In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2011: verschil tussen versies
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 393: | Regel 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 || Peter Brown || They Only Come Out At Night | |16 || Peter Brown || They Only Come Out At Night | ||
|} | |||
===5 februari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||RUN DMC Feat. Aerosmith || Walk This Way | |||
|- | |||
|02|| David A. Stewart Feat. Candy Dulfer || Lily Was Here | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Fine Young Cannibals || She Drives Me Crazy | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Incognito || Don't You Worry 'Bout a Thing | |||
|- | |||
|05|| R. Kelly || She's Got That Vibe | |||
|- | |||
|06|| C&C Music Factory || Keep It Comin' (Dance Till You Can't Dance No More) | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Heavy D & the Boyz || We Got Our Own Thang | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Tony! Toni! Tone! || Feels Good | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Cathy Dennis ||All Night Long (Touch Me) | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Dina Carroll || Ain't No Man | |||
|- | |||
|11|| East Side Beat || Ride Like the Wind (Subway Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|12|| 49-ers || Touch Me (Sexual Version) | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Off-Shore || I Can't Take The Power | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Culture Beat || No Deeper Meaning | |||
|} | |||
===6 februari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 15 april 2007 | |||
00:00-01:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Transformer 2 || Pacific Symphony | |||
|- | |||
|02 || Faithless || Salva Mea (Epic Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|03 || Patrick Cowley || Menergy | |||
|- | |||
|04 || Giorgio Moroder || From Here To Eternity | |||
|- | |||
|05 || Giorgio Moroder || Faster Than The Speed Of Love | |||
|- | |||
|06 || Giorgio Moroder || Lost Angeles | |||
|- | |||
|07 || Tantra || Hills Of Katmandu | |||
|- | |||
|08 || Patrick Hernandez || Born To Be Alive | |||
|- | |||
|09 || Supermax || Love Machine | |||
|} | |||
===12 februari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Culture Beat || No Deeper Meaning | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Cappella || Everybody | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Atahualpa || Ultimo Imperio (Tendenthia Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|04|| D-Shake || My Heart the Beat | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Lidell Townsell || Nu Nu | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Double Trouble & Rebel MC || Just Keep Rockin' | |||
|- | |||
|07|| De'Lacy || Hideaway | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Simply Red || Fairground | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Raul Orellana || The Real Wild House | |||
|- | |||
|10|| C&C Music Factory || Keep It Comin' (Dance Till You Can't Dance No More) | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Wildchild || Renegade Master | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Katherine E || I'm Alright | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Total Touch || Touch Me There | |||
|- | |||
|14|| M-People || Moving On Up | |||
|} | |||
===13 februari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 22 april 2007 | |||
00:00-01:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Sharon Redd || Somebody Save The Night | |||
|- | |||
|02||Angela Bofill || Too Tough | |||
|- | |||
|03||Robin S || Luv 4 Luv (Old School Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|04||Kym Sims || To Blind To See (Hurley's House Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|05||Chocolate Milk || Who's Getting It Now | |||
|- | |||
|06||Blue Mercedes || I Want To Be Your Property | |||
|- | |||
|07||Kiss AMC || A Bit Off... | |||
|- | |||
|08||Wired || To The Beat Of The Drum | |||
|- | |||
|09||Beyonce || Work It Out | |||
|- | |||
|10||The Shamen || Move Any Mountain (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|11||2 Men, A Drum Machine And A Trumpet || Tired Of Getting Pushed Around | |||
|- | |||
|12||Katherine E || I'm Allright | |||
|} | |||
===19 februari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||M-people || Moving On Up | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Gusto || Disco's Revenge (Females Revenge Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Sadomasy & DJ One || Bodymotion | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Kadoc || Rock The Bells | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Ramirez || La Musica Tremenda | |||
|- | |||
|06|| House Of Venus || Dish And Tell | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Format # 1 || Solid Session | |||
|- | |||
|08|| 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor || Can't Help Myself | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Lisa Marie with Malcolm McLaren and the Bootzilla Orchestra || Something's Jumpin' In Your Shirt | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Cubic 22 || Night In Motion | |||
|- | |||
|11|| 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor || Never Alone | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Armando ||100% of Disin' You | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Corona || The Rhythm Of The Night | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Faithless || Salva Mea | |||
|} | |||
===20 februari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 29 april 2007 | |||
00:00-01:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Blackbox || Fantasy | |||
|- | |||
|02||Tears For Fears || Shout | |||
|- | |||
|03||Ashford & Simpson || Solid | |||
|- | |||
|04||Wang Chung || Dance Hall Days | |||
|- | |||
|05||Dr. Alban || Hello Afrika | |||
|- | |||
|06||Shalamar || My Girl Loves Me | |||
|- | |||
|07||Fatback || Is This The Future? | |||
|- | |||
|08||Jeff Lorber Band Feat. Gavin Christopher || Best Part Of The Night | |||
|- | |||
|09||Donald Byrd || Love Has Come Around | |||
|- | |||
|10||Trussel || Love Injection | |||
|} | |||
===26 februari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Faithless || Salva Mea | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Chicane || Offshore (Original Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|03|| 2 Unlimited || Tribal Dance | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Celvin Rotane || Push Me To the Limit | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Ann Lee || 2 Times | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Klatsch! || Oh Boy | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Mainx || 88 To Piano | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Sil || Blue Oyster | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Gala || Freed From Desire | |||
|- | |||
|10|| 740 Boyz || Shimmy Shake | |||
|- | |||
|11|| L.A. Style || James Brown Is Dead | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Cappella || Move On Baby | |||
|- | |||
|13|| The Ultimate Seduction || Ultimate Seduction | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Culture Beat || Got To Get It | |||
|} | |||
===27 februari 2011=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 25 juni 2004 | |||
00:00-01:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Donna Summer || MacArthur Park | |||
|- | |||
|02|| The Beach Boys || Here Comes The Night | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Macho || I’m A Man | |||
|- | |||
|04||Crystal Waters || 100% Pure Love (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|05||Mantus || (Dance It) Freestyle Rhythm (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|06|| RuPaul || Supermodel (You Better Work) (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Kat Mandu || The Break (original 12" version) | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Ce Ce Peniston || Finally (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Gonzalez || Haven’t Stopped Dancing Yet (original 12" version) | |||
|- | |||
|10|| The Communards || Never Can Say Goodbye (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Evelyn "Champagne" King || Shame | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Destination || Move On Up | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Sniff ’N’ The Tears || Driver’s Seat (acapella) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Versie van 5 aug 2020 18:29
In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2011 / Playlist 2011
1 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Double You | Please Don’t Go |
02 | Adamski | Killer |
03 | Tony Scott | Get Into It |
04 | Deee-Lite | Groove Is In The Heart |
05 | D-Shake | Yaaaaaah! |
06 | Joey Beltram | Energy Flash |
07 | Technotronic Feat. Ya Kid K | Get Up (Before The Night Is Over) |
08 | Haddaway | What Is Love |
09 | Club 69 | Let Me Be Your Underwear |
10 | Dr. Alban | Sing Hallelujah! |
11 | Technotronic | Pump Up The Jam |
2 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 4 maart 2007
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Wally Badarou | Chief Inspector (Intro) |
02 | Donna Summer | State Of Independence |
03 | Wally Badarou | Chief Inspector |
04 | Whistle | (Nothing Serious) Just Buggin' |
05 | Shalamar | There It Is |
06 | Imagination | So Good So Right |
07 | Loose Ends | Slow Down |
08 | Fatback | I Found Lovin' |
09 | Mac Band | Roses Are Red |
10 | Haywoode | I Can't Let You Go |
11 | Snap! | The Power (Switch Mix) |
12 | Simply Red | Money's Too Tight To Mention |
8 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Black & White Brothers | Put You Hands Up |
02 | Technotronic | Pump Up The Jam |
03 | Duke | So In Love With You |
04 | Rozalla | Are You Ready To Fly |
05 | Inner City | Good Life |
06 | The Goodmen | Give It Up |
07 | Opus III | It’s A Fine Day |
08 | 2 Unlimited | Get Ready For This |
09 | Moby | Go |
10 | Ramirez | La Musica Tremenda |
11 | Kristine W | Feel What You Want |
12 | 2 Unlimited | Twilight Zone |
13 | Quadrophonia | Quadrophonia |
14 | Format 1 | Solid Session |
15 | Capricorn | 20 Hz |
9 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 18 maart 2007
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Jesse Johnson | So Misunderstood |
02 | Adeva | Warning! |
03 | Latino Party | Esta Loca |
04 | Eclipse | Makes Me Love You |
05 | Loose Ends | Emergency (Dial 999) |
06 | Brenda K. Starr | What you see is what you get |
07 | Ru Paul | Super Model |
08 | Justin Timberlake | Like I Love you (acapella) |
09 | The B-Sides (Frank De Wulf) | Raise |
10 | The Temptations | Papa was a rolling stone (acapella) |
11 | Bizarre Inc. | Raise Me |
12 | Jason Nevins Vs Fast Eddie | Throw Your Hands Up (Yo Yo Get Funky - The Sequel) |
13 | Faithless | Insomnia (De Donatis Remix) |
15 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Capricorn | 20 Hz |
02 | Felix | Don't You Want Me |
03 | Dr. Alban | It's My Life |
04 | T99 | Anasthasia |
05 | Mory Kante | Yeke Yeke (Hardfloor Mix) |
06 | Jaydee | Plastic Dreams |
07 | Bass Bumpers | The Music's Got Me |
08 | Transformer 2 | Pacific Symphony |
09 | The Age Of Love | The Age Of Love |
10 | Urban Cookie Collective | The Key / The Secret |
11 | Katana | Erotmania |
12 | Klatsch! | Oh Boy |
13 | Speedy J | Pull Over |
15 | The Outhere Brothers | Boom Boom Boom |
16 | The Outhere Brothers | La La La Hey Hey |
17 | The Outhere Brothers | Don't Stop (Wiggle Wiggle) |
16 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 11 juni 2004
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Timbaland & Magoo Feat. Fatman Scoop | Drop |
02 | Michael Jackson | Don’t Stop ’Till You Get Enough |
03 | CeCe Peniston | Finally |
04 | Mousse T Vs. Hot ’N’ Juicy | Horny (acapella) |
05 | 2 In A Room | Do What You Wanna Do |
06 | Jimmy “Bo” Horne | Spank (acapella) |
07 | The Nightcrawlers | Push The Feeling On |
08 | Colonel Abrams | Trapped (acapella) |
09 | Tony Scott | That’s How I’m Living |
10 | Destiny’s Child | Bills, Bills, Bills, (acapella) |
11 | Faithless | Insomnia |
12 | Yazoo | Don’t Go (acapella) |
13 | Afrika Bambaataa & Soul Sonic Force | Planet Rock |
14 | Modjo | Lady (Hear Me Tonight) (acapella) |
15 | Tone-Loc | Wild Thing |
16 | Kraftwerk | Tour De France |
17 | The 45 King | The 900 Number (YZ Acapella Vocal) |
18 | Afrika Bambaataa & Soul Sonic Force | Planet Rock (acapella) |
22 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Outhere Brothers | Don’t Stop (Wiggle Wiggle) |
02 | L.A. Style | James Brown Is Dead |
03 | Praga Khan | Rave Alarm |
04 | Tom Wilson | Techno Cat |
05 | Celvin Rotane | I Believe |
05 | Atlantic Ocean | Waterfall |
06 | Snap! | Do You See The Light |
07 | The Grid | Swamp Thing |
08 | Rozalla | Everybody‘s Free (To Feel Good) |
09 | Culture Beat | Mr. Vain |
10 | The Sunclub | Fiesta |
11 | Cappella | Move On Baby |
12 | Emmanuel Top | Acid Phase |
13 | The Ultimate Seduction | House Nation |
23 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 1 april 2007
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Marvin Gaye | Sexual Healing |
02 | Gregory Abbott | Shake You Down |
03 | DJ Jazzy Jeff & The Fresh Prince | Summertime |
04 | Tony Terry | Lovey Dovey |
05 | Full Force | Alice, I Want You Just For Me |
06 | Bill Withers | Lovely Day (Sunshine Mix) |
07 | Wild Cherry | Play That Funky Music |
08 | Brick | Dazz |
09 | The Pasadenas | Tribute |
10 | Billy Ocean | Loverboy |
11 | Hall & Oates | I Can Go For That (No Can Do) |
12 | Rodney Franklin | The Groove |
13 | Tom Browne | Funkin' For Jamaica |
14 | The Chimes | 1,2,3 |
15 | M.S.F.B. & The Three Degrees | T.S.O.P (The Sound Of Philadelphia) |
29 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Ultimate Seduction | House Nation |
02 | Kadoc | The Nighttrain |
03 | 2 Unlimited | No Limit |
04 | Yves Deruyter | Calling Earth |
05 | SL2 | On A Ragga Tip |
06 | Sven Väth | L’Esperanza |
07 | Rotterdam Termination Source | Poing |
08 | Jens | Loops & Tings |
09 | 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des’Ray and D-Rock | Come Take My Hand |
10 | Dream Warriors | My Definition Of A Boombastic Jazz Style |
11 | PM Dawn | Set Adrift On Memory Bliss |
12 | L.L. Cool J | Mama Said Knock You Out |
13 | DNA Feat. Suzanne Vega | Tom’s Diner |
14 | Los Del Rio | Macarena |
15 | Montell Jordan | This Is How We Do It |
16 | RUN DMC Feat. Aerosmith | Walk This Way |
17 | David A. Stewart Feat. Candy Dulfer | Lily Was Here |
30 januari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 8 april 2007
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Earth, Wind & Fire | In The Stone |
02 | Simply Red | Money's Too Tight To Mention (acapella) |
03 | Johnny Kemp | Just Got Paid |
04 | Fox The Fox | Precious Little Diamond |
05 | The Jacksons | Shake Your Body (Down To The Ground) |
06 | Cheryl Lynn | Got To Be Real |
07 | The Reddings | Remote Control |
08 | Time Bandits | Live It Up |
09 | Lisa Lisa & Cult Jam with Full Force | I Wonder If I Take You Home |
10 | Boz Scaggs | Lowdown |
11 | Pia Zadora | Dance Out Of My Head |
12 | Heatwave | Boogie Nights |
13 | Heatwave | The Groove Line |
14 | Tyrone Brunson | The Smurf |
15 | Hugh Masekela | Don't Go Lose It Baby |
16 | Peter Brown | They Only Come Out At Night |
5 februari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | RUN DMC Feat. Aerosmith | Walk This Way |
02 | David A. Stewart Feat. Candy Dulfer | Lily Was Here |
03 | Fine Young Cannibals | She Drives Me Crazy |
04 | Incognito | Don't You Worry 'Bout a Thing |
05 | R. Kelly | She's Got That Vibe |
06 | C&C Music Factory | Keep It Comin' (Dance Till You Can't Dance No More) |
07 | Heavy D & the Boyz | We Got Our Own Thang |
08 | Tony! Toni! Tone! | Feels Good |
09 | Cathy Dennis | All Night Long (Touch Me) |
10 | Dina Carroll | Ain't No Man |
11 | East Side Beat | Ride Like the Wind (Subway Mix) |
12 | 49-ers | Touch Me (Sexual Version) |
13 | Off-Shore | I Can't Take The Power |
14 | Culture Beat | No Deeper Meaning |
6 februari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 15 april 2007
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Transformer 2 | Pacific Symphony |
02 | Faithless | Salva Mea (Epic Mix) |
03 | Patrick Cowley | Menergy |
04 | Giorgio Moroder | From Here To Eternity |
05 | Giorgio Moroder | Faster Than The Speed Of Love |
06 | Giorgio Moroder | Lost Angeles |
07 | Tantra | Hills Of Katmandu |
08 | Patrick Hernandez | Born To Be Alive |
09 | Supermax | Love Machine |
12 februari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Culture Beat | No Deeper Meaning |
02 | Cappella | Everybody |
03 | Atahualpa | Ultimo Imperio (Tendenthia Mix) |
04 | D-Shake | My Heart the Beat |
05 | Lidell Townsell | Nu Nu |
06 | Double Trouble & Rebel MC | Just Keep Rockin' |
07 | De'Lacy | Hideaway |
08 | Simply Red | Fairground |
09 | Raul Orellana | The Real Wild House |
10 | C&C Music Factory | Keep It Comin' (Dance Till You Can't Dance No More) |
11 | Wildchild | Renegade Master |
12 | Katherine E | I'm Alright |
13 | Total Touch | Touch Me There |
14 | M-People | Moving On Up |
13 februari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 22 april 2007
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Sharon Redd | Somebody Save The Night |
02 | Angela Bofill | Too Tough |
03 | Robin S | Luv 4 Luv (Old School Mix) |
04 | Kym Sims | To Blind To See (Hurley's House Mix) |
05 | Chocolate Milk | Who's Getting It Now |
06 | Blue Mercedes | I Want To Be Your Property |
07 | Kiss AMC | A Bit Off... |
08 | Wired | To The Beat Of The Drum |
09 | Beyonce | Work It Out |
10 | The Shamen | Move Any Mountain (acapella) |
11 | 2 Men, A Drum Machine And A Trumpet | Tired Of Getting Pushed Around |
12 | Katherine E | I'm Allright |
19 februari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | M-people | Moving On Up |
02 | Gusto | Disco's Revenge (Females Revenge Mix) |
03 | Sadomasy & DJ One | Bodymotion |
04 | Kadoc | Rock The Bells |
05 | Ramirez | La Musica Tremenda |
06 | House Of Venus | Dish And Tell |
07 | Format # 1 | Solid Session |
08 | 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor | Can't Help Myself |
09 | Lisa Marie with Malcolm McLaren and the Bootzilla Orchestra | Something's Jumpin' In Your Shirt |
10 | Cubic 22 | Night In Motion |
11 | 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor | Never Alone |
12 | Armando | 100% of Disin' You |
13 | Corona | The Rhythm Of The Night |
14 | Faithless | Salva Mea |
20 februari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 29 april 2007
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Blackbox | Fantasy |
02 | Tears For Fears | Shout |
03 | Ashford & Simpson | Solid |
04 | Wang Chung | Dance Hall Days |
05 | Dr. Alban | Hello Afrika |
06 | Shalamar | My Girl Loves Me |
07 | Fatback | Is This The Future? |
08 | Jeff Lorber Band Feat. Gavin Christopher | Best Part Of The Night |
09 | Donald Byrd | Love Has Come Around |
10 | Trussel | Love Injection |
26 februari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Faithless | Salva Mea |
02 | Chicane | Offshore (Original Mix) |
03 | 2 Unlimited | Tribal Dance |
04 | Celvin Rotane | Push Me To the Limit |
05 | Ann Lee | 2 Times |
06 | Klatsch! | Oh Boy |
07 | Mainx | 88 To Piano |
08 | Sil | Blue Oyster |
09 | Gala | Freed From Desire |
10 | 740 Boyz | Shimmy Shake |
11 | L.A. Style | James Brown Is Dead |
12 | Cappella | Move On Baby |
13 | The Ultimate Seduction | Ultimate Seduction |
14 | Culture Beat | Got To Get It |
27 februari 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 25 juni 2004
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Donna Summer | MacArthur Park |
02 | The Beach Boys | Here Comes The Night |
03 | Macho | I’m A Man |
04 | Crystal Waters | 100% Pure Love (acapella) |
05 | Mantus | (Dance It) Freestyle Rhythm (acapella) |
06 | RuPaul | Supermodel (You Better Work) (acapella) |
07 | Kat Mandu | The Break (original 12" version) |
08 | Ce Ce Peniston | Finally (acapella) |
09 | Gonzalez | Haven’t Stopped Dancing Yet (original 12" version) |
10 | The Communards | Never Can Say Goodbye (acapella) |
11 | Evelyn "Champagne" King | Shame |
12 | Destination | Move On Up |
13 | Sniff ’N’ The Tears | Driver’s Seat (acapella) |
17 december 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van de Grandmix 1988
Deze directors cut is al eerder uitgezonden in juni 1999 op Radio 538
23:00-24:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Ben Liebrand | Intro Grandmix 1988 (Ready For Transmission) |
02 | Phil Collins | In The Air Tonight |
03 | Bomb The Bass | Say A Little Prayer |
04 | Midnight Star | Don't Rock The Boat |
05 | Joyce Sims | Come Into My Life |
06 | Wee Papa Girl Rappers | Wee Rule |
07 | Jermaine Stewart | Say It Again |
08 | Derek B | Goodgroove |
09 | Milli Vanilli | Girl You Know It's True |
10 | Ellis, Beggs & Howard | Big Bubbles, No Troubles |
11 | Milli Vanilli | Baby Don't Forget My Number |
12 | Robbie Nevil | Back On Holiday |
13 | Rick James Feat. Roxanne Shante | Loosey's Rap |
14 | Mantronix | Simple Simon (You Gotta Regard) |
15 | George Michael | Monkey |
16 | Code 61 | Drop The Deal |
17 | B.V.S.M.P. | I Need You |
18 | Bill Withers | Lovely Day (Original & Sunshine Mix) |
19 | The Boys | Dial My Number |
20 | Jesse Johnson | Every Shade Of Love |
21 | Salt 'N' Pepa Feat. E.U. | Shake Your Thang |
22 | Michael Jackson with Jackson 5 | I Want You Back |
23 | Erik B. & Rakim | I Know You Got Soul |
24 | Wee Papa Girl Rappers | Faith |
25 | Vanessa Williams | He's Got The Look |
26 | Jermaine Stewart | Get Lucky |
27 | Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons | Oh, What A Night (Ben Liebrand Remix) |
28. | James Brown | I'm Real |
29 | Mark Anthony | 1919 Main St. |
30 | Eighth Wonder | I'm Not Scared |
31 | Prince | Alphabet St. |
32 | Alexander O'Neal | The Lovers |
33 | James "D-Train" Williams | In Your Eyes |
34 | Scritti Politti Feat. Roger | Boom! There She Was |
35 | Cookie Crew | Females (Get On Up) |
36 | Coldcut | Stop This Crazy Thing |
37 | B.V.S.M.P. | Be Gentle |
38 | Duran Duran | I Don't Want Your Love |
39 | Mac Band Feat. The McCampbell Brothers | Roses Are Red |
40 | The Pasadenas | Tribute (Right On) |
41 | James Brown | Static |
42 | Icarus | Stone Fox Chase |
43 | Electra | Jibaro |
44 | The Confetti's | The Sound Of C |
45 | Lyn Collins | Think (About It) |
46 | Michael Jackson | Another Part Of Me |
47 | The Pasadenas | Riding On A Train |
48 | Taja Sevelle | Love Is Contagious |
49 | Rick Astley | It Would Take A Strong Man |
50 | Evelyn "Champagne" King | Hold On To What You've Got |
51 | Morris Day | Fishnet |
52 | Giant Steps | Another Lover |
53 | The Real Roxanne | Respect |
54 | Five Star | Another Weekend |
55 | Vanessa Williams | The Right Stuff |
56 | Cut To Shock | Put That Record Back On |
57 | Matt Bianco | Good Times |
58 | Level 42 | Children Say |
59 | Simon Harris | Bass (How Low Can You Go) |
60 | Bomb The Bass | Beat Dis |
61 | NT Gang | Wam Bam |
62 | Tyka Nelson | L.O.V.E. |
63 | Womack & Womack | Life's Just A Ballgame |
64 | Londonbeat | There's A Beat Going On |
65 | Jesse Johnson | Love Struck |
66 | Shanice Wilson | No 1/2 Stoppin' |
67 | Rick Astley | Together Forever |
68 | Jellybean Feat. Richard Darbyshire | Coming Back For More |
69 | Pebbles | Mercedes Boy |
70 | Bomb The Bass | Megablast |
71 | Alexander O'Neal | (What Can I Say) To Make You Love Me |
72 | Johnny Hates Jazz | Don't Say It's Love |
73 | Art Of Noise Feat. Tom Jones | Kiss |
74 | Steven Dante | I'm Too Scared |
75 | The Beatmasters | Burn It Up |
76 | L.A. Mix | Check This Out |
77 | Whitney Houston | Love Will Save The Day |
78 | Dale | Simon Simon |
79 | Johnny Kemp | Just Got Paid |
80 | Nia Peeples | Trouble |
81 | Narada | Divine Emotions |
82 | S-Express | Theme From S-Express |
83 | Coldcut Feat. Yazz & The Plastic Population | Doctorin' The House |
84 | S-Express | Superfly Guy |
85 | Billy Ocean | Get Outta My Dreams, Get Into My Car |
86 | Rick Astley | She Wants To Dance With Me |
87 | The Jets | Sendin' All My Love |
88 | Kim Wilde | You Came |
89 | Taylor Dayne | Prove Your Love |
90 | Ceejay | A Little Love (What's Going On) |
91 | Michael Jackson | Smooth Criminal |
92 | Inner City | Big Fun |
93 | Samantha Fox | Love House |
94 | Hithouse | Jack To The Sound Of The Underground |
95 | Jack 'N' Chill | Beatin' The Heat |
96 | Yazz & The Plastic Population | The Only Way Is Up |
97 | Ben Liebrand | Outro Grandmix 1988 Blast-Off |
24 december 2011
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23:00-24:00 uur:
Let op: dit is een herhaling van de Grandmix 1989
Deze directors cut is al eerder uitgezonden op 31 juli 1999 op Radio 538
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Ben Liebrand | Intro Grandmix 1989 |
02 | Soul II Soul | Keep On Movin' |
03 | Rap IV Rap | Keep On Movin' (The Rap Version) |
04 | Sybil | Don't Make Me Over |
05 | Paula Abdul | Straight Up |
06 | Malcolm McLaren And The Bootzilla Orchestra | Waltz Darling |
07 | Milli Vanilli | Blame It On The Rain |
08 | Jody Watley | Friends |
09 | Lisa Stansfield | All Around The World |
10 | Soul II Soul | Back To Life |
11 | Wrecks 'N' Effect | New Jack Swing |
12 | Wang Chung | Dance Hall Days (Revisited) |
13 | Bobby Brown | On Our Own |
14 | Bobby Brown | Every Little Step |
15 | Beastie Boys | Hey Ladies |
16 | Arthur Baker And The Backbeat Disciples | The Message Is Love |
17 | Ruth Joy | Don't Push It |
18 | Wendy & Lisa | Are You My Baby |
19 | Inner City | Whatcha Gonna Do With My Lovin' |
20 | Guy | Teddy's Jam |
21 | Will Downing | Test Of Time |
22 | Grace Jones | Love On Top Of Love (Killer Kiss) |
23 | Public Enemy | Fight The Power |
24 | Diana Ross | Workin’ Overtime |
25 | The Jacksons | Nothin' (That Compares 2 U) |
26 | The S.O.S. Band | I'm Still Missing Your Love |
27 | Tone Loc | I Got It Goin' On |
28 | Neneh Cherry | Buffalo Stance |
29 | Alyson Williams | Sleep Talk |
30 | Alyson Williams | My Love Is So Raw |
31 | David A. Stewart Feat. Candy Dulfer | Lily Was Here |
32 | Sydney Youngblood | Sit And Wait |
33 | Redhead Kingpin And The FBI Project | Do The Right Thing |
34 | Jody Watley | Real Love |
35 | Fine Young Cannibals | She Drives Me Crazy |
36 | Donna Allen | Joy And Pain |
37 | De La Soul | Eye Know |
38 | Rob Base & DJ E-Z Rock | Joy And Pain |
39 | Janet Jackson | Rhythm Nation |
40 | Bobby Brown | My Prerogative |
41 | The Chimes | 1-2-3 |
42 | Stetsasonic | Miami Bass |
43 | De La Soul | Say No Go |
44 | Tony Scott | The Chief |
45 | Sly & Robbie | Dance Hall |
46 | Karyn White | Secret Rendezvous |
47 | Madonna | Like A Prayer |
48 | Paul Simpson Feat. Adeva | Musical Freedom (Free At Last) |
49 | Scram | Running Away |
50 | Chaka Khan | I'm Every Woman |
51 | Donna Allen | Can We Talk |
52 | Guy | Spend The Night |
53 | Teddy Riley Feat. Guy | My Fantasy |
54 | Heavy D. & The Boyz | We Got Our Own Thang |
55 | Sugarhill Gang | Rapper's Delight (Ben Liebrand Hip Hop Remix '89) |
56 | De La Soul | Me Myself And I |
57 | Real Roxanne, The | Roxanne's On A Roll |
58 | Tony Terry | Forget The Girl |
59 | Malcolm McLaren And The Bootzilla Orchestra | Deep In Vogue |
60 | Sheena Easton | The Lover In Me |
61 | Janet Jackson | Miss You Much |
62 | Flame With Tony Terry | On The Strength |
63 | Madonna | Express Yourself |
64 | Donna Summer | This Time I Know It's For Real |
65 | Rob 'N' Raz Feat. Leila K | Got To Get |
66 | Monie Love | I Can Do This |
67 | Aretha Franklin & Whitney Houston | It Isn't, It Wasn't, It Ain't Never Gonna Be |
68 | James Ingram | It's Real |
69 | Tone Loc | Funky Cold Medina |
70 | Prince | Partyman |
71 | Double Trouble & Rebel MC | Street Tuff |
72 | Doug Lazy | Let It Roll |
73 | Young MC | Bust A Move |
74 | Sueño Latino | Sueño Latino |
75 | Twin Hype | For Those Who Like To Groove |
76 | Adeva | Respect |
77 | Adeva | Warning! |
78 | Adeva | I Thank You |
79 | Ten City | That's The Way Love Is |
80 | D Mob | It Is Time To Get Funky |
81 | Robert Howard & Kym Mazelle | Wait |
82 | Rob Base & DJ EZ Rock | Get On The Dancefloor |
83 | K.A. Posse | Dig This |
84 | Home Boys Only | Turn It Out |
85 | FPI Project | Rich In Paradise |
86 | D-Mob | C'Mon And Get My Love |
87 | Exposé | What You Don't Know |
88 | Living In A Box | Blow The House Down |
89 | Paula Abdul | Forever Your Girl |
91 | Sydney Youngblood | If Only I Could |
91 | Black Box | Ride On Time |
92 | Steve "Silk" Hurley | Work It Out |
93 | Petra & Co | Just Let Go |
94 | Ben Liebrand | The Eve Of The War |
95 | Kiss AMC | A Bit Of... |
96 | Coldcut | People Hold On |
97 | The DJ Fast Eddie | Yo Yo Get Funky |
98 | Kraze | Let's Play House |
99 | Starlight | Numero Uno |
100 | Lil’ Louis | French Kiss |
101 | Double Trouble & Rebel MC | Just Keep Rockin' |
102 | The Beatmasters | Ska Train |
103 | The Beatmasters with Merlin | Who's In The House |
104 | Mr. Lee | Get Busy |
105 | Technotronic | Pump Up The Jam |
106 | Monie Love | Grandpa's Party |
107 | Raul Orellana | The Real Wild House |
108 | Lisa Marie with Malcolm McLaren And The Bootzilla Orchestra | Something's Jumpin' In Your Shirt |