 | Karyn White | Secret Rendezvous |
47 | Madonna | Like A Prayer |
48 | Paul Simpson Feat. Adeva | Musical Freedom (Free At Last) |
49 | Scram | Running Away |
50 | Chaka Khan | I'm Every Woman |
51 | Donna Allen | Can We Talk |
52 | Guy | Spend The Night |
53 | Teddy Riley Feat. Guy | My Fantasy |
54 | Heavy D. & The Boyz | We Got Our Own Thang |
55 | Sugarhill Gang | Rapper's Delight (Ben Liebrand Hip Hop Remix '89) |
56 | De La Soul | Me Myself And I |
57 | Real Roxanne, The | Roxanne's On A Roll |
58 | Tony Terry | Forget The Girl |
59 | Malcolm McLaren And The Bootzilla Orchestra | Deep In Vogue |
60 | Sheena Easton | The Lover In Me |
61 | Janet Jackson | Miss You Much |
62 | Flame With Tony Terry | On The Strength |
63 | Madonna | Express Yourself |
64 | Donna Summer | This Time I Know It's For Real |
65 | Rob 'N' Raz Feat. Leila K | Got To Get |
66 | Monie Love | I Can Do This |
67 | Aretha Franklin & Whitney Houston | It Isn't, It Wasn't, It Ain't Never Gonna Be |
68 | James Ingram | It's Real |
69 | Tone Loc | Funky Cold Medina |
70 | Prince | Partyman |
71 | Double Trouble & Rebel MC | Street Tuff |
72 | Doug Lazy | Let It Roll |
73 | Young MC | Bust A Move |
74 | Sueño Latino | Sueño Latino |
75 | Twin Hype | For Those Who Like To Groove |
76 | Adeva | Respect |
77 | Adeva | Warning! |
78 | Adeva | I Thank You |
79 | Ten City | That's The Way Love Is |
80 | D Mob | It Is Time To Get Funky |
81 | Robert Howard & Kym Mazelle | Wait |
82 | Rob Base & DJ EZ Rock | Get On The Dancefloor |
83 | K.A. Posse | Dig This |
84 | Home Boys Only | Turn It Out |
85 | FPI Project | Rich In Paradise |
86 | D-Mob | C'Mon And Get My Love |
87 | Exposé | What You Don't Know |
88 | Living In A Box | Blow The House Down |
89 | Paula Abdul | Forever Your Girl |
91 | Sydney Youngblood | If Only I Could |
91 | Black Box | Ride On Time |
92 | Steve "Silk" Hurley | Work It Out |
93 | Petra & Co | Just Let Go |
94 | Ben Liebrand | The Eve Of The War |
95 | Kiss AMC | A Bit Of... |
96 | Coldcut | People Hold On |
97 | The DJ Fast Eddie | Yo Yo Get Funky |
98 | Kraze | Let's Play House |
99 | Starlight | Numero Uno |
100 | Lil’ Louis | French Kiss |
101 | Double Trouble & Rebel MC | Just Keep Rockin' |
102 | The Beatmasters | Ska Train |
103 | The Beatmasters with Merlin | Who's In The House |
104 | Mr. Lee | Get Busy |
105 | Technotronic | Pump Up The Jam |
106 | Monie Love | Grandpa's Party |
107 | Raul Orellana | The Real Wild House |
108 | Lisa Marie with Malcolm McLaren And The Bootzilla Orchestra | Something's Jumpin' In Your Shirt |