In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2011: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
kGeen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 1: | Regel 1: | ||
[[In The Mix]] ([[Radio Veronica]]) draailijsten van 2011 / Playlist 2011 | [[In The Mix]] ([[Radio Veronica]]) draailijsten van 2011 / Playlist 2011 | ||
===17 december 2009=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Let op: dit is een herhaling van de Grandmix 1988 | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| [[Ben Liebrand]] ||Intro Grandmix 1988 (Ready For Transmission) | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Phil Collins || In The Air Tonight | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Bomb The Bass || Say A Little Prayer | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Midnight Star || Don't Rock The Boat | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Joyce Sims || Come Into My Life | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Wee Papa Girl Rappers || Wee Rule | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Jermaine Stewart || Say It Again | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Derek B || Goodgroove | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Milli Vanilli || Girl You Know It's True | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Ellis, Beggs & Howard || Big Bubbles, No Troubles | |||
|- | |||
|11||Milli Vanilli || Baby Don't Forget My Number | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Robbie Nevil || Back On Holiday | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Rick James Feat. Roxanne Shante || Loosey's Rap | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Mantronix || Simple Simon (You Gotta Regard) | |||
|- | |||
|15|| George Michael || Monkey | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Code 61 || Drop The Deal | |||
|- | |||
|17|| B.V.S.M.P. || I Need You | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Bill Withers || Lovely Day (Original & Sunshine Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|19|| The Boys || Dial My Number | |||
|- | |||
|20|| Jesse Johnson || Every Shade Of Love | |||
|- | |||
|21|| Salt 'N' Pepa Feat. E.U. || Shake Your Thang | |||
|- | |||
|22||Michael Jackson with Jackson 5 || I Want You Back | |||
|- | |||
|23|| Erik B. & Rakim || I Know You Got Soul | |||
|- | |||
|24||Wee Papa Girl Rappers || Faith | |||
|- | |||
|25|| Vanessa Williams || He's Got The Look | |||
|- | |||
|26|| Jermaine Stewart || Get Lucky | |||
|- | |||
|27||Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons || Oh, What A Night ([[Ben Liebrand]] Remix) | |||
|- | |||
|28.||James Brown || I'm Real | |||
|- | |||
|29||Mark Anthony || 1919 Main St. | |||
|- | |||
|30|| Eighth Wonder || I'm Not Scared | |||
|- | |||
|31|| Prince || Alphabet St. | |||
|- | |||
|32|| Alexander O'Neal || The Lovers | |||
|- | |||
|33|| James "D-Train" Williams || In Your Eyes | |||
|- | |||
|34|| Scritti Politti Feat. Roger || Boom! There She Was | |||
|- | |||
|35|| Cookie Crew || Females (Get On Up) | |||
|- | |||
|36|| Coldcut || Stop This Crazy Thing | |||
|- | |||
|37|| B.V.S.M.P. || Be Gentle | |||
|- | |||
|38|| Duran Duran || I Don't Want Your Love | |||
|- | |||
|39|| Mac Band Feat. The McCampbell Brothers || Roses Are Red | |||
|- | |||
|40|| The Pasadenas || Tribute (Right On) | |||
|- | |||
|41|| James Brown || Static | |||
|- | |||
|42|| Icarus || Stone Fox Chase | |||
|- | |||
|43|| Electra || Jibaro | |||
|- | |||
|44|| The Confetti's ||The Sound Of C | |||
|- | |||
|45|| Lyn Collins || Think (About It) | |||
|- | |||
|46|| Michael Jackson || Another Part Of Me | |||
|- | |||
|47|| The Pasadenas || Riding On A Train | |||
|- | |||
|48|| Taja Sevelle || Love Is Contagious | |||
|- | |||
|49|| Rick Astley || It Would Take A Strong Man | |||
|- | |||
|50|| Evelyn "Champagne" King || Hold On To What You've Got | |||
|- | |||
|51|| Morris Day || Fishnet | |||
|- | |||
|52|| Giant Steps || Another Lover | |||
|- | |||
|53|| The Real Roxanne || Respect | |||
|- | |||
|54|| Five Star || Another Weekend | |||
|- | |||
|55|| Vanessa Williams || The Right Stuff | |||
|- | |||
|56|| Cut To Shock || Put That Record Back On | |||
|- | |||
|57|| Matt Bianco || Good Times | |||
|- | |||
|58|| Level 42 || Children Say | |||
|- | |||
|59|| Simon Harris || Bass (How Low Can You Go) | |||
|- | |||
|60|| Bomb The Bass || Beat Dis | |||
|- | |||
|61|| NT Gang || Wam Bam | |||
|- | |||
|62|| Tyka Nelson || L.O.V.E. | |||
|- | |||
|63|| Womack & Womack || Life's Just A Ballgame | |||
|- | |||
|64|| Londonbeat || There's A Beat Going On | |||
|- | |||
|65|| Jesse Johnson || Love Struck | |||
|- | |||
|66|| Shanice Wilson || No 1/2 Stoppin' | |||
|- | |||
|67|| Rick Astley || Together Forever | |||
|- | |||
|68|| Jellybean Feat. Richard Darbyshire || Coming Back For More | |||
|- | |||
|69||Pebbles || Mercedes Boy | |||
|- | |||
|70|| Bomb The Bass || Megablast | |||
|- | |||
|71||Alexander O'Neal || (What Can I Say) To Make You Love Me | |||
|- | |||
|72||Johnny Hates Jazz || Don't Say It's Love | |||
|- | |||
|73||Art Of Noise Feat. Tom Jones || Kiss | |||
|- | |||
|74|| Steven Dante || I'm Too Scared | |||
|- | |||
|75|| The Beatmasters || Burn It Up | |||
|- | |||
|76|| L.A. Mix || Check This Out | |||
|- | |||
|77||Whitney Houston || Love Will Save The Day | |||
|- | |||
|78|| Dale || Simon Simon | |||
|- | |||
|79|| Johnny Kemp || Just Got Paid | |||
|- | |||
|80|| Nia Peeples || Trouble | |||
|- | |||
|81|| Narada || Divine Emotions | |||
|- | |||
|82|| S-Express || Theme From S-Express | |||
|- | |||
|83||Coldcut Feat. Yazz & The Plastic Population || Doctorin' The House | |||
|- | |||
|84|| S-Express || Superfly Guy | |||
|- | |||
|85||Billy Ocean || Get Outta My Dreams, Get Into My Car | |||
|- | |||
|86|| Rick Astley || She Wants To Dance With Me | |||
|- | |||
|87|| The Jets || Sendin' All My Love | |||
|- | |||
|88|| Kim Wilde || You Came | |||
|- | |||
|89|| Taylor Dayne || Prove Your Love | |||
|- | |||
|90|| Ceejay || A Little Love (What's Going On) | |||
|- | |||
|91|| Michael Jackson || Smooth Criminal | |||
|- | |||
|92|| Inner City || Big Fun | |||
|- | |||
|93|| Samantha Fox || Love House | |||
|- | |||
|94|| Hithouse || Jack To The Sound Of The Underground | |||
|- | |||
|95|| Jack 'N' Chill || Beatin' The Heat | |||
|- | |||
|96|| Yazz & The Plastic Population || The Only Way Is Up | |||
|- | |||
|97|| [[Ben Liebrand]] || Outro Grandmix 1988 Blast-Off | |||
|} | |||
{{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} | {{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} |
Versie van 19 jul 2020 13:50
In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2011 / Playlist 2011
17 december 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van de Grandmix 1988
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Ben Liebrand | Intro Grandmix 1988 (Ready For Transmission) |
02 | Phil Collins | In The Air Tonight |
03 | Bomb The Bass | Say A Little Prayer |
04 | Midnight Star | Don't Rock The Boat |
05 | Joyce Sims | Come Into My Life |
06 | Wee Papa Girl Rappers | Wee Rule |
07 | Jermaine Stewart | Say It Again |
08 | Derek B | Goodgroove |
09 | Milli Vanilli | Girl You Know It's True |
10 | Ellis, Beggs & Howard | Big Bubbles, No Troubles |
11 | Milli Vanilli | Baby Don't Forget My Number |
12 | Robbie Nevil | Back On Holiday |
13 | Rick James Feat. Roxanne Shante | Loosey's Rap |
14 | Mantronix | Simple Simon (You Gotta Regard) |
15 | George Michael | Monkey |
16 | Code 61 | Drop The Deal |
17 | B.V.S.M.P. | I Need You |
18 | Bill Withers | Lovely Day (Original & Sunshine Mix) |
19 | The Boys | Dial My Number |
20 | Jesse Johnson | Every Shade Of Love |
21 | Salt 'N' Pepa Feat. E.U. | Shake Your Thang |
22 | Michael Jackson with Jackson 5 | I Want You Back |
23 | Erik B. & Rakim | I Know You Got Soul |
24 | Wee Papa Girl Rappers | Faith |
25 | Vanessa Williams | He's Got The Look |
26 | Jermaine Stewart | Get Lucky |
27 | Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons | Oh, What A Night (Ben Liebrand Remix) |
28. | James Brown | I'm Real |
29 | Mark Anthony | 1919 Main St. |
30 | Eighth Wonder | I'm Not Scared |
31 | Prince | Alphabet St. |
32 | Alexander O'Neal | The Lovers |
33 | James "D-Train" Williams | In Your Eyes |
34 | Scritti Politti Feat. Roger | Boom! There She Was |
35 | Cookie Crew | Females (Get On Up) |
36 | Coldcut | Stop This Crazy Thing |
37 | B.V.S.M.P. | Be Gentle |
38 | Duran Duran | I Don't Want Your Love |
39 | Mac Band Feat. The McCampbell Brothers | Roses Are Red |
40 | The Pasadenas | Tribute (Right On) |
41 | James Brown | Static |
42 | Icarus | Stone Fox Chase |
43 | Electra | Jibaro |
44 | The Confetti's | The Sound Of C |
45 | Lyn Collins | Think (About It) |
46 | Michael Jackson | Another Part Of Me |
47 | The Pasadenas | Riding On A Train |
48 | Taja Sevelle | Love Is Contagious |
49 | Rick Astley | It Would Take A Strong Man |
50 | Evelyn "Champagne" King | Hold On To What You've Got |
51 | Morris Day | Fishnet |
52 | Giant Steps | Another Lover |
53 | The Real Roxanne | Respect |
54 | Five Star | Another Weekend |
55 | Vanessa Williams | The Right Stuff |
56 | Cut To Shock | Put That Record Back On |
57 | Matt Bianco | Good Times |
58 | Level 42 | Children Say |
59 | Simon Harris | Bass (How Low Can You Go) |
60 | Bomb The Bass | Beat Dis |
61 | NT Gang | Wam Bam |
62 | Tyka Nelson | L.O.V.E. |
63 | Womack & Womack | Life's Just A Ballgame |
64 | Londonbeat | There's A Beat Going On |
65 | Jesse Johnson | Love Struck |
66 | Shanice Wilson | No 1/2 Stoppin' |
67 | Rick Astley | Together Forever |
68 | Jellybean Feat. Richard Darbyshire | Coming Back For More |
69 | Pebbles | Mercedes Boy |
70 | Bomb The Bass | Megablast |
71 | Alexander O'Neal | (What Can I Say) To Make You Love Me |
72 | Johnny Hates Jazz | Don't Say It's Love |
73 | Art Of Noise Feat. Tom Jones | Kiss |
74 | Steven Dante | I'm Too Scared |
75 | The Beatmasters | Burn It Up |
76 | L.A. Mix | Check This Out |
77 | Whitney Houston | Love Will Save The Day |
78 | Dale | Simon Simon |
79 | Johnny Kemp | Just Got Paid |
80 | Nia Peeples | Trouble |
81 | Narada | Divine Emotions |
82 | S-Express | Theme From S-Express |
83 | Coldcut Feat. Yazz & The Plastic Population | Doctorin' The House |
84 | S-Express | Superfly Guy |
85 | Billy Ocean | Get Outta My Dreams, Get Into My Car |
86 | Rick Astley | She Wants To Dance With Me |
87 | The Jets | Sendin' All My Love |
88 | Kim Wilde | You Came |
89 | Taylor Dayne | Prove Your Love |
90 | Ceejay | A Little Love (What's Going On) |
91 | Michael Jackson | Smooth Criminal |
92 | Inner City | Big Fun |
93 | Samantha Fox | Love House |
94 | Hithouse | Jack To The Sound Of The Underground |
95 | Jack 'N' Chill | Beatin' The Heat |
96 | Yazz & The Plastic Population | The Only Way Is Up |
97 | Ben Liebrand | Outro Grandmix 1988 Blast-Off |