In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2009: verschil tussen versies
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 1: | Regel 1: | ||
[[In The Mix]] ([[Radio Veronica]]) draailijsten van 2009 / Playlist 2009 | [[In The Mix]] ([[Radio Veronica]]) draailijsten van 2009 / Playlist 2009 | ||
===3 januari 2009=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
18.00-19.00 uur: | |||
Dit is een herhaling van de [http://www.liebrand.nl/grandmix/gmix83.html Grandmix 1983] | |||
Deze aflevering kun je [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H5-a4xEHgiE HIER] beluisteren in de ''Speciale Directors Cut'' uitvoering van [[Ben Liebrand]]. | |||
Deze directors cut was ooit al uitgezonden in 1999 op [[Radio 538]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Ben Liebrand||Intro Grandmix 1983 | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Natascha King || Am/Fm | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||The S.O.S. Band || Just Be Good To Me | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Nina Hagen || New York, New York | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Tina Turner || Let's Stay Together | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Indeep || Last Night A DJ Saved My Life | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Indeep || When Boys Talk | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Lionel Richie ||All Night Long | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Gazebo || I Like Chopin | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Dimples D || Sucker DJ (A Witch For Love) | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Herbie Hancock || Rockit | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Spence || Get It On | |||
|- | |||
|13|| New Cleus || Jam On Revenge | |||
|- | |||
|14 ||Kajagogoo || Too Shy | |||
|- | |||
|15 ||Gary Byrd & The G.B. Experience Feat. Stevie Wonder|| The Crown | |||
|- | |||
|16 ||Valerie Oliver || Get The Money | |||
|- | |||
|17 ||David Bowie || Let's Dance | |||
|- | |||
|18 ||Advance || Take Me To The Top | |||
|- | |||
|19 ||Clubhouse || Good Times / Superstition (Medley) | |||
|- | |||
|20 ||Robert Palmer || You Are In My System | |||
|- | |||
|21 ||NV || It's Alright | |||
|- | |||
|22 ||Man Parrish || Hip Hop Bebop | |||
|- | |||
|23 ||Whodini || Magic's Wand | |||
|- | |||
|24 ||Chic || You Are Beautiful | |||
|- | |||
|25 ||Rock Steady Crew || Hey You | |||
|- | |||
|26 ||G.L.O.B.E. & Whiz Kid || Play That Beat Mr. DJ | |||
|- | |||
|27 ||Dr. Cat || Feel The Drive | |||
|- | |||
|28 ||MDMC || How About It | |||
|- | |||
|29 ||Eartha Kitt || Where Is My Man | |||
|- | |||
|30 ||Madonna || Holiday | |||
|- | |||
|31 ||Steve Harley ||Something Special | |||
|- | |||
|32 ||Oliver Cheatham || Get Down Saturdaynight | |||
|- | |||
|33 ||Michael Jackson || Billie Jean | |||
|- | |||
|34 ||T Ski Valley || Valley Style | |||
|- | |||
|35 ||Shannon || Let The Music Play | |||
|- | |||
|36 ||Xina || On The Upside | |||
|- | |||
|37 ||C.O.D. || In The Bottle | |||
|- | |||
|38 ||Unique || What I've Got Is What You Need | |||
|- | |||
|39 ||Sharon Red || Activate | |||
|- | |||
|40 ||Imagination || New Dimension | |||
|- | |||
|41 ||Gary's Gang || Making Music | |||
|- | |||
|42 ||Michael Jackson || Thriller | |||
|- | |||
|43 ||My Mine || Hypnotic Tango | |||
|- | |||
|44 ||Corey Josias || Takin' It Straight | |||
|- | |||
|45 ||Ryan Paris || Dolce Vita | |||
|- | |||
|46 ||Freeez ||I.O.U. | |||
|- | |||
|47 ||Sharon Red || I Love How You Feel | |||
|- | |||
|48 ||First Choice || Let No Man Put Asunder | |||
|- | |||
|49 ||Yello || I Love You (Sample) | |||
|- | |||
|50 ||Pure Energy || Love Game | |||
|- | |||
|51 ||Rocker's Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin || Walkin' On Sunshine | |||
|- | |||
|52 ||Class Action || Weekend (Sample) | |||
|- | |||
|53 ||Indeep || Last Night A DJ Saved My Life (Sample) | |||
|- | |||
|54 ||Dolby's Cube || Get On Out Of My Mix (Sample) | |||
|- | |||
|55 ||C.O.D. || In The Bottle (Sample) | |||
|- | |||
|56 ||Michael Jackson || Wanna Be Startin' Something | |||
|- | |||
|57 ||Class Action || Weekend | |||
|- | |||
|58 ||Fun Fun || Happy Station | |||
|- | |||
|59 ||Cuba Gooding || Happiness, Is Just Around The Bend | |||
|- | |||
|60 ||Sharon Red || In The Name Of Love | |||
|- | |||
|61 ||Risqué || Burn It Up | |||
|- | |||
|62 ||Eurythmics || Sweet Dreams | |||
|- | |||
|63 ||Yes || Owner Of A Lonely Heart | |||
|- | |||
|64 ||Eastbound Express Way || Primitive Desire | |||
|- | |||
|65 ||New Order || Blue Monday | |||
|- | |||
|66 ||Depeche Mode || Get The Balance Right | |||
|- | |||
|67 ||Miquel Brown || So Many Men, So Little Time | |||
|- | |||
|68 ||Hazell Dean || Searchin' | |||
|- | |||
|69 ||Julius Brown || Party | |||
|- | |||
|70 ||Tapps || Forbidden Lover | |||
|- | |||
|71 ||Righuerra || Vamos A La Playa | |||
|- | |||
|72 ||Earlene Bentley || Boys Come To Town | |||
|- | |||
|73 ||Trans-X || Living On Video | |||
|- | |||
|74 ||[[Ben Liebrand]] ||Grandmix 1983 Blast-off | |||
|} | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Dit is een herhaling van de Classics Mix | |||
Deze aflevering is [https://www.mixesdb.com/w/1985-11-23_-_Ben_Liebrand_-_In_The_Mix_(Classics_Mix) HIER] te beluisteren. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| Hot R.S. || Slow Blow (Sound Effect) | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Gene Page || Close Encounters (Spraak Effect) | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Love Deluxe || Here Comes That Sound (Drum intro Sample) | |||
|- | |||
|04|| M || Popmuzik | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Fern Kinney||Groove Me | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Sugarhill Gang || Rapper's Delight | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Chic || Good Times | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Kurtis Blow || The Breaks | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Instant Funk || Got My Mind Made Up | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Trussel || Love Injection | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Kool & the Gang || Ladies Night | |||
|- | |||
|12|| McFadden & Whitehead || Ain't No Stopping Us Now | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Jocko || Rhythm Talk | |||
|- | |||
|14|| T-Connection || At Midnight | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Shalamar || Second Time Around | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Crown Heights Affair || You Gave Me Love | |||
|- | |||
|17|| Al Hudson & The Partners || You Can Do It | |||
|- | |||
|18|| The Whispers || And The Beat Goes On | |||
|- | |||
|19|| Dynasty || I Don't Wanna Be A Freak (But I Can't Help Myself) | |||
|- | |||
|20|| Gene Chandler || Get Down | |||
|- | |||
|21|| Billy Ocean || Are You Ready | |||
|- | |||
|22|| The Jacksons || Shake Your Body Down | |||
|- | |||
|23|| Michael Jackson || Don't Stop Till You Get Enough | |||
|- | |||
|24|| Sister Sledge || He's The Greatest Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|25|| Sister Sledge || We Are Family | |||
|- | |||
|26|| Chic || Le Freak | |||
|- | |||
|27|| Karen Young || Hot Shot | |||
|- | |||
|28|| Santa Esmeralda || Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood | |||
|- | |||
|29|| Frantique || Strut Your Funky Stuff | |||
|- | |||
|30|| Michael Zager Band || Let's All Chant | |||
|- | |||
|31|| Poussez! || Come On And Do It ([[Ben Liebrand]] Remix) | |||
|- | |||
|32|| Antonia Rodriquez || La Bamba | |||
|- | |||
|33|| G.Q. || Disco Nights (Rock-Freak) | |||
|- | |||
|34|| Herbie Hancock || Tell Everybody | |||
|- | |||
|35|| Gino Soccio || Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|36|| Donna Summer || Bad Girls | |||
|- | |||
|37|| Lipps Inc. || Funky Town | |||
|- | |||
|38|| Dan Hartman || Relight My Fire | |||
|- | |||
|39|| Ashford & Simpson || Found A Cure | |||
|- | |||
|40|| Sergio Mendez Brasil '88 || I'll Tell You | |||
|- | |||
|41|| Narada Michael Walden || Tonight I'm Alright | |||
|- | |||
|42|| Gary's Gang || Showtime | |||
|- | |||
|43|| Baby 'O || In The Forest | |||
|- | |||
|44|| The Jacksons || Can You Feel It | |||
|- | |||
|45|| Anita Ward || Ring My Bell | |||
|- | |||
|46|| Sparks || Beat The Clock | |||
|- | |||
|47|| Gary's Gang || Keep On Dancin' | |||
|- | |||
|48|| The Manhattan Transfer || Twilight Zone | |||
|- | |||
|49|| Georgio Moroder || Chase | |||
|- | |||
|50|| Donna Summer || I Feel Love | |||
|- | |||
|51|| Telex || Moskow Diskow | |||
|- | |||
|52|| Harry Thumann || Underwater | |||
|- | |||
|53|| Earth, Wind & Fire || Boogie Wonderland | |||
|- | |||
|54|| Night Life || Love Is In You | |||
|- | |||
|55|| Poussez! || Never Gonna Say Goodbye | |||
|- | |||
|56|| The Jacksons || Walk Right Now | |||
|- | |||
|57|| Kat Mandu || The Break | |||
|- | |||
|58|| Helicopter Landing||Sound Effect | |||
|- | |||
|59|| Destination || The Party's Over Now | |||
|} | |||
===1 augustus 2009=== | ===1 augustus 2009=== |
Versie van 15 jul 2020 21:34
In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2009 / Playlist 2009
3 januari 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
18.00-19.00 uur:
Dit is een herhaling van de Grandmix 1983
Deze aflevering kun je HIER beluisteren in de Speciale Directors Cut uitvoering van Ben Liebrand.
Deze directors cut was ooit al uitgezonden in 1999 op Radio 538
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Ben Liebrand | Intro Grandmix 1983 |
02 | Natascha King | Am/Fm |
03 | The S.O.S. Band | Just Be Good To Me |
04 | Nina Hagen | New York, New York |
05 | Tina Turner | Let's Stay Together |
06 | Indeep | Last Night A DJ Saved My Life |
07 | Indeep | When Boys Talk |
08 | Lionel Richie | All Night Long |
09 | Gazebo | I Like Chopin |
10 | Dimples D | Sucker DJ (A Witch For Love) |
11 | Herbie Hancock | Rockit |
12 | Spence | Get It On |
13 | New Cleus | Jam On Revenge |
14 | Kajagogoo | Too Shy |
15 | Gary Byrd & The G.B. Experience Feat. Stevie Wonder | The Crown |
16 | Valerie Oliver | Get The Money |
17 | David Bowie | Let's Dance |
18 | Advance | Take Me To The Top |
19 | Clubhouse | Good Times / Superstition (Medley) |
20 | Robert Palmer | You Are In My System |
21 | NV | It's Alright |
22 | Man Parrish | Hip Hop Bebop |
23 | Whodini | Magic's Wand |
24 | Chic | You Are Beautiful |
25 | Rock Steady Crew | Hey You |
26 | G.L.O.B.E. & Whiz Kid | Play That Beat Mr. DJ |
27 | Dr. Cat | Feel The Drive |
28 | MDMC | How About It |
29 | Eartha Kitt | Where Is My Man |
30 | Madonna | Holiday |
31 | Steve Harley | Something Special |
32 | Oliver Cheatham | Get Down Saturdaynight |
33 | Michael Jackson | Billie Jean |
34 | T Ski Valley | Valley Style |
35 | Shannon | Let The Music Play |
36 | Xina | On The Upside |
37 | C.O.D. | In The Bottle |
38 | Unique | What I've Got Is What You Need |
39 | Sharon Red | Activate |
40 | Imagination | New Dimension |
41 | Gary's Gang | Making Music |
42 | Michael Jackson | Thriller |
43 | My Mine | Hypnotic Tango |
44 | Corey Josias | Takin' It Straight |
45 | Ryan Paris | Dolce Vita |
46 | Freeez | I.O.U. |
47 | Sharon Red | I Love How You Feel |
48 | First Choice | Let No Man Put Asunder |
49 | Yello | I Love You (Sample) |
50 | Pure Energy | Love Game |
51 | Rocker's Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin | Walkin' On Sunshine |
52 | Class Action | Weekend (Sample) |
53 | Indeep | Last Night A DJ Saved My Life (Sample) |
54 | Dolby's Cube | Get On Out Of My Mix (Sample) |
55 | C.O.D. | In The Bottle (Sample) |
56 | Michael Jackson | Wanna Be Startin' Something |
57 | Class Action | Weekend |
58 | Fun Fun | Happy Station |
59 | Cuba Gooding | Happiness, Is Just Around The Bend |
60 | Sharon Red | In The Name Of Love |
61 | Risqué | Burn It Up |
62 | Eurythmics | Sweet Dreams |
63 | Yes | Owner Of A Lonely Heart |
64 | Eastbound Express Way | Primitive Desire |
65 | New Order | Blue Monday |
66 | Depeche Mode | Get The Balance Right |
67 | Miquel Brown | So Many Men, So Little Time |
68 | Hazell Dean | Searchin' |
69 | Julius Brown | Party |
70 | Tapps | Forbidden Lover |
71 | Righuerra | Vamos A La Playa |
72 | Earlene Bentley | Boys Come To Town |
73 | Trans-X | Living On Video |
74 | Ben Liebrand | Grandmix 1983 Blast-off |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Dit is een herhaling van de Classics Mix
Deze aflevering is HIER te beluisteren.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Hot R.S. | Slow Blow (Sound Effect) |
02 | Gene Page | Close Encounters (Spraak Effect) |
03 | Love Deluxe | Here Comes That Sound (Drum intro Sample) |
04 | M | Popmuzik |
05 | Fern Kinney | Groove Me |
06 | Sugarhill Gang | Rapper's Delight |
07 | Chic | Good Times |
08 | Kurtis Blow | The Breaks |
09 | Instant Funk | Got My Mind Made Up |
10 | Trussel | Love Injection |
11 | Kool & the Gang | Ladies Night |
12 | McFadden & Whitehead | Ain't No Stopping Us Now |
13 | Jocko | Rhythm Talk |
14 | T-Connection | At Midnight |
15 | Shalamar | Second Time Around |
16 | Crown Heights Affair | You Gave Me Love |
17 | Al Hudson & The Partners | You Can Do It |
18 | The Whispers | And The Beat Goes On |
19 | Dynasty | I Don't Wanna Be A Freak (But I Can't Help Myself) |
20 | Gene Chandler | Get Down |
21 | Billy Ocean | Are You Ready |
22 | The Jacksons | Shake Your Body Down |
23 | Michael Jackson | Don't Stop Till You Get Enough |
24 | Sister Sledge | He's The Greatest Dancer |
25 | Sister Sledge | We Are Family |
26 | Chic | Le Freak |
27 | Karen Young | Hot Shot |
28 | Santa Esmeralda | Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood |
29 | Frantique | Strut Your Funky Stuff |
30 | Michael Zager Band | Let's All Chant |
31 | Poussez! | Come On And Do It (Ben Liebrand Remix) |
32 | Antonia Rodriquez | La Bamba |
33 | G.Q. | Disco Nights (Rock-Freak) |
34 | Herbie Hancock | Tell Everybody |
35 | Gino Soccio | Dancer |
36 | Donna Summer | Bad Girls |
37 | Lipps Inc. | Funky Town |
38 | Dan Hartman | Relight My Fire |
39 | Ashford & Simpson | Found A Cure |
40 | Sergio Mendez Brasil '88 | I'll Tell You |
41 | Narada Michael Walden | Tonight I'm Alright |
42 | Gary's Gang | Showtime |
43 | Baby 'O | In The Forest |
44 | The Jacksons | Can You Feel It |
45 | Anita Ward | Ring My Bell |
46 | Sparks | Beat The Clock |
47 | Gary's Gang | Keep On Dancin' |
48 | The Manhattan Transfer | Twilight Zone |
49 | Georgio Moroder | Chase |
50 | Donna Summer | I Feel Love |
51 | Telex | Moskow Diskow |
52 | Harry Thumann | Underwater |
53 | Earth, Wind & Fire | Boogie Wonderland |
54 | Night Life | Love Is In You |
55 | Poussez! | Never Gonna Say Goodbye |
56 | The Jacksons | Walk Right Now |
57 | Kat Mandu | The Break |
58 | Helicopter Landing | Sound Effect |
59 | Destination | The Party's Over Now |
1 augustus 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 7 mei 2005
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Brothers Johnson | Stomp! |
02 | Goldie Alexander | Show you my love |
03 | The Jacksons | Shake your body (down to the ground) |
04 | The Jonzun Crew | Packjammed (look out for the OVC) |
05 | Samantha Fox | Love house |
06 | Martin Circus | Disco circus |
07 | Mel & Kim | F.L.M. |
08 | Human League | Love action |
09 | Madonna | Music (acapella) |
10 | Cruisin' Gang | Chinatown |
11 | Beckie Bell | Steppin' out tonight |
12 | The Limit | Say yeah |
13 | Liberty X | Just a little bit (acapella) |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 14 mei 2005
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Haddaway | What is love |
02 | Total Touch | Touch me there |
03 | Wally Jump Junior & the Criminal Element | Private party |
04 | LaTour | People are still having sex |
05 | Poussez! | Come on and do it (percapella) |
06 | 2 Brothers on the 4th Floor | Turn da music up |
07 | Baby'O | In the forest |
08 | Sunbelt | Spin it |
09 | Sharon Redd | In the name of love |
10 | Hi-Tek 3 Feat. Ya Kid K | Spin that wheel |
11 | Telex | Moskow Diskow (French 12" version) |
12 | Dr. Baker | Turn up the music |
13 | Sly & the family Stone | Dance to the music (acapella) |
8 augustus 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
18:00-19:00 uur:
Geen In The Mix i.v.m. uitzending van de Top 1000 allertijden
23:00-24:00 uur:
Geen In The Mix i.v.m. uitzending van de Top 1000 allertijden
15 augustus 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 21 mei 2005
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Skipworth & Turner | Thinking about your love |
02 | Valentine Brothers | Money's too tight (to mention) |
03 | Teena Marie | I need your lovin' |
04 | Simply Red | Money's too tight (too mention) |
05 | Heavy D. & the Boyz | We got our own thang |
06 | Duran Duran | Wild boys |
07 | Colonel Abrams | I'm not gonna let you |
08 | Colonel Abrams | Trapped (acapella) |
09 | Willy Colon | Set fire to me |
10 | FPI project | Going back to my roots |
11 | Tony! Toni! Toné! | Feels good |
12 | Bobby Thurston | Check out the groove |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Ten City | That's The Way Love Is |
02 | Ann Nesby | So Much Joy (acapella) |
03 | Will Downing | Love Supreme |
04 | Earth, Wind & Fire | System Of Survival |
05 | Clubland | Hypnotized |
06 | Petra | Just Let Go (Dub versie) |
07 | Il Padrinos Feat. Jocelyn Brown | That's How Good Love Is |
08 | Kraftwerk | It's More Fun To Compute |
09 | Stevie V | Dirty Cash |
10 | Phil Collins | Sussudio |
11 | Shakatak | Whatching You |
12 | Bobby Brown | 2 Can Play That Game |
22 augustus 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 28 mei 2005
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Bobby Thurston | Check Out The Groove |
02 | Damon Harris | It's Music |
03 | Steve "Silk" Hurley | Work It Out |
04 | Inner City | Good Life |
05 | Brandon Cooke | Sharp As A Knife |
06 | D-Mob | We Call It Acieed |
07 | Nomad | Something Special |
08 | Yazz And The Plastic Population | The Only Way Is Up |
09 | Barry White | You See The Trouble With Me (acapella) |
10 | Faithless | Insomnia |
11 | Justin Timberlake | Like I Love You (acapella) |
12 | Lisa Marie with Malcolm McLaren and the Bootzilla Orchestra | Something's Jumpin' In Your Shirt (Walk The Body Mix) |
13 | Clivillés & Cole | Pride (In The Name Of Love) |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Nomad | Your Love Is Lifting Me |
02 | Narada Michael Walden | Tonight I'm Alright |
03 | Jamie Dee | Burnin' Up |
04 | Nick Straker Band | Straight Ahead |
05 | Moses | We Just |
06 | Yello | Magnetic |
07 | Arthur Baker | Love Is The Message |
08 | Dan Hartman | Keep The Fire Burning |
09 | Dan Hartman | Relight My Fire |
10 | Xpansions | Elevation |
29 augustus 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 11 juni 2005
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Coolio | Gangsta's Paradise |
02 | Pointer Sisters | Yes We Can Can |
03 | DJ Jazzy Jeff & The Fresh Prince | Summertime |
04 | A Tribe Called Quest | Can I Kick It? |
05 | Howard Jones | What Is Love? |
06 | Full Force | Alice, I Want You Just For Me |
07 | James Brown | I'm Real |
08 | Kurtis Blow | I'm Chillin' |
09 | Propaganda | P: Machinery |
10 | Propaganda | Dr. Mabuse |
11 | Chad Jackson | Hear The Drummer (Get Wicked) |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Klein & MBO | Dirty Talk |
02 | RAF | We Gonna Get |
03 | Ashford & Simpson | Stay Free |
04 | Deniece Williams | I've Got The Next Dance |
05 | Narada Michael Walden | The Real Thang |
06 | Gat Decor | Passion |
07 | Guru Josh | Infinity |
08 | Change | Angel In My Pocket |
09 | Dr. Alban | Sing Hallelujah |
10 | Rob 'N' Raz | Clubhopping |
11 | Original | I Love You Baby |
5 september 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 18 juni 2005
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Funky Four Plus One More | Rappin' And Rocking The House |
02 | Gayle Adams | Love Fever |
03 | Snap! | Keep it up |
04 | Timex Social Club | Rumours |
05 | France Joli | Gonna get over you |
06 | Tom Browne | Funkin' for Jamaica |
07 | T-Connection | Saturday Night |
08 | Pointer Sisters | Automatic |
09 | Bomb the Bass | Beat This |
10 | Nomad | Devotion |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Dit is een speciale Sharon Redd megamix aflevering
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Sharon Redd | You got my love |
02 | Sharon Redd | Can you handle it |
03 | Sharon Redd | Never give you up |
04 | Sharon Redd | Beat the street |
05 | Sharon Redd | Love how you feel |
06 | Sharon Redd | Activate |
07 | Sharon Redd | Save the night |
08 | Sharon Redd | You're a winner |
09 | Sharon Redd | In the name of love |
12 september 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 25 juni 2005
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Prince & The New Power Generation | Gett Off (Housestyle) |
02 | Eric B. & Rakim | I Know You Got Soul |
03 | The Temptations | Treat Her Like A Lady |
04 | Chic | You Are Beautiful |
05 | Jellybean Feat. Madonna | Sidewalk Talk |
06 | G.L.O.B.E. & Whiz Kid | Play That Beat Mr. DJ |
07 | C.O.D. | In The Bottle |
08 | Grandmaster Flash & Melle Mel | White Lines (Don't Do It) |
09 | The Whispers | Rock Steady |
10 | First Choice | Doctor Love |
11 | Geraldine Hunt | Can't Fake The Feeling |
12 | Kool & The Gang | Ladies Night |
13 | Flash & The Pan | Midnight Man |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 9 juli 2005
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Earons | Land Of Hunger |
02 | Jovanotti | Libera L'Anima |
03 | T-Connection | Do What You Wanna Do |
04 | Cock Robin | The Promise You Made |
05 | Dazz Band | Let It All Blow |
06 | Prince & The New Power Generation | Get Off (Housestyle) (Sample "Dance To The Speaker") |
07 | Johnny Gill | The Floor |
08 | Public Enemy | Bring The Noise (Sample ‘Bring The Noise’) |
09 | Candi Staton | When You Wake Up Tomorrow |
10 | Prince & The Revolution | 1999 |
11 | Vanity 6 | Nasty Girl |
10 | Flash & The Pan | Midnight Man |
11 | Koto | Visitors |
12 | B.P. Johnson | I Believe In The Power Of Love (acapella) |
19 september 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 16 juli 2005
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Third World | Now that we've found love |
02 | Heavy D & the Boyz | Now that we've found love |
03 | D-MOB | it's time to get funky |
04 | Gino Soccio | I wanna take you there |
05 | Earth, Wind & Fire | System of survival |
06 | Stevie V | Dirty Cash |
07 | Carol Jiani | Hit and run lover |
08 | Petra & Co. | Just let go |
09 | Whitney Houston | I'm every Woman |
10 | Lipps Inc. | Funkytown |
11 | Kraftwerk | It's more fun to compute |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Human League | Love action (Brooks red line vocal mix) |
02 | Human League | Don't You Want Me (Majik J booty vocal mix) |
03 | Freddy Mercury | Living on my own |
04 | Kraftwerk | Radio-activity |
05 | ABC | Never more then now (Kraushaar mix) |
06 | Raul Orellana | The real wild house |
07 | Yello | Tied up in red |
08 | Snap! | Rhythm is a dancer |
09 | Pet Shop Boys | Twentieth Century |
10 | Kristine W | Feel what you want |
26 september 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 23 juli 2005
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Harvey Mason | Groovin' You |
02 | Carol Wiliams | Love is you |
03 | Spiller | Groove Jet |
04 | 49-ers | Touch me |
05 | Deskee | let there be house |
06 | Jungle Brothers | I'll house you |
07 | Offshore | I can't take the power |
08 | Kraftwerk | Spacelab |
09 | Voggue | Dancing the night away |
10 | Anita Ward | Ring my bell |
11 | Eurythmics | sweet dreams |
12 | yes | Owner of a Lonely Heart |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Snap! | Who stole it |
02 | Prince & the New Power Generation | Cream |
03 | Adeva | It should have been me |
04 | Dee-Lite | Good beat |
05 | Eric B. & Rakim | No omega |
06 | Patrick Cowley | Tech-no-logical world |
07 | Rick James | Glow |
08 | Madonna | Rescue me |
09 | Gerald Aston | Activated |
10 | Seal | Killer |
11 | Hithouse | Jack to the sound of the underground (acid mix) |
3 oktober 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 13 augustus 2005
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Egma | Let the bass kick |
02 | Tranformer 2 | Pacific Symphony |
03 | Jaydee | Plastic Dreams |
04 | Kurtis Feat. Carole Sylvan | Let Go (acapella) |
05 | Quartz | Beyond The Clouds |
06 | Lime | Babe we're gonna love tonight |
07 | Pig Bag | Papa's got a brand new pig Bag |
08 | Martin 'Disco' Circus | Ite Missa Est |
09 | Lime | Your Love |
10 | Sin with Sebastian | Shut up & sleep with me (acapella) |
11 | Jam & Spoon | Right in the night |
12 | Destination | Move on up |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Dr. Felix | Relax your body |
02 | KLF | What time is love? |
03 | ? | Papadapapayah (acapella) |
04 | Jamiroquai | Space cowboy |
05 | Koto | Dragon's legend |
06 | Hustlers Convention | Just can't give it up (acapella) |
07 | My Mine | Hypnotic tango |
08 | K.W.S. | Please don't go |
09 | MC Hammer | Dancin' machine |
10 | Shawn Christopher | Don't lose the magic |
11 | Frankie Smith | Double Dutch bus |
12 | Maria Vidal | Body rock |
10 oktober 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 20 augustus 2005
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Mtume | Juicy Fruit |
02 | DJ Jazzy Jeff & The fresh Prince | Girls ain't nothing but trouble |
03 | Madonna | Erotica |
04 | Princess | Say I'm your No. 1 |
05 | Imagination | Just an Illusion |
06 | Laura Branigan | Self Control |
07 | Will Smith | Gettin' Jiggy With It |
08 | Whodini | Magic's Wand |
09 | Patrice Rushen | Forget Me Nots |
10 | Mtume | So You wanna be a star |
11 | David Joseph | You can't hide love |
12 | Cameo | Word up! |
13 | Europe | The final Countdown |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Peter Brown | (Love is just) The game |
02 | Lisa Lisa & The Cult Jam | Just git it together |
03 | Farley "Jackmaster" Funk | Love can't turn around |
04 | Lidell Townsell | Nu Nu |
05 | K-Klass | Rhythm is a mystery |
06 | Liz Torres | If U keep it up |
07 | Donna Summer | Queen for a day |
08 | Technotronic Feat. Ya Kid K | Rockin' over the beat |
09 | Cappella | Everybody |
10 | Lisa Lisa & the Cult Jam | Let the beat hit em (5 minute house mix) |
11 | Gino Soccio | Remember |
12 | Warren Clarke Feat. Shena | Lifting |
31 oktober 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Mr. Mister | Broken wings |
02 | Neneh Chery | Inna city mamma |
03 | Grover Washington Jr. | I can't help it |
04 | Aswad | Next to you |
05 | Bobby Brown | Every little step |
06 | Aspects | We got fowl (scratch) |
07 | Loose Ends | Hangin' on a string |
08 | B.V.S.M.P. | I need you |
09 | EMF | Unbelievable |
10 | Janet Jackson | Nasty |
11 | Commodores | Nightshift |
12 | Lionel Richie | All night long |
21 november 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Mike Oldfield Feat. Amar | The source of secrets (Tubular Bells III) |
02 | CeCe Peniston | We got a love thang (E-Smooth groovy mix) |
03 | Dina Carrol | Express (NY dub) |
04 | Aretha Franklin | A deeper love (Tribesman mix) |
05 | Kym Sims | I must be free |
06 | Photek with Robert Owens | Mine to give |
07 | Torch Song | Prepare to energize |
08 | Lisa Stansfield | I'm leavin' |
28 november 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
00:00-01:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Wendy & Lisa | Lolly lolly |
02 | Madonna | Where life begins |
03 | Lisa Stansfield | Affection |
04 | Candy Dulfer | Wake me when it's over |
05 | Captain Sensible | Wot! |
06 | Jocelyn Brown | Caught in the act |
07 | Bell Biv Devoe | B.B.D. (I thought it was me)? |
08 | K7 | Come baby come |
09 | BBG | Snappiness |
10 | Imagination | Shoo be doo da dabba doobee |
11 | Felicity | So turned on |