In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2009: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 56: | Regel 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09|| Sharon Redd|| In the name of love | |09|| Sharon Redd|| In the name of love | ||
|} | |||
===12 september 2009=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
18:00-19:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Prince || Get Off (Housestyle) | |||
|- | |||
|02||Eric B & Rakim || I know you got soul | |||
|- | |||
|03||The Temptations || treat like her like a lady | |||
|- | |||
|04||Chic || You are beautiful | |||
|- | |||
|05||Jellybean Feat. Madonna || Sidewalk talk | |||
|- | |||
|06||G.L.O.B.E. & The Whiz kid || Play that beat Mr. DJ | |||
|- | |||
|07||C.O.D. || In The Bottle | |||
|- | |||
|08||Grandmaster Flash || White lines | |||
|- | |||
|09||The whispers || Rock steady | |||
|- | |||
|10||First Choice || Doctor Love | |||
|- | |||
|11||Geraldine Hunt || Can't fake the feeling | |||
|- | |||
|12||Kool & The Gang || Ladies Night | |||
|- | |||
|13||Flash & the Pan || Midnight Man | |||
|} | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||The Earons || Land of Hunger | |||
|- | |||
|02||Jovanotti || Libera l'Anima | |||
|- | |||
|03||T-Connection || Do what you wanna do | |||
|- | |||
|04||Cock Robin || Promise you made | |||
|- | |||
|05||Dazz band || Let it all blow | |||
|- | |||
|06||Johnny Gill || The Floor | |||
|- | |||
|07||Public Enemy || Bring the noise (sample) | |||
|- | |||
|08||Candi Station || When you wake up tomorrow | |||
|- | |||
|09||Prince & The Revolution ||1999 | |||
|- | |||
|10||Vanity 6 || Nasty Girl | |||
|- | |||
|11||Flash and the pan || Midnight Man | |||
|- | |||
|12||Koto || Visitors | |||
|- | |||
|13||BP Johnson || I believe in the power of love (acapella) | |||
|} | |||
===19 september 2009=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
18:00-19:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Third World || Now that we've found love | |||
|- | |||
|02||Heavy D & the Boyz ||Now that we've found love | |||
|- | |||
|03||D-MOB || it's time to get funky | |||
|- | |||
|04||Gino Soccio || I wanna take you there | |||
|- | |||
|05||Earth, Wind & Fire || System of survival | |||
|- | |||
|06||Stevie V || Dirty Cash | |||
|- | |||
|07||Carol Jiani || Hit and run lover | |||
|- | |||
|08||Petra & Co. || Just let go | |||
|- | |||
|09||Whitney Houston || I'm every Woman | |||
|- | |||
|10||Lipps Inc. || Funkytown | |||
|- | |||
|11||Kraftwerk || It's more fun to compute | |||
|} | |||
23:00-24:00 uur: | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Human League || Love action (Brooks red line vocal mix) | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Human League || Don't You Want Me (Majik J booty vocal mix) | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Freddy Mercury || Living on my own | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Kraftwerk || Radio-activity | |||
|- | |||
|05|| ABC || Never more then now (Kraushaar mix) | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Raul Orellana || The real wild house | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Yello || Tied up in red | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Snap! || Rhythm is a dancer | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Pet Shop Boys || Twentieth Century | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Kristine W || Feel what you want | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} | {{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} |
Versie van 13 jul 2020 10:03
In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2009 / Playlist 2009
5 september 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Funky 4 + 1 more | Rappin' and Rockin' the House |
02 | Gayle Adams | Love Fever |
03 | Snap! | Keep it up |
04 | Timex Social Club | Rumours |
05 | France Joli | Gonna get over you |
06 | Tom Browne | Funkin' for Jamaica |
07 | T-Connection | Saturday Night |
08 | Pointer Sisters | Automatic |
09 | Bomb the Bass | Beat This |
10 | Nomad | Devotion |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Dit is een speciale Sharon Redd Megamix aflevering
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Sharon Redd | You got my love |
02 | Sharon Redd | Can you handle it |
03 | Sharon Redd | Never give you up |
04 | Sharon Redd | Beat the street |
05 | Sharon Redd | Love how you feel |
06 | Sharon Redd | Activate |
07 | Sharon Redd | Save the night |
08 | Sharon Redd | You're a winner |
09 | Sharon Redd | In the name of love |
12 september 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Prince | Get Off (Housestyle) |
02 | Eric B & Rakim | I know you got soul |
03 | The Temptations | treat like her like a lady |
04 | Chic | You are beautiful |
05 | Jellybean Feat. Madonna | Sidewalk talk |
06 | G.L.O.B.E. & The Whiz kid | Play that beat Mr. DJ |
07 | C.O.D. | In The Bottle |
08 | Grandmaster Flash | White lines |
09 | The whispers | Rock steady |
10 | First Choice | Doctor Love |
11 | Geraldine Hunt | Can't fake the feeling |
12 | Kool & The Gang | Ladies Night |
13 | Flash & the Pan | Midnight Man |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Earons | Land of Hunger |
02 | Jovanotti | Libera l'Anima |
03 | T-Connection | Do what you wanna do |
04 | Cock Robin | Promise you made |
05 | Dazz band | Let it all blow |
06 | Johnny Gill | The Floor |
07 | Public Enemy | Bring the noise (sample) |
08 | Candi Station | When you wake up tomorrow |
09 | Prince & The Revolution | 1999 |
10 | Vanity 6 | Nasty Girl |
11 | Flash and the pan | Midnight Man |
12 | Koto | Visitors |
13 | BP Johnson | I believe in the power of love (acapella) |
19 september 2009
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
18:00-19:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Third World | Now that we've found love |
02 | Heavy D & the Boyz | Now that we've found love |
03 | D-MOB | it's time to get funky |
04 | Gino Soccio | I wanna take you there |
05 | Earth, Wind & Fire | System of survival |
06 | Stevie V | Dirty Cash |
07 | Carol Jiani | Hit and run lover |
08 | Petra & Co. | Just let go |
09 | Whitney Houston | I'm every Woman |
10 | Lipps Inc. | Funkytown |
11 | Kraftwerk | It's more fun to compute |
23:00-24:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Human League | Love action (Brooks red line vocal mix) |
02 | Human League | Don't You Want Me (Majik J booty vocal mix) |
03 | Freddy Mercury | Living on my own |
04 | Kraftwerk | Radio-activity |
05 | ABC | Never more then now (Kraushaar mix) |
06 | Raul Orellana | The real wild house |
07 | Yello | Tied up in red |
08 | Snap! | Rhythm is a dancer |
09 | Pet Shop Boys | Twentieth Century |
10 | Kristine W | Feel what you want |