Back To The Oldschool (AVRO) draailijsten van 2004: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
|||
Regel 1: | Regel 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
De [[Back To The Oldschool (AVRO)|Back To The Oldschool]] draailijsten van 2004 | De [[Back To The Oldschool (AVRO)|Back To The Oldschool]] draailijsten van 2004 | ||
===7 juni 2004=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| Lessette Wilson || Caveman Boogie | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Tom Browne || Tights High | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Diana Ross || Tenderness | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Donell Jones || U Know What's Up | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Candi Staton || Betcha I'm Gonna Get Ya | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Incognito || Colibri | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Phyllis Hyman || You Just Don't Know | |||
|- | |||
|08|| O'Jays || I Know What Your Doing | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Crusaders || Mercy Mercy Mercy | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Randy Crawford || Who's Crying Now | |||
|- | |||
|11|| One Way || You | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Dancing Fantasy || Good Morning America | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| Rufus || The Time Is Right | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Michael Jackson || Off The Wall | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Larry Carlton || Ridin' The Treasure | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Marvin Gaye || When Did You Stop Loving Me | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Alicia Keys || If I Ain't Got You | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Kalvin Bishop || I'll Show You How | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Angie Stone || No More Rain In This Cloud | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Curtis Mayfield || Right On For The Darkness | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Kool And The Gang || Stand Up And Sing | |||
|- | |||
|10|| O'Jays || Pretty Is As Pretty Does | |||
|- | |||
|11|| MC Lyte || It's All Yours | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Four Play || 101 East Bound | |||
|} | |||
===14 juni 2004=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| Creative Source || Who Is He And What Is He To You | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Leroy Hudson || Classy Lady | |||
|- | |||
|03|| The Spinners || Got To Be Love | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Rachelle Ferrell || Welcome To My Love | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Donny Hathaway || Someday We'll All Be Free | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Air || La Femme D' Argent | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Anita Baker || Giving You The Best That I Got | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Babyface & Karyn White || Love Saw It | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Four Play || Midnight Stroll | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Alicia Keys || If I Ain't Got You | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Willis Jackson || Brother Ray (tribute To Ray Charles) | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| Patti Austin || Starstruck | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Marvin Gaye || Mercy Mercy Me | |||
|- | |||
|03|| St. Germain || Sure Thing | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Earth, Wind & Fire || Nightdreamin' | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Chazz || Escapade | |||
|- | |||
|06|| O'Jays || I Know What You're Doing (But I'm Too Scared To Do Something About It) | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Norman Brown || This Time Around | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Joe Sample & Take 6 || U Turn | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Jeffrey Osborne || On The Wings Of Love | |||
|- | |||
|10|| David Foster || Theme From The Color Purple | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Blue Bar || Afterlife | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Luther Vandross || She's So Good To Me | |||
|} | |||
===21 juni 2004=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| Isaac Hayes || Fragile | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Angie Stone & Snoop || I Wanna Thank You | |||
|- | |||
|03|| The Brothers Johnson || I'll Be Good To You | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Joyce Sims || Come Into My Life | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Usual Suspects || Don't Give Up The Groove | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Spinners || One Of A Kind (Love Affair Is) | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Joe Sample || Black And White | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Earth, Wind & Fire || That's The Way Of The World | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Harvey Mason || Take 5 | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Janet Jackson || That's The Way Love Goes | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| Hi Tension || There's A Reason | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Rahsaan Patterson || Stop By | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Najee || Secret Admirer | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Patti Austin || That's Enough For Me | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Incognito || Millenium | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Bebel Gilberto || All Around | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Bob James || Lotus Leaves | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Usual Suspects & The LA Mass Choir || Life Is What You Make It | |||
|- | |||
|09|| David Benoit || Shadows | |||
|- | |||
|10|| F-Communications || Aqua Bassino | |||
|} | |||
===28 juni 2004=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| Crusaders & Randy Crawford || Street Life | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Portrait || Lovin' U Is Ah-Right | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Tasha || All That's On My Mind | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Pieces Of A Dream || Easy Road Home | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Melgroove || Un Seul Appel | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Brenda Russell || Piano In The Dark | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Trumpet Thing || La Sonadora | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Sade || Mr. Wrong | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Toni Braxton || Another Sad Love Song | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Alexander O'Neal || A Broken Heart Can Mend | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Bebel Gilberto || All Around | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Larry Carlton || March Of The Jazz Angels | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| Jean Carn || Don't Let It Go To Your Head | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Marcus Miller || Rush Over | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Alicia Keys || If I Ain't Got You | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Kenny Lattimore || Love You More Than You'll Ever Know | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Rodney Franklin || Theme For Jackie | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Marylin Scott || Close Enough | |||
|- | |||
|07|| George Benson || This Masquarade | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Sweetback || Gaze | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Patti Austin & James Ingram || Baby Come To Me | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Kenny G || End Of The Night | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Tamia || You Put A Move On My Heart | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Crusaders || I Felt The Love | |||
|} | |||
===juli & augustus 2004=== | ===juli & augustus 2004=== |
Versie van 12 apr 2020 11:42
De Back To The Oldschool draailijsten van 2004
7 juni 2004
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Lessette Wilson | Caveman Boogie |
02 | Tom Browne | Tights High |
03 | Diana Ross | Tenderness |
04 | Donell Jones | U Know What's Up |
05 | Candi Staton | Betcha I'm Gonna Get Ya |
06 | Incognito | Colibri |
07 | Phyllis Hyman | You Just Don't Know |
08 | O'Jays | I Know What Your Doing |
09 | Crusaders | Mercy Mercy Mercy |
10 | Randy Crawford | Who's Crying Now |
11 | One Way | You |
12 | Dancing Fantasy | Good Morning America |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Rufus | The Time Is Right |
02 | Michael Jackson | Off The Wall |
03 | Larry Carlton | Ridin' The Treasure |
04 | Marvin Gaye | When Did You Stop Loving Me |
05 | Alicia Keys | If I Ain't Got You |
06 | Kalvin Bishop | I'll Show You How |
07 | Angie Stone | No More Rain In This Cloud |
08 | Curtis Mayfield | Right On For The Darkness |
09 | Kool And The Gang | Stand Up And Sing |
10 | O'Jays | Pretty Is As Pretty Does |
11 | MC Lyte | It's All Yours |
12 | Four Play | 101 East Bound |
14 juni 2004
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Creative Source | Who Is He And What Is He To You |
02 | Leroy Hudson | Classy Lady |
03 | The Spinners | Got To Be Love |
04 | Rachelle Ferrell | Welcome To My Love |
05 | Donny Hathaway | Someday We'll All Be Free |
06 | Air | La Femme D' Argent |
07 | Anita Baker | Giving You The Best That I Got |
08 | Babyface & Karyn White | Love Saw It |
09 | Four Play | Midnight Stroll |
10 | Alicia Keys | If I Ain't Got You |
11 | Willis Jackson | Brother Ray (tribute To Ray Charles) |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Patti Austin | Starstruck |
02 | Marvin Gaye | Mercy Mercy Me |
03 | St. Germain | Sure Thing |
04 | Earth, Wind & Fire | Nightdreamin' |
05 | Chazz | Escapade |
06 | O'Jays | I Know What You're Doing (But I'm Too Scared To Do Something About It) |
07 | Norman Brown | This Time Around |
08 | Joe Sample & Take 6 | U Turn |
09 | Jeffrey Osborne | On The Wings Of Love |
10 | David Foster | Theme From The Color Purple |
11 | Blue Bar | Afterlife |
12 | Luther Vandross | She's So Good To Me |
21 juni 2004
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Isaac Hayes | Fragile |
02 | Angie Stone & Snoop | I Wanna Thank You |
03 | The Brothers Johnson | I'll Be Good To You |
04 | Joyce Sims | Come Into My Life |
05 | Usual Suspects | Don't Give Up The Groove |
06 | Spinners | One Of A Kind (Love Affair Is) |
07 | Joe Sample | Black And White |
08 | Earth, Wind & Fire | That's The Way Of The World |
09 | Harvey Mason | Take 5 |
10 | Janet Jackson | That's The Way Love Goes |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Hi Tension | There's A Reason |
02 | Rahsaan Patterson | Stop By |
03 | Najee | Secret Admirer |
04 | Patti Austin | That's Enough For Me |
05 | Incognito | Millenium |
06 | Bebel Gilberto | All Around |
07 | Bob James | Lotus Leaves |
08 | Usual Suspects & The LA Mass Choir | Life Is What You Make It |
09 | David Benoit | Shadows |
10 | F-Communications | Aqua Bassino |
28 juni 2004
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Crusaders & Randy Crawford | Street Life |
02 | Portrait | Lovin' U Is Ah-Right |
03 | Tasha | All That's On My Mind |
04 | Pieces Of A Dream | Easy Road Home |
05 | Melgroove | Un Seul Appel |
06 | Brenda Russell | Piano In The Dark |
07 | Trumpet Thing | La Sonadora |
08 | Sade | Mr. Wrong |
09 | Toni Braxton | Another Sad Love Song |
10 | Alexander O'Neal | A Broken Heart Can Mend |
11 | Bebel Gilberto | All Around |
12 | Larry Carlton | March Of The Jazz Angels |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Jean Carn | Don't Let It Go To Your Head |
02 | Marcus Miller | Rush Over |
03 | Alicia Keys | If I Ain't Got You |
04 | Kenny Lattimore | Love You More Than You'll Ever Know |
05 | Rodney Franklin | Theme For Jackie |
06 | Marylin Scott | Close Enough |
07 | George Benson | This Masquarade |
08 | Sweetback | Gaze |
09 | Patti Austin & James Ingram | Baby Come To Me |
10 | Kenny G | End Of The Night |
11 | Tamia | You Put A Move On My Heart |
12 | Crusaders | I Felt The Love |
juli & augustus 2004
Geen uitzendingen i.v.m. zomervakantie
30 augustus 2004
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
Dit is de laatste aflevering van Back To The Oldschool op Radio 2
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Earth, Wind & Fire | Turn It Into Something Good |
02 | Patrice Rushen | Never Gonna Give You Up |
03 | D-Train | Walk On By |
04 | Angie Stone | No More Rain In This Cloud |
05 | Gladys Knight | Neither One Of Us |
06 | Heatwave | Turn It Around |
07 | Patty Austin | Ability To Swing |
08 | Teddy Pendergrass | Love TKO |
09 | Midnight Star | Midas Touch |
10 | Anita Baker | Fairy Tales |
11 | Rose Royce | Wishing On A Star |
12 | Art Porter | After Hours |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Marvin Gaye | Trouble Man |
02 | Melba Moore | You Stepped Into My Life |
03 | Brothers Johnson | Strawberry Letter #23 |
04 | Alicia Keys | If I Ain't Got You |
05 | George Benson | MT. Airy Road |
06 | The Whispers | I Can Make It Better |
07 | Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway | Back Together Again |
08 | William DeVaughn | Be Thankful |
09 | James Ingram & Quincy Jones | One Hundred Ways |
10 | Sister Sledge | You Fooled Around |
11 | Jean Carn | Don't Let It Go To Your Head |