In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2011: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 204: | Regel 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97|| [[Ben Liebrand]] || Outro Grandmix 1988 Blast-Off | |97|| [[Ben Liebrand]] || Outro Grandmix 1988 Blast-Off | ||
|} | |||
===24 december 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
Let op: dit is een herhaling van de Grandmix 1989 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||[[Ben Liebrand]] || Intro Grandmix 1989 | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Soul II Soul || Keep On Movin' | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Rap IV Rap || Keep On Movin' (The Rap Version) | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Sybil || Don't Make Me Over | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Paula Abdul || Straight Up | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Malcolm McLaren And The Bootzilla Orchestra || Waltz Darling | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Milli Vanilli || Blame It On The Rain | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Jody Watley || Friends | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Lisa Stansfield || All Around The World | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Soul II Soul || Back To Life | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Wrecks 'N' Effect || New Jack Swing | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Wang Chung ||Dance Hall Days (Revisited) | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Bobby Brown || On Our Own | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Bobby Brown || Every Little Step | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Beastie Boys || Hey Ladies | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Arthur Baker And The Backbeat Disciples || The Message Is Love | |||
|- | |||
|17|| Ruth Joy || Don't Push It | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Wendy & Lisa || Are You My Baby | |||
|- | |||
|19|| Inner City || Whatcha Gonna Do With My Lovin' | |||
|- | |||
|20|| Guy || Teddy's Jam | |||
|- | |||
|21|| Will Downing || Test Of Time | |||
|- | |||
|22|| Grace Jones || Love On Top Of Love (Killer Kiss) | |||
|- | |||
|23|| Public Enemy || Fight The Power | |||
|- | |||
|24|| Diana Ross || Workin’ Overtime | |||
|- | |||
|25|| The Jacksons || Nothin' (That Compares 2 U) | |||
|- | |||
|26|| The S.O.S. Band || I'm Still Missing Your Love | |||
|- | |||
|27|| Tone Loc || I Got It Goin' On | |||
|- | |||
|28|| Neneh Cherry || Buffalo Stance | |||
|- | |||
|29|| Alyson Williams || Sleep Talk | |||
|- | |||
|30|| Alyson Williams || My Love Is So Raw | |||
|- | |||
|31|| David A. Stewart Feat. Candy Dulfer|| Lily Was Here | |||
|- | |||
|32|| Sydney Youngblood ||Sit And Wait | |||
|- | |||
|33|| Redhead Kingpin And The FBI Project || Do The Right Thing | |||
|- | |||
|34|| Jody Watley || Real Love | |||
|- | |||
|35|| Fine Young Cannibals || She Drives Me Crazy | |||
|- | |||
|36|| Donna Allen || Joy And Pain | |||
|- | |||
|37|| De La Soul || Eye Know | |||
|- | |||
|38|| Rob Base & DJ E-Z Rock || Joy And Pain | |||
|- | |||
|39|| Janet Jackson || Rhythm Nation | |||
|- | |||
|40|| Bobby Brown ||My Prerogative | |||
|- | |||
|41|| The Chimes || 1-2-3 | |||
|- | |||
|42|| Stetsasonic || Miami Bass | |||
|- | |||
|43|| De La Soul || Say No Go | |||
|- | |||
|44|| Tony Scott || The Chief | |||
|- | |||
|45|| Sly & Robbie || Dance Hall | |||
|- | |||
|46|| Karyn White || Secret Rendezvous | |||
|- | |||
|47|| Madonna || Like A Prayer | |||
|- | |||
|48|| Paul Simpson Feat. Adeva || Musical Freedom (Free At Last) | |||
|- | |||
|49|| Scram || Running Away | |||
|- | |||
|50|| Chaka Khan || I'm Every Woman | |||
|- | |||
|51|| Donna Allen || Can We Talk | |||
|- | |||
|52|| Guy || Spend The Night | |||
|- | |||
|53|| Teddy Riley Feat. Guy || My Fantasy | |||
|- | |||
|54|| Heavy D. & The Boyz || We Got Our Own Thang | |||
|- | |||
|55|| Sugarhill Gang || Rapper's Delight ([[Ben Liebrand]] Hip Hop Remix '89) | |||
|- | |||
|56|| De La Soul || Me Myself And I | |||
|- | |||
|57|| Real Roxanne, The || Roxanne's On A Roll | |||
|- | |||
|58|| Tony Terry || Forget The Girl | |||
|- | |||
|59|| Malcolm McLaren And The Bootzilla Orchestra || Deep In Vogue | |||
|- | |||
|60|| Sheena Easton ||The Lover In Me | |||
|- | |||
|61|| Janet Jackson || Miss You Much | |||
|- | |||
|62|| Flame With Tony Terry || On The Strength | |||
|- | |||
|63|| Madonna || Express Yourself | |||
|- | |||
|64|| Donna Summer || This Time I Know It's For Real | |||
|- | |||
|65|| Rob 'N' Raz Feat. Leila K || Got To Get | |||
|- | |||
|66|| Monie Love || I Can Do This | |||
|- | |||
|67|| Aretha Franklin & Whitney Houston || It Isn't, It Wasn't, It Ain't Never Gonna Be | |||
|- | |||
|68||James Ingram || It's Real | |||
|- | |||
|69|| Tone Loc || Funky Cold Medina | |||
|- | |||
|70|| Prince || Partyman | |||
|- | |||
|71|| Double Trouble & Rebel MC || Street Tuff | |||
|- | |||
|72|| Doug Lazy || Let It Roll | |||
|- | |||
|73||Young MC || Bust A Move | |||
|- | |||
|74|| Sueño Latino || Sueño Latino | |||
|- | |||
|75|| Twin Hype || For Those Who Like To Groove | |||
|- | |||
|76|| Adeva || Respect | |||
|- | |||
|77|| Adeva || Warning! | |||
|- | |||
|78|| Adeva || I Thank You | |||
|- | |||
|79|| Ten City || That's The Way Love Is | |||
|- | |||
|80|| D Mob || It Is Time To Get Funky | |||
|- | |||
|81|| Robert Howard & Kym Mazelle || Wait | |||
|- | |||
|82||Rob Base & DJ EZ Rock || Get On The Dancefloor | |||
|- | |||
|83|| K.A. Posse || Dig This | |||
|- | |||
|84|| Home Boys Only || Turn It Out | |||
|- | |||
|85|| FPI Project || Rich In Paradise | |||
|- | |||
|86|| D-Mob || C'Mon And Get My Love | |||
|- | |||
|87|| Exposé || What You Don't Know | |||
|- | |||
|88|| Living In A Box ||Blow The House Down | |||
|- | |||
|89|| Paula Abdul || Forever Your Girl | |||
|- | |||
|91||Sydney Youngblood || If Only I Could | |||
|- | |||
|91|| Black Box || Ride On Time | |||
|- | |||
|92|| Steve "Silk" Hurley || Work It Out | |||
|- | |||
|93|| Petra & Co || Just Let Go | |||
|- | |||
|94|| [[Ben Liebrand]] ||The Eve Of The War | |||
|- | |||
|95|| Kiss AMC || A Bit Of... | |||
|- | |||
|96|| Coldcut || People Hold On | |||
|- | |||
|97|| The DJ Fast Eddie || Yo Yo Get Funky | |||
|- | |||
|98|| Kraze || Let's Play House | |||
|- | |||
|99|| Starlight || Numero Uno | |||
|- | |||
|100|| Lil’ Louis || French Kiss | |||
|- | |||
|101|| Double Trouble & Rebel MC || Just Keep Rockin' | |||
|- | |||
|102|| The Beatmasters || Ska Train | |||
|- | |||
|103|| The Beatmasters with Merlin || Who's In The House | |||
|- | |||
|104|| Mr. Lee || Get Busy | |||
|- | |||
|105||Technotronic || Pump Up The Jam | |||
|- | |||
|106|| Monie Love || Grandpa's Party | |||
|- | |||
|107|| Raul Orellana ||The Real Wild House | |||
|- | |||
|108|| Lisa Marie with Malcolm McLaren And The Bootzilla Orchestra || Something's Jumpin' In Your Shirt | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} | {{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} |
Versie van 19 jul 2020 14:16
In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2011 / Playlist 2011
17 december 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van de Grandmix 1988
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Ben Liebrand | Intro Grandmix 1988 (Ready For Transmission) |
02 | Phil Collins | In The Air Tonight |
03 | Bomb The Bass | Say A Little Prayer |
04 | Midnight Star | Don't Rock The Boat |
05 | Joyce Sims | Come Into My Life |
06 | Wee Papa Girl Rappers | Wee Rule |
07 | Jermaine Stewart | Say It Again |
08 | Derek B | Goodgroove |
09 | Milli Vanilli | Girl You Know It's True |
10 | Ellis, Beggs & Howard | Big Bubbles, No Troubles |
11 | Milli Vanilli | Baby Don't Forget My Number |
12 | Robbie Nevil | Back On Holiday |
13 | Rick James Feat. Roxanne Shante | Loosey's Rap |
14 | Mantronix | Simple Simon (You Gotta Regard) |
15 | George Michael | Monkey |
16 | Code 61 | Drop The Deal |
17 | B.V.S.M.P. | I Need You |
18 | Bill Withers | Lovely Day (Original & Sunshine Mix) |
19 | The Boys | Dial My Number |
20 | Jesse Johnson | Every Shade Of Love |
21 | Salt 'N' Pepa Feat. E.U. | Shake Your Thang |
22 | Michael Jackson with Jackson 5 | I Want You Back |
23 | Erik B. & Rakim | I Know You Got Soul |
24 | Wee Papa Girl Rappers | Faith |
25 | Vanessa Williams | He's Got The Look |
26 | Jermaine Stewart | Get Lucky |
27 | Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons | Oh, What A Night (Ben Liebrand Remix) |
28. | James Brown | I'm Real |
29 | Mark Anthony | 1919 Main St. |
30 | Eighth Wonder | I'm Not Scared |
31 | Prince | Alphabet St. |
32 | Alexander O'Neal | The Lovers |
33 | James "D-Train" Williams | In Your Eyes |
34 | Scritti Politti Feat. Roger | Boom! There She Was |
35 | Cookie Crew | Females (Get On Up) |
36 | Coldcut | Stop This Crazy Thing |
37 | B.V.S.M.P. | Be Gentle |
38 | Duran Duran | I Don't Want Your Love |
39 | Mac Band Feat. The McCampbell Brothers | Roses Are Red |
40 | The Pasadenas | Tribute (Right On) |
41 | James Brown | Static |
42 | Icarus | Stone Fox Chase |
43 | Electra | Jibaro |
44 | The Confetti's | The Sound Of C |
45 | Lyn Collins | Think (About It) |
46 | Michael Jackson | Another Part Of Me |
47 | The Pasadenas | Riding On A Train |
48 | Taja Sevelle | Love Is Contagious |
49 | Rick Astley | It Would Take A Strong Man |
50 | Evelyn "Champagne" King | Hold On To What You've Got |
51 | Morris Day | Fishnet |
52 | Giant Steps | Another Lover |
53 | The Real Roxanne | Respect |
54 | Five Star | Another Weekend |
55 | Vanessa Williams | The Right Stuff |
56 | Cut To Shock | Put That Record Back On |
57 | Matt Bianco | Good Times |
58 | Level 42 | Children Say |
59 | Simon Harris | Bass (How Low Can You Go) |
60 | Bomb The Bass | Beat Dis |
61 | NT Gang | Wam Bam |
62 | Tyka Nelson | L.O.V.E. |
63 | Womack & Womack | Life's Just A Ballgame |
64 | Londonbeat | There's A Beat Going On |
65 | Jesse Johnson | Love Struck |
66 | Shanice Wilson | No 1/2 Stoppin' |
67 | Rick Astley | Together Forever |
68 | Jellybean Feat. Richard Darbyshire | Coming Back For More |
69 | Pebbles | Mercedes Boy |
70 | Bomb The Bass | Megablast |
71 | Alexander O'Neal | (What Can I Say) To Make You Love Me |
72 | Johnny Hates Jazz | Don't Say It's Love |
73 | Art Of Noise Feat. Tom Jones | Kiss |
74 | Steven Dante | I'm Too Scared |
75 | The Beatmasters | Burn It Up |
76 | L.A. Mix | Check This Out |
77 | Whitney Houston | Love Will Save The Day |
78 | Dale | Simon Simon |
79 | Johnny Kemp | Just Got Paid |
80 | Nia Peeples | Trouble |
81 | Narada | Divine Emotions |
82 | S-Express | Theme From S-Express |
83 | Coldcut Feat. Yazz & The Plastic Population | Doctorin' The House |
84 | S-Express | Superfly Guy |
85 | Billy Ocean | Get Outta My Dreams, Get Into My Car |
86 | Rick Astley | She Wants To Dance With Me |
87 | The Jets | Sendin' All My Love |
88 | Kim Wilde | You Came |
89 | Taylor Dayne | Prove Your Love |
90 | Ceejay | A Little Love (What's Going On) |
91 | Michael Jackson | Smooth Criminal |
92 | Inner City | Big Fun |
93 | Samantha Fox | Love House |
94 | Hithouse | Jack To The Sound Of The Underground |
95 | Jack 'N' Chill | Beatin' The Heat |
96 | Yazz & The Plastic Population | The Only Way Is Up |
97 | Ben Liebrand | Outro Grandmix 1988 Blast-Off |
24 december 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Let op: dit is een herhaling van de Grandmix 1989
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Ben Liebrand | Intro Grandmix 1989 |
02 | Soul II Soul | Keep On Movin' |
03 | Rap IV Rap | Keep On Movin' (The Rap Version) |
04 | Sybil | Don't Make Me Over |
05 | Paula Abdul | Straight Up |
06 | Malcolm McLaren And The Bootzilla Orchestra | Waltz Darling |
07 | Milli Vanilli | Blame It On The Rain |
08 | Jody Watley | Friends |
09 | Lisa Stansfield | All Around The World |
10 | Soul II Soul | Back To Life |
11 | Wrecks 'N' Effect | New Jack Swing |
12 | Wang Chung | Dance Hall Days (Revisited) |
13 | Bobby Brown | On Our Own |
14 | Bobby Brown | Every Little Step |
15 | Beastie Boys | Hey Ladies |
16 | Arthur Baker And The Backbeat Disciples | The Message Is Love |
17 | Ruth Joy | Don't Push It |
18 | Wendy & Lisa | Are You My Baby |
19 | Inner City | Whatcha Gonna Do With My Lovin' |
20 | Guy | Teddy's Jam |
21 | Will Downing | Test Of Time |
22 | Grace Jones | Love On Top Of Love (Killer Kiss) |
23 | Public Enemy | Fight The Power |
24 | Diana Ross | Workin’ Overtime |
25 | The Jacksons | Nothin' (That Compares 2 U) |
26 | The S.O.S. Band | I'm Still Missing Your Love |
27 | Tone Loc | I Got It Goin' On |
28 | Neneh Cherry | Buffalo Stance |
29 | Alyson Williams | Sleep Talk |
30 | Alyson Williams | My Love Is So Raw |
31 | David A. Stewart Feat. Candy Dulfer | Lily Was Here |
32 | Sydney Youngblood | Sit And Wait |
33 | Redhead Kingpin And The FBI Project | Do The Right Thing |
34 | Jody Watley | Real Love |
35 | Fine Young Cannibals | She Drives Me Crazy |
36 | Donna Allen | Joy And Pain |
37 | De La Soul | Eye Know |
38 | Rob Base & DJ E-Z Rock | Joy And Pain |
39 | Janet Jackson | Rhythm Nation |
40 | Bobby Brown | My Prerogative |
41 | The Chimes | 1-2-3 |
42 | Stetsasonic | Miami Bass |
43 | De La Soul | Say No Go |
44 | Tony Scott | The Chief |
45 | Sly & Robbie | Dance Hall |
46 | Karyn White | Secret Rendezvous |
47 | Madonna | Like A Prayer |
48 | Paul Simpson Feat. Adeva | Musical Freedom (Free At Last) |
49 | Scram | Running Away |
50 | Chaka Khan | I'm Every Woman |
51 | Donna Allen | Can We Talk |
52 | Guy | Spend The Night |
53 | Teddy Riley Feat. Guy | My Fantasy |
54 | Heavy D. & The Boyz | We Got Our Own Thang |
55 | Sugarhill Gang | Rapper's Delight (Ben Liebrand Hip Hop Remix '89) |
56 | De La Soul | Me Myself And I |
57 | Real Roxanne, The | Roxanne's On A Roll |
58 | Tony Terry | Forget The Girl |
59 | Malcolm McLaren And The Bootzilla Orchestra | Deep In Vogue |
60 | Sheena Easton | The Lover In Me |
61 | Janet Jackson | Miss You Much |
62 | Flame With Tony Terry | On The Strength |
63 | Madonna | Express Yourself |
64 | Donna Summer | This Time I Know It's For Real |
65 | Rob 'N' Raz Feat. Leila K | Got To Get |
66 | Monie Love | I Can Do This |
67 | Aretha Franklin & Whitney Houston | It Isn't, It Wasn't, It Ain't Never Gonna Be |
68 | James Ingram | It's Real |
69 | Tone Loc | Funky Cold Medina |
70 | Prince | Partyman |
71 | Double Trouble & Rebel MC | Street Tuff |
72 | Doug Lazy | Let It Roll |
73 | Young MC | Bust A Move |
74 | Sueño Latino | Sueño Latino |
75 | Twin Hype | For Those Who Like To Groove |
76 | Adeva | Respect |
77 | Adeva | Warning! |
78 | Adeva | I Thank You |
79 | Ten City | That's The Way Love Is |
80 | D Mob | It Is Time To Get Funky |
81 | Robert Howard & Kym Mazelle | Wait |
82 | Rob Base & DJ EZ Rock | Get On The Dancefloor |
83 | K.A. Posse | Dig This |
84 | Home Boys Only | Turn It Out |
85 | FPI Project | Rich In Paradise |
86 | D-Mob | C'Mon And Get My Love |
87 | Exposé | What You Don't Know |
88 | Living In A Box | Blow The House Down |
89 | Paula Abdul | Forever Your Girl |
91 | Sydney Youngblood | If Only I Could |
91 | Black Box | Ride On Time |
92 | Steve "Silk" Hurley | Work It Out |
93 | Petra & Co | Just Let Go |
94 | Ben Liebrand | The Eve Of The War |
95 | Kiss AMC | A Bit Of... |
96 | Coldcut | People Hold On |
97 | The DJ Fast Eddie | Yo Yo Get Funky |
98 | Kraze | Let's Play House |
99 | Starlight | Numero Uno |
100 | Lil’ Louis | French Kiss |
101 | Double Trouble & Rebel MC | Just Keep Rockin' |
102 | The Beatmasters | Ska Train |
103 | The Beatmasters with Merlin | Who's In The House |
104 | Mr. Lee | Get Busy |
105 | Technotronic | Pump Up The Jam |
106 | Monie Love | Grandpa's Party |
107 | Raul Orellana | The Real Wild House |
108 | Lisa Marie with Malcolm McLaren And The Bootzilla Orchestra | Something's Jumpin' In Your Shirt |