In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2009: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 249: | Regel 249: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===3 oktober 2009=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
18:00-19:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Egma || Let the bass kick | |||
|- | |||
|02||Tranformer 2 || Pacific Symphony | |||
|- | |||
|03||Jaydee || Plastic Dreams | |||
|- | |||
|04||Kurtis Feat. Carole Sylvan || Let Go (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|05||Quartz || Beyond The Clouds | |||
|- | |||
|06||Lime || Babe we're gonna love tonight | |||
|- | |||
|07||Pig Bag || Papa's got a brand new pig Bag | |||
|- | |||
|08||Martin 'Disco' Circus || Ite Missa Est | |||
|- | |||
|09||Lime || Your Love | |||
|- | |||
|10||Sin with Sebastian || Shut up & sleep with me (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|11||Jam & Spoon || Right in the night | |||
|- | |||
|12||Destination || Move on up | |||
|} | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Dr. Felix || Relax your body | |||
|- | |||
|02|| KLF || What time is love? | |||
|- | |||
|03||? || Papadapapayah (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Jamiroquai || Space cowboy | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Koto || Dragon's legend | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Hustlers Convention || Just can't give it up (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|07|| My Mine || Hypnotic tango | |||
|- | |||
|08|| K.W.S. || Please don't go | |||
|- | |||
|09|| MC Hammer || Dancin' machine | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Shawn Christopher || Don't lose the magic | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Frankie Smith || Double Dutch bus | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Maria Vidal || Body rock | |||
|} | |||
===10 oktober 2009=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
18:00-19:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Mtume || Juicy Fruit | |||
|- | |||
|02||DJ Jazzy Jeff & The fresh Prince || Girls ain't nothing but trouble | |||
|- | |||
|03||Madonna || Erotica | |||
|- | |||
|04||Princess || Say I'm your No. 1 | |||
|- | |||
|05||Imagination || Just an Illusion | |||
|- | |||
|06||Laura Branigan || Self Control | |||
|- | |||
|07||Will Smith || Gettin' Jiggy With It | |||
|- | |||
|08||Whodini || Magic's Wand | |||
|- | |||
|09||Patrice Rushen || Forget Me Nots | |||
|- | |||
|10||Mtume || So You wanna be a star | |||
|- | |||
|11||David Joseph || You can't hide love | |||
|- | |||
|12||Cameo || Word up! | |||
|- | |||
|13||Europe || The final Countdown | |||
|} | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Peter Brown || (Love is just) The game | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Lisa Lisa & The Cult Jam || Just git it together | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Farley "Jackmaster" Funk || Love can't turn around | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Lidell Townsell || Nu Nu | |||
|- | |||
|05|| K-Klass || Rhythm is a mystery | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Liz Torres || If U keep it up | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Donna Summer || Queen for a day | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Technotronic Feat. Ya Kid K || Rockin' over the beat | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Cappella || Everybody | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Lisa Lisa & the Cult Jam || Let the beat hit em (5 minute house mix) | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Gino Soccio || Remember | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Warren Clarke Feat. Shena || Lifting | |||
|} | |||
{{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} | {{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} |
Versie van 13 jul 2020 10:23
In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2009 / Playlist 2009
5 september 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Funky 4 + 1 more | Rappin' and Rockin' the House |
02 | Gayle Adams | Love Fever |
03 | Snap! | Keep it up |
04 | Timex Social Club | Rumours |
05 | France Joli | Gonna get over you |
06 | Tom Browne | Funkin' for Jamaica |
07 | T-Connection | Saturday Night |
08 | Pointer Sisters | Automatic |
09 | Bomb the Bass | Beat This |
10 | Nomad | Devotion |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Dit is een speciale Sharon Redd Megamix aflevering
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Sharon Redd | You got my love |
02 | Sharon Redd | Can you handle it |
03 | Sharon Redd | Never give you up |
04 | Sharon Redd | Beat the street |
05 | Sharon Redd | Love how you feel |
06 | Sharon Redd | Activate |
07 | Sharon Redd | Save the night |
08 | Sharon Redd | You're a winner |
09 | Sharon Redd | In the name of love |
12 september 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Prince | Get Off (Housestyle) |
02 | Eric B & Rakim | I know you got soul |
03 | The Temptations | treat like her like a lady |
04 | Chic | You are beautiful |
05 | Jellybean Feat. Madonna | Sidewalk talk |
06 | G.L.O.B.E. & The Whiz kid | Play that beat Mr. DJ |
07 | C.O.D. | In The Bottle |
08 | Grandmaster Flash | White lines |
09 | The whispers | Rock steady |
10 | First Choice | Doctor Love |
11 | Geraldine Hunt | Can't fake the feeling |
12 | Kool & The Gang | Ladies Night |
13 | Flash & the Pan | Midnight Man |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Earons | Land of Hunger |
02 | Jovanotti | Libera l'Anima |
03 | T-Connection | Do what you wanna do |
04 | Cock Robin | Promise you made |
05 | Dazz band | Let it all blow |
06 | Johnny Gill | The Floor |
07 | Public Enemy | Bring the noise (sample) |
08 | Candi Station | When you wake up tomorrow |
09 | Prince & The Revolution | 1999 |
10 | Vanity 6 | Nasty Girl |
11 | Flash and the pan | Midnight Man |
12 | Koto | Visitors |
13 | BP Johnson | I believe in the power of love (acapella) |
19 september 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Third World | Now that we've found love |
02 | Heavy D & the Boyz | Now that we've found love |
03 | D-MOB | it's time to get funky |
04 | Gino Soccio | I wanna take you there |
05 | Earth, Wind & Fire | System of survival |
06 | Stevie V | Dirty Cash |
07 | Carol Jiani | Hit and run lover |
08 | Petra & Co. | Just let go |
09 | Whitney Houston | I'm every Woman |
10 | Lipps Inc. | Funkytown |
11 | Kraftwerk | It's more fun to compute |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Human League | Love action (Brooks red line vocal mix) |
02 | Human League | Don't You Want Me (Majik J booty vocal mix) |
03 | Freddy Mercury | Living on my own |
04 | Kraftwerk | Radio-activity |
05 | ABC | Never more then now (Kraushaar mix) |
06 | Raul Orellana | The real wild house |
07 | Yello | Tied up in red |
08 | Snap! | Rhythm is a dancer |
09 | Pet Shop Boys | Twentieth Century |
10 | Kristine W | Feel what you want |
26 september 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Harvey Mason | Groovin' You |
02 | Carol Wiliams | Love is you |
03 | Spiller | Groove Jet |
04 | 49-ers | Touch me |
05 | Deskee | let there be house |
06 | Jungle Brothers | I'll house you |
07 | Offshore | I can't take the power |
08 | Kraftwerk | Spacelab |
09 | Voggue | Dancing the night away |
10 | Anita Ward | Ring my bell |
11 | Eurythmics | sweet dreams |
12 | yes | Owner of a Lonely Heart |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Snap! | Who stole it |
02 | Prince & the New Power Generation | Cream |
03 | Adeva | It should have been me |
04 | Dee-Lite | Good beat |
05 | Eric B. & Rakim | No omega |
06 | Patrick Cowley | Tech-no-logical world |
07 | Rick James | Glow |
08 | Madonna | Rescue me |
09 | Gerald Aston | Activated |
10 | Seal | Killer |
11 | Hithouse | Jack to the sound of the underground (acid mix) |
3 oktober 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Egma | Let the bass kick |
02 | Tranformer 2 | Pacific Symphony |
03 | Jaydee | Plastic Dreams |
04 | Kurtis Feat. Carole Sylvan | Let Go (acapella) |
05 | Quartz | Beyond The Clouds |
06 | Lime | Babe we're gonna love tonight |
07 | Pig Bag | Papa's got a brand new pig Bag |
08 | Martin 'Disco' Circus | Ite Missa Est |
09 | Lime | Your Love |
10 | Sin with Sebastian | Shut up & sleep with me (acapella) |
11 | Jam & Spoon | Right in the night |
12 | Destination | Move on up |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Dr. Felix | Relax your body |
02 | KLF | What time is love? |
03 | ? | Papadapapayah (acapella) |
04 | Jamiroquai | Space cowboy |
05 | Koto | Dragon's legend |
06 | Hustlers Convention | Just can't give it up (acapella) |
07 | My Mine | Hypnotic tango |
08 | K.W.S. | Please don't go |
09 | MC Hammer | Dancin' machine |
10 | Shawn Christopher | Don't lose the magic |
11 | Frankie Smith | Double Dutch bus |
12 | Maria Vidal | Body rock |
10 oktober 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Mtume | Juicy Fruit |
02 | DJ Jazzy Jeff & The fresh Prince | Girls ain't nothing but trouble |
03 | Madonna | Erotica |
04 | Princess | Say I'm your No. 1 |
05 | Imagination | Just an Illusion |
06 | Laura Branigan | Self Control |
07 | Will Smith | Gettin' Jiggy With It |
08 | Whodini | Magic's Wand |
09 | Patrice Rushen | Forget Me Nots |
10 | Mtume | So You wanna be a star |
11 | David Joseph | You can't hide love |
12 | Cameo | Word up! |
13 | Europe | The final Countdown |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Peter Brown | (Love is just) The game |
02 | Lisa Lisa & The Cult Jam | Just git it together |
03 | Farley "Jackmaster" Funk | Love can't turn around |
04 | Lidell Townsell | Nu Nu |
05 | K-Klass | Rhythm is a mystery |
06 | Liz Torres | If U keep it up |
07 | Donna Summer | Queen for a day |
08 | Technotronic Feat. Ya Kid K | Rockin' over the beat |
09 | Cappella | Everybody |
10 | Lisa Lisa & the Cult Jam | Let the beat hit em (5 minute house mix) |
11 | Gino Soccio | Remember |
12 | Warren Clarke Feat. Shena | Lifting |