In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2007: verschil tussen versies
k (→1 juli 2007) |
|||
Regel 503: | Regel 503: | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01|| Ben Liebrand || Grandmix 1986 Intro (Control) | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Peter Gabriel || Sledgehammer | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Nat Augustin || Ego | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Sly Fox || Let's Go All The Way | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Full Force || Alice, I Want You Just For Me! | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Real Roxanne || (Bang Zoom) Let's Go-Go | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Centerfold || Radar Love | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Whistle || (Nothing Serious) Just Buggin' | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Paul Hardcastle Feat.Carol Kenyon || Don't Waste My Time | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Midnight Star || Headlines | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Five Star || Rain Or Shine | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Mr. Mister || Broken Wings | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Aretha Franklin || Ain't Nobody Ever Loved You | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Earlene Bentley || Point Of No Return | |||
|- | |||
|15|| The S.O.S. Band || Borrowed Love | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Loose Ends || Stay A Little While, Child | |||
|- | |||
|17|| Loose Ends || Nights Of Pleasure | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Robbie Nevil || C'est La Vie | |||
|- | |||
|19|| Human League || Human | |||
|- | |||
|20|| Jaki Graham || Set Me Free | |||
|- | |||
|21|| Prince & The Revolution || Mountains | |||
|- | |||
|22|| Janet Jackson ||Nasty | |||
|- | |||
|23|| Nu Shooz || I Can't Wait | |||
|- | |||
|24|| RUN DMC Feat. Aerosmith || Walk This Way | |||
|- | |||
|25|| Tina Turner ||Typical Male | |||
|- | |||
|26|| Gwen Guthrie || Ain't Nothin' Goin' On But The Rent | |||
|- | |||
|27|| Shannon || Prove Me Right | |||
|- | |||
|28|| Jeff Lorber Feat. Karyn White || Facts Of Love | |||
|- | |||
|29|| Five Star || Can't Wait Another Minute | |||
|- | |||
|30|| Duran Duran || Notorious | |||
|- | |||
|31|| Grace Jones || I'm Not Perfect (But I'm Perfect For You) | |||
|- | |||
|32|| Pointer Sisters || Goldmine | |||
|- | |||
|33|| Timex Social Club || Rumors | |||
|- | |||
|34|| Club Nouveau || Jealousy | |||
|- | |||
|35|| Timex Social Club || Mixed Up World | |||
|- | |||
|36|| Kraftwerk || Musique Non Stop | |||
|- | |||
|37|| George Duke || Broken Glass | |||
|- | |||
|38|| The S.O.S. Band || The Finest | |||
|- | |||
|39|| The Art Of Noise with Max Headroom || Paranoimia | |||
|- | |||
|40|| Millie Scott || Automatic | |||
|- | |||
|41|| B.B. & Q. Band || (I'm A) Dreamer | |||
|- | |||
|42|| Nu Shooz || Point Of No Return | |||
|- | |||
|43|| Aurra || You And Me Tonight | |||
|- | |||
|44|| Mildred Scott || Prisoner Of Love | |||
|- | |||
|45|| Haywoode || I Can't Let You Go | |||
|- | |||
|46|| Yarbrough & Peoples || I Wouldn't Lie | |||
|- | |||
|47|| Richenel || Dance Around The World | |||
|- | |||
|48|| Atlantic Starr || Armed And Dangerous | |||
|- | |||
|49|| Bruce Hornsby & The Range || The Way It Is | |||
|- | |||
|50|| El DeBarge || Who's Johnny | |||
|- | |||
|51|| Prince & The Revolution || Kiss | |||
|- | |||
|52||James Brown || Gravity | |||
|- | |||
|53||O'Chi Brown || 100% Pure Pain | |||
|- | |||
|54|| E.G. Daily || Say It, Say It | |||
|- | |||
|55|| Madonna || Open Your Heart | |||
|- | |||
|56|| Mai Tai || Female Intuition | |||
|- | |||
|57|| Krystol || Passion From A Woman | |||
|- | |||
|58|| Con Funk Shun || Burnin' Love | |||
|- | |||
|59|| Michael Jonzun || Burnin' Up | |||
|- | |||
|60|| Michael McDonald || Sweet Freedom | |||
|- | |||
|61|| Level 42 || Lessons In Love | |||
|- | |||
|62|| King MC Feat. Screamin' K ||What Have I Done For You? | |||
|- | |||
|63|| Janet Jackson || What Have You Done For Me Lately | |||
|- | |||
|64|| Chico DeBarge || Talk To Me | |||
|- | |||
|65|| LaToya Jackson & Cerrone || Oops, Oh No! | |||
|- | |||
|66|| Cameo || Word Up! | |||
|- | |||
|67|| The Walkers || Hey Don't Waste My Time | |||
|- | |||
|68|| Commodores || Goin' To The Bank | |||
|- | |||
|69|| Sheila E. || A Love Bizarre | |||
|- | |||
|70|| L.I.F.E. || All Played Out | |||
|- | |||
|71|| Janet Jackson || When I Think Of You | |||
|- | |||
|72|| Colonel Abrams || I'm Not Gonna Let | |||
|- | |||
|73|| Cock Robin || The Promise You Made | |||
|- | |||
|74|| Hollywood Beyond || What's The Colour Of Money? | |||
|- | |||
|75|| TKA || Come Get My Love | |||
|- | |||
|76|| Anthony & The Camp || What I Like | |||
|- | |||
|77|| Cherrelle with Alexander O'Neal || Saturday Love | |||
|- | |||
|78|| Willie Colón || Set Fire To Me | |||
|- | |||
|79|| MC Miker 'G' & Deejay Sven || Holiday Rap | |||
|- | |||
|80|| Midnight Star || Midas Touch | |||
|- | |||
|81|| Rick James || Sweet And Sexy Thing | |||
|- | |||
|82|| James "D-Train" Williams || You Are Everything | |||
|- | |||
|83|| Five Star || Find The Time | |||
|- | |||
|84|| Pauli Carmen || Dial My Number | |||
|- | |||
|85|| Johnny Kemp || Just Another Lover | |||
|- | |||
|86|| J.M. Silk || Shadows Of Your Love | |||
|- | |||
|87|| Whitney Houston || How Will I Know | |||
|- | |||
|88|| Full Force || Unfaithful So Much | |||
|- | |||
|89|| Princess || In The Heat Of A Passionate Moment | |||
|- | |||
|90|| Mel & Kim || Showing Out (Get Fresh At The Weekend) | |||
|- | |||
|91|| Five Star || If I Say Yes | |||
|- | |||
|92|| Nirvana || Say When | |||
|- | |||
|93|| Centerfold || Dictator | |||
|- | |||
|94|| Janet Jackson || Control | |||
|- | |||
|95|| Matia Bazar || Ti Sento | |||
|- | |||
|96||Shawn Christopher || People Of All Nations | |||
|- | |||
|97|| Private Possession Feat. Hunter Hayes || This Time | |||
|- | |||
|98|| Colonel Abrams || Speculation | |||
|- | |||
|99|| Concept || Mr. DJ | |||
|- | |||
|100|| J.M. Silk || Jack Your Body | |||
|- | |||
|101|| Symphonia || You And Me | |||
|- | |||
|102|| Wired || To The Beat Of The Drum | |||
|- | |||
|103|| Brenda K. Starr || What You See Is What You Get | |||
|- | |||
|104|| Raw || Don't You Try It | |||
|- | |||
|105||Phil Fearon || Ain't Nothin' But A House Party | |||
|- | |||
|106|| Farley "Jackmaster" Funk & Jesse Saunders || Love Can't Turn Around | |||
|- | |||
|107|| Moses || We Just | |||
|- | |||
|108|| J.M. Silk || I Can't Turn Around | |||
|- | |||
|109|| Madonna || Papa Don't Preach | |||
|- | |||
|110||Bananarama || Venus | |||
|- | |||
|111|| Frankie Goes To Hollywood || Warriors (Of The Wasteland) | |||
|- | |||
|112|| [[Ben Liebrand]] || Grandmix 1986 Blast-Off | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} | {{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} |
Versie van 17 jul 2020 17:33
In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2007 / Playlist 2007
28 januari 2007
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 21 mei 2004
00.00-01.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Chic | Good Times |
02 | Dimples D | Sucker DJ (A Witch For Love) (acapella) |
03 | Ginno Soccio | Try It Out |
04 | Lakeside | Fantastic Voyage |
05 | Frankie Goes To Hollywood | Relax (Original New York 12"-Mix) |
06 | Basement Jaxx | Where’s Your Head At (acapella) |
07 | Change | Paradise |
08 | Toney Lee | Reach Up |
09 | Janet Jackson | When I Think Of You |
10 | Doug Lazy | Let It Roll |
11 | The Brand New Heavies | Apparently Nothing (acapella) |
12 | Young & Company | I Like (What You’re Doing To Me) |
13 | Jerry Knight | Overnight Sensation |
14 | John Davis and the Monster Orchestra | Bourgie Bourgie |
15 | Two Tons O’ Fun | I Got The Feeling |
25 februari 2007
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 4 juni 2004
00.00-01.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Earth, Wind & Fire | In the Stone |
02 | The Bangles | Walk Like An Egyptian (acapella) |
03 | René & Angela | Save Your Love (For #1) |
04 | Chic | Good Times (acapella) |
05 | The Whispers | And The Beat Goes On |
06 | Will Smith | Men In Black (acapella) |
07 | Crown Heights Affair | You Gave Me Love |
08 | K.I.D. | Don’t Stop |
09 | Colonel Abrams | Trapped |
10 | Madonna | Holiday |
11 | Class Action Feat. Chris Wiltshire | Weekend (acapella) |
12 | Gwen Guthrie | It Should Have Been You |
13 | Degrees Of Motion | Do You Want It Right Now |
14 | Kool & The Gang | Fresh |
15 | Shalamar | Take That To The Bank |
16 | Colonel Abrams | Trapped (acapella) |
17 | Soulsonic Force | Planet Rock (acapella) |
18 | Powerhouse Feat. Duane Harden | What You Need |
19 | Michael Jackson | Don’t Stop ’Till You Get Enough |
25 maart 2007
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 11 juni 2004
00.00-01.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Timbaland & Magoo Feat. Fatman Scoop | Drop |
02 | Michael Jackson | Don’t Stop ’Till You Get Enough |
03 | Ce Ce Peniston | Finally |
04 | Mousse T Vs. Hot ’N’ Juicy | Horny (acapella) |
05 | 2 In A Room | Do What You Wanna Do |
06 | Jimmy “Bo” Horne | Spank (acapella) |
07 | Nightcrawlers | Push The Feeling On |
08 | Colonel Abrams | Trapped (acapella) |
09 | Tony Scott | That’s How I’m Living |
10 | Destiny’s Child | Bills, Bills, Bills, (acapella) |
11 | Faithless | Insomnia |
12 | Yazoo | Don’t Go (acapella) |
13 | Afrika Bambaataa & Soul Sonic Force | Planet Rock |
14 | Modjo | Lady (Hear Me Tonight) (acapella) |
15 | Tone-Loc | Wild Thing |
16 | Kraftwerk | Tour De France |
17 | The 45 King | The 900 Number (YZ Acapella Vocal) |
18 | Afrika Bambaataa & Soul Sonic Force | Planet Rock (acapella) |
6 mei 2007
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 25 juni 2004
00.00-01.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Donna Summer | MacArthur Park |
02 | The Beach Boys | Here Comes The Night |
03 | Macho | I’m A Man |
04 | Crystal Waters | 100% Pure Love (acapella) |
05 | Mantus | (Dance It) Freestyle Rhythm (acapella) |
06 | RuPaul | Supermodel (You Better Work) (acapella) |
07 | Kat Mandu | The Break (original 12" version) |
08 | CeCe Peniston | Finally (acapella) |
09 | Gonzalez | Haven’t Stopped Dancing Yet (original 12" version) |
10 | The Communards | Never Can Say Goodbye (acapella) |
11 | Evelyn "Champagne" King | Shame |
12 | Destination | Move On Up |
13 | Sniff ’N’ The Tears | Driver’s Seat (acapella) |
13 mei 2007
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
00.00-01.00 uur:
Deze week geen In The Mix i.v.m. uitzending van Veronica's Album Top 1000
10 juni 2007
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 9 juli 2004
In deze uitzending zijn de twee laatste tracks nu wel te horen, dit in tegenstelling tot de uitzending in 2004
00.00-01.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Jody Watley & Eric B. & Rakim | Friends |
02 | Grandmaster Flash & The Furious Five | The Message (acapella) |
03 | Commodores | Brick House |
04 | Bobby Brown | My Prerogative |
05 | Jody Watley | Real Love |
06 | Falco | Rock Me Amadeus (Sample) |
07 | Tech N9ne | I’m A Playa |
08 | Herbie Hancock | Rock It |
09 | Dimples D | Sucker DJ (A Witch For Love) (acapella) |
10 | Prince & The Revolution | Kiss |
11 | M/A/R/R/S | Pump Up The Volume |
12 | King Bee | Back By Dope Demand |
13 | Chic | I Want Your Love |
14 | The Sunburst Band | Let The Music Take Control (acapella) |
15 | King MC Feat. Screamin’ K | What Have I Done For You Lately (acapella) |
16 | Loleatta Holloway | Love Sensation |
17 | Freestyle Orchestra Feat. D’Borah | Keep On Pumpin’ It Up (acapella) |
18 | Gene Chandler | Get Down |
19 | Whitney Houston | Queen Of The Night (acapella) |
20 | Human League | Don’t You Want Me |
21 | ABC | (How To Be A) Millionaire (acapella) |
1 juli 2007
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 30 juli 2004
00.00-01.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Dan Hartman | Instant Replay |
02 | Poussez! | Never Gonna Say Goodbye |
03 | Who's Who | Palace Palace |
04 | Frankie Valli | Soul |
05 | The Bombers | (Everybody) Get Dancin' (part 1) |
06 | Tantra | Hills Of Kat Mandu |
07 | Belinda Carlisle | Heaven Is A Place On Earth |
08 | The Bombers | (Everybody) Get Dancin' (part 2) |
09 | Love & Kisses | Thank God It's Friday |
10 | Chic | Everybody Dance |
8 juli 2007
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 6 augustus 2004
00.00-01.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Trammps | Shout |
02 | The Trammps | Disco Inferno |
03 | Odyssey | Use It Up, Wear It Out |
04 | Nightlife Unlimited | Dance, Freak And Boogie |
05 | Sylvester | I (Who Have Nothing) |
06 | Harry Thuman | Underwater |
07 | Revanche | Revanche |
08 | The Mike Theodore Orchestra | High On Mad Mountain |
15 juli 2007
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 13 augustus 2004
00.00-01.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Sylvester | Can’t Stop Dancing |
02 | Gene Chandler | Contact |
03 | Mouzon’s Electric Band | Everybody Get Down |
04 | Musique | In The Bush |
05 | Harlow | Take Off |
06 | Madleen Kane | Forbidden Love |
07 | Giorgio Moroder | From Here To Eternity |
08 | Giorgio Moroder | Faster Than The Speed Of Love |
09 | Giorgio Moroder | Los Angeles |
10 | Giorgio Moroder | Oh What A Night |
11 | Giorgio Moroder | Utopia (Me Giorgio) |
12 | Hott City | Feelin’ Love |
30 september 2007
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 17 september 2004
Dit in verband met ziekte van Ben. De uitzending van deze avond duurt 2 min 46 sec langer dan die uit 2004
00.00-01.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | S-Express | Theme From S-Express |
02 | R.F.T.R. | Extrasyn |
03 | 2 In a Room | Wiggle It |
04 | Human Resource | Dominator |
05 | Black & White Brothers | Put Your Hands Up |
06 | Everything But The Girl | Missing |
07 | Raoul Orrelana | The Real Wild House |
08 | Ramirez | La Musica Tremenda |
09 | Dr. Alban | It's My Life |
10 | Rozalla | Everybody's Free (To Feel Good) |
4 november 2007
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 24 september 2004
00.00-01.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Inner City | Big Fun |
02 | Shawn Christopher | Don't Lose The Magic |
03 | Double You | Please Don't Go |
04 | Adamski Feat. Seal | Killer |
05 | Black & White Brothers | Put Your Hands Up |
06 | 2 Unlimited | Twilight Zone |
07 | Quadrophonia | Quadrophonia |
08 | Patrick Cowley & Sylvester | Do You Wanna Funk |
09 | Edwin Starr | Contact |
10 | The Ultimate Seduction | Housenation |
9 december 2007
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 8 oktober 2004
00.00-01.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Gino Soccio | Try It Out |
02 | Change | Paradise |
03 | Gino Soccio | It's Alright |
04 | Tyrone Brunson | The Smurf |
05 | Young & Company | I Like (What You're Doing To Me) |
06 | The S.O.S. Band | Take Your Time (Do It Right) |
07 | Heatwave | The Groove Line |
08 | The S.O.S. Band | No Lies |
09 | Gino Soccio | Dancer |
16 december 2007
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van 15 oktober 2004
00.00-01.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Queen | We Will Rock You |
02 | Earth, Wind & Fire | Fantasy |
03 | Soul II Soul | Keep On Movin' |
04 | Imagination | Music & Lights |
05 | The S.O.S. Band | Just Be Good To Me |
06 | The S.O.S. Band | Just The Way You Like It |
07 | Pebbles | Giving You The Benefit |
08 | Fatback | I Found Lovin' |
09 | Dave Stewart & Candy Dulfer | Lily Was Were |
10 | The Charlie Callelo Orchestra | Sing Sing Sing |
11 | Tony Lee | Reach Up (Dub Versie) |
12 | Sharon Redd | Beat The Street |
23 december 2007
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is opnieuw de herhaling van 15 oktober 2004
00.00-01.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Queen | We Will Rock You |
02 | Earth, Wind & Fire | Fantasy |
03 | Soul II Soul | Keep On Movin' |
04 | Imagination | Music & Lights |
05 | The S.O.S. Band | Just Be Good To Me |
06 | The S.O.S. Band | Just The Way You Like It |
07 | Pebbles | Giving You The Benefit |
08 | Fatback | I Found Lovin' |
09 | Dave Stewart & Candy Dulfer | Lily Was Were |
10 | The Charlie Callelo Orchestra | Sing Sing Sing |
11 | Tony Lee | Reach Up (Dub Versie) |
12 | Sharon Redd | Beat The Street |
30 december 2007
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Let op: dit is een herhaling van de Grandmix 1986
00.00-01.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Ben Liebrand | Grandmix 1986 Intro (Control) |
02 | Peter Gabriel | Sledgehammer |
03 | Nat Augustin | Ego |
04 | Sly Fox | Let's Go All The Way |
05 | Full Force | Alice, I Want You Just For Me! |
06 | Real Roxanne | (Bang Zoom) Let's Go-Go |
07 | Centerfold | Radar Love |
08 | Whistle | (Nothing Serious) Just Buggin' |
09 | Paul Hardcastle Feat.Carol Kenyon | Don't Waste My Time |
10 | Midnight Star | Headlines |
11 | Five Star | Rain Or Shine |
12 | Mr. Mister | Broken Wings |
13 | Aretha Franklin | Ain't Nobody Ever Loved You |
14 | Earlene Bentley | Point Of No Return |
15 | The S.O.S. Band | Borrowed Love |
16 | Loose Ends | Stay A Little While, Child |
17 | Loose Ends | Nights Of Pleasure |
18 | Robbie Nevil | C'est La Vie |
19 | Human League | Human |
20 | Jaki Graham | Set Me Free |
21 | Prince & The Revolution | Mountains |
22 | Janet Jackson | Nasty |
23 | Nu Shooz | I Can't Wait |
24 | RUN DMC Feat. Aerosmith | Walk This Way |
25 | Tina Turner | Typical Male |
26 | Gwen Guthrie | Ain't Nothin' Goin' On But The Rent |
27 | Shannon | Prove Me Right |
28 | Jeff Lorber Feat. Karyn White | Facts Of Love |
29 | Five Star | Can't Wait Another Minute |
30 | Duran Duran | Notorious |
31 | Grace Jones | I'm Not Perfect (But I'm Perfect For You) |
32 | Pointer Sisters | Goldmine |
33 | Timex Social Club | Rumors |
34 | Club Nouveau | Jealousy |
35 | Timex Social Club | Mixed Up World |
36 | Kraftwerk | Musique Non Stop |
37 | George Duke | Broken Glass |
38 | The S.O.S. Band | The Finest |
39 | The Art Of Noise with Max Headroom | Paranoimia |
40 | Millie Scott | Automatic |
41 | B.B. & Q. Band | (I'm A) Dreamer |
42 | Nu Shooz | Point Of No Return |
43 | Aurra | You And Me Tonight |
44 | Mildred Scott | Prisoner Of Love |
45 | Haywoode | I Can't Let You Go |
46 | Yarbrough & Peoples | I Wouldn't Lie |
47 | Richenel | Dance Around The World |
48 | Atlantic Starr | Armed And Dangerous |
49 | Bruce Hornsby & The Range | The Way It Is |
50 | El DeBarge | Who's Johnny |
51 | Prince & The Revolution | Kiss |
52 | James Brown | Gravity |
53 | O'Chi Brown | 100% Pure Pain |
54 | E.G. Daily | Say It, Say It |
55 | Madonna | Open Your Heart |
56 | Mai Tai | Female Intuition |
57 | Krystol | Passion From A Woman |
58 | Con Funk Shun | Burnin' Love |
59 | Michael Jonzun | Burnin' Up |
60 | Michael McDonald | Sweet Freedom |
61 | Level 42 | Lessons In Love |
62 | King MC Feat. Screamin' K | What Have I Done For You? |
63 | Janet Jackson | What Have You Done For Me Lately |
64 | Chico DeBarge | Talk To Me |
65 | LaToya Jackson & Cerrone | Oops, Oh No! |
66 | Cameo | Word Up! |
67 | The Walkers | Hey Don't Waste My Time |
68 | Commodores | Goin' To The Bank |
69 | Sheila E. | A Love Bizarre |
70 | L.I.F.E. | All Played Out |
71 | Janet Jackson | When I Think Of You |
72 | Colonel Abrams | I'm Not Gonna Let |
73 | Cock Robin | The Promise You Made |
74 | Hollywood Beyond | What's The Colour Of Money? |
75 | TKA | Come Get My Love |
76 | Anthony & The Camp | What I Like |
77 | Cherrelle with Alexander O'Neal | Saturday Love |
78 | Willie Colón | Set Fire To Me |
79 | MC Miker 'G' & Deejay Sven | Holiday Rap |
80 | Midnight Star | Midas Touch |
81 | Rick James | Sweet And Sexy Thing |
82 | James "D-Train" Williams | You Are Everything |
83 | Five Star | Find The Time |
84 | Pauli Carmen | Dial My Number |
85 | Johnny Kemp | Just Another Lover |
86 | J.M. Silk | Shadows Of Your Love |
87 | Whitney Houston | How Will I Know |
88 | Full Force | Unfaithful So Much |
89 | Princess | In The Heat Of A Passionate Moment |
90 | Mel & Kim | Showing Out (Get Fresh At The Weekend) |
91 | Five Star | If I Say Yes |
92 | Nirvana | Say When |
93 | Centerfold | Dictator |
94 | Janet Jackson | Control |
95 | Matia Bazar | Ti Sento |
96 | Shawn Christopher | People Of All Nations |
97 | Private Possession Feat. Hunter Hayes | This Time |
98 | Colonel Abrams | Speculation |
99 | Concept | Mr. DJ |
100 | J.M. Silk | Jack Your Body |
101 | Symphonia | You And Me |
102 | Wired | To The Beat Of The Drum |
103 | Brenda K. Starr | What You See Is What You Get |
104 | Raw | Don't You Try It |
105 | Phil Fearon | Ain't Nothin' But A House Party |
106 | Farley "Jackmaster" Funk & Jesse Saunders | Love Can't Turn Around |
107 | Moses | We Just |
108 | J.M. Silk | I Can't Turn Around |
109 | Madonna | Papa Don't Preach |
110 | Bananarama | Venus |
111 | Frankie Goes To Hollywood | Warriors (Of The Wasteland) |
112 | Ben Liebrand | Grandmix 1986 Blast-Off |