Back To The Oldschool (AVRO) draailijsten van 2001: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
|||
Regel 69: | Regel 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 ||Bloodstone || Bloodstone's Party | |13 ||Bloodstone || Bloodstone's Party | ||
|} | |||
===21 januari 2001=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Captain Rapp || Bad Times | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Xena || On the Upside | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Arthur Baker || Breakers Revenge | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Jennifer Holiday || Just Let Me Wait | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||George Benson || Give Me the Night | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Marz || Move it, Groove it | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Ol' Skool || Only One | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Usher || Pop Ya Collar | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||112 || It's Over Now | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Grand Master Flash & Melle Mel || White lines | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Street Angels || Dressing Up | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||First Choice || Let No Man Put Asunder | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Sharon Redd || Love How You Feel | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Leon Haywood || I'm Out to Catch | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Network || Covergirl | |||
|- | |||
| ||Driemaaldoordraai Mix || Mixer: ? | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Ozone || Here I Go Again | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Ozone || Our Hearts Will Always Shine | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Ozone || Strutt My Thang | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Shokk || Lock Me Out | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Rose Royce || New Love | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Stephanie Mills || Never Do You Wrong | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Harold Melvin & Blue Notes || Today's Your Lucky Day | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||World Premiere || Share the Night | |||
|} | |||
===28 januari 2001=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||The Whispers || Contagious | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Deodato || S.O.S., Fire in the Sky | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Junie Morrison || Tease Me | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Michael Henderson || You Don't Have To Work At All | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Midnight Star || Operator | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Change || Let's Go Together | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Motivation || Motivation (Are You Ready) | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Usher || Pop Ya Collar | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||George Benson || 20/20 | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Tomorrow's Edition ||In the Groove | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||The Temptations || Treat Her Like a Lady | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Teena Marie || Lovergirl | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Cashmere || Can I | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Intruders || Who do You Love ? | |||
|- | |||
| ||Driemaaldoordraai Mix || Mixer: ? | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||The Controllers || Got a Thang | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||The Controllers || Undercover Lover | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||The Controllers || Giving Up on Love | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Dayton || Wanna Be Your Man | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Aurra || Are You Single | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||David Morales & The Face || Needin' U | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Deep || Don't Wait Till it's Too Late | |||
|} | |||
===4 februari 2001=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Jennifer Holiday || No Frills Love | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Jeffer Seifer || Into the Groove | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Jimmy "Bo" Horne || Let's Do It | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Fatback || She's My Shining Star | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Donna Allen || Sweet Somebody | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Jellybean & Madonna || Sidewalk Talk | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Erykah Badu || Didn't Cha Know | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Jon B. || Don't Talk | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Renee Diggs || All of My Love | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Denis Taylor || Smile | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Wally Badarou || DJ Inspector (Oldschool Mix by [[Noud van Giersbergen]]) | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Colonel Abrams || I'm Not Gonna Let | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Darlene Davis || Loveline | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Regina || Baby Love | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Skool Boyz || Super Fine | |||
|- | |||
| ||Driemaaldoordraai Mix || Mixer: [[Silvère van Welsenis]] | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Aurra || Like I Like It | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Aurra || Happy Feeling | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Aurra || Baby Love | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Tease || Boys and Girls | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||T-Connection || Girl Watching | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Supermax || Lovemachine | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Alisha || Baby talk | |||
|} | |||
===11 februari 2001=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Stacy Lattisaw || Jump Into My Life | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Deja || Heartbeat | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Force MDs || Deep Check | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Wanda Walden || I Must Be Dreaming | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Rick James || Superfreak | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Innerlife || Let's Change it Up | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Lina || Too Good | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Transitions || Back in the Days | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Maxwell || Get To Know You | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||James 'D-train' Williams || Misunderstanding | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Sister Sledge || If You Really Want Me | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Timex Social Club || Mixed Up World | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Donna Allen || Serious | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Dazz Band || Anticipation | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Flowchart || Ask The Boss (The New Harlem Funk) | |||
|- | |||
| ||Driemaaldoordraai Mix || Mixer: ? | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Sherrick || Do Me Baby | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Sherrick || Let's be Lovers Tonight | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Sherrick || Just Call | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Vesta Williams || Once Bitten Twice Shy | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Dolette McDonalds || Extra special | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Cameo || Back and Forth | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Howard Hewett || Stay | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Phyllis Hyman || Ain't You Had Enough Love | |||
|} | |||
===18 februari 2001=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Keith Sweat || I Want Her | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||The Temptations || Look What You Started | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Imagination || Instinctual | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Superior Movement || Wide Shot | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||High Fashion || Feeling Lucky Lately | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Pebbles || Girlfriend | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||The Givens Family || I'm Still Waiting | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Musiq || My Girl | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Public Announcement || Long Long Summer | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Jamie Sparks || Fun Tonight | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Morris Day || Fishnet | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Stacy Q || Don't Make a Fool of Yourself | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Keith Patrick || Be My Girl | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Jody Watley || Some Kind of Lover | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Rob Base || It Takes Two | |||
|- | |||
| ||Driemaaldoordraai Mix || Mixer: ? | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Unlimited Touch || Searching to Find the One | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Unlimited Touch || Good Loving | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Unlimited Touch || No One Can Love Me the Way You Do | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Randy Hall || Slow Starter | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Linda Taylor || You And Me Just Started | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Claptomaniacs || All I Do | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Karavan || The Funk is Gonna Get You | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||Magic Lady || Betcha Can't Lose | |||
|} | |||
===25 februari 2001=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Deodato || Happy Hour | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Central Line || Walking Into Sunshine | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Brenda Taylor || You Can't Have the Cake and Eat it Too | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Bar-Kays || She Talks To Me With Her Body | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||The S.O.S. Band || Take Your Time | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||James "D-Train" Williams || You're the One For Me | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Jeff Lorber || Kickin' It | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Surface || I'm Feeling You | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Liberty City || I Met Her in Miami | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Cool Runners || Checking Out | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Jenny Burton || Nobody Can Tell Me | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||The Bang Gang || Street Music | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Alton Edward || I Just Wanna Spend Some Time With You | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Earth, Wind & Fire ||I've had Enough | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Magic Lady || Get Off | |||
|- | |||
| ||Driemaaldoordraai Mix || Mixer: ? | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Dayton || The Sound of Music | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Dayton || Out Tonight | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Dayton || We Can't Miss | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Con Funk Shun ||Loving Fever | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Change || Take You to Heaven | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||L.T.D. || Kickin' it | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Herley Johnson JR. || Do it | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||Shakatak || Easier Said Than Done | |||
|} | |} |
Versie van 7 apr 2020 21:17
De Back To The Oldschool draailijsten van 2001
7 januari 2001
Geen uitzending i.v.m. Noorderslag
14 januari 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Brothers Johnson | Welcome to the Club |
02 | Carol Williams | Can't Get Away |
03 | Sharon Redd | Beat the Street |
04 | Conquest | Body Movement |
05 | Oliver Cheatham | Get Down Saturday Night |
06 | David Joseph | You Can't Hide (Your Love For Me) |
07 | K-Ci & Jojo | Get Back |
08 | Gladys Knight & the Pips | If I Were Your Woman |
09 | Jaheim | Heaven in Your Eyes |
10 | Imagination | Changes |
11 | Plush | Coast to Coast |
12 | Cashflow | I Need Your Love |
13 | Wally Badarou | Chief Inspector |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Gwen McCrae | Keep the Fire Burning |
02 | Sharon Brown | Specialize in Love |
03 | Syl Johnson | Mrs. Fine Brown Frame |
04 | Second Image | Starting Again |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | High Fashion | Feeling Lucky Lately |
06 | High Fashion | Hold On |
07 | High Fashion | Break Up |
08 | Yarbrough & Peoples | Heartbeats |
09 | Angela Bofill | Too Tough |
10 | Dazz Band | Swoop (I'm Yours) |
11 | BB & Q Band | Keep it Hot |
12 | Cherrelle | Will you Satisfy? |
13 | Bloodstone | Bloodstone's Party |
21 januari 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Captain Rapp | Bad Times |
02 | Xena | On the Upside |
03 | Arthur Baker | Breakers Revenge |
04 | Jennifer Holiday | Just Let Me Wait |
05 | George Benson | Give Me the Night |
06 | Marz | Move it, Groove it |
07 | Ol' Skool | Only One |
08 | Usher | Pop Ya Collar |
09 | 112 | It's Over Now |
10 | Grand Master Flash & Melle Mel | White lines |
11 | Street Angels | Dressing Up |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | First Choice | Let No Man Put Asunder |
02 | Sharon Redd | Love How You Feel |
03 | Leon Haywood | I'm Out to Catch |
04 | Network | Covergirl |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | Ozone | Here I Go Again |
06 | Ozone | Our Hearts Will Always Shine |
07 | Ozone | Strutt My Thang |
08 | Shokk | Lock Me Out |
09 | Rose Royce | New Love |
10 | Stephanie Mills | Never Do You Wrong |
11 | Harold Melvin & Blue Notes | Today's Your Lucky Day |
12 | World Premiere | Share the Night |
28 januari 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Whispers | Contagious |
02 | Deodato | S.O.S., Fire in the Sky |
03 | Junie Morrison | Tease Me |
04 | Michael Henderson | You Don't Have To Work At All |
05 | Midnight Star | Operator |
06 | Change | Let's Go Together |
07 | Motivation | Motivation (Are You Ready) |
08 | Usher | Pop Ya Collar |
09 | George Benson | 20/20 |
10 | Tomorrow's Edition | In the Groove |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Temptations | Treat Her Like a Lady |
02 | Teena Marie | Lovergirl |
03 | Cashmere | Can I |
04 | Intruders | Who do You Love ? |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | The Controllers | Got a Thang |
06 | The Controllers | Undercover Lover |
07 | The Controllers | Giving Up on Love |
08 | Dayton | Wanna Be Your Man |
09 | Aurra | Are You Single |
10 | David Morales & The Face | Needin' U |
11 | Deep | Don't Wait Till it's Too Late |
4 februari 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Jennifer Holiday | No Frills Love |
02 | Jeffer Seifer | Into the Groove |
03 | Jimmy "Bo" Horne | Let's Do It |
04 | Fatback | She's My Shining Star |
05 | Donna Allen | Sweet Somebody |
06 | Jellybean & Madonna | Sidewalk Talk |
07 | Erykah Badu | Didn't Cha Know |
08 | Jon B. | Don't Talk |
09 | Renee Diggs | All of My Love |
10 | Denis Taylor | Smile |
11 | Wally Badarou | DJ Inspector (Oldschool Mix by Noud van Giersbergen) |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Colonel Abrams | I'm Not Gonna Let |
02 | Darlene Davis | Loveline |
03 | Regina | Baby Love |
04 | Skool Boyz | Super Fine |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: Silvère van Welsenis | |
05 | Aurra | Like I Like It |
06 | Aurra | Happy Feeling |
07 | Aurra | Baby Love |
08 | Tease | Boys and Girls |
09 | T-Connection | Girl Watching |
10 | Supermax | Lovemachine |
11 | Alisha | Baby talk |
11 februari 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Stacy Lattisaw | Jump Into My Life |
02 | Deja | Heartbeat |
03 | Force MDs | Deep Check |
04 | Wanda Walden | I Must Be Dreaming |
05 | Rick James | Superfreak |
06 | Innerlife | Let's Change it Up |
07 | Lina | Too Good |
08 | Transitions | Back in the Days |
09 | Maxwell | Get To Know You |
10 | James 'D-train' Williams | Misunderstanding |
11 | Sister Sledge | If You Really Want Me |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Timex Social Club | Mixed Up World |
02 | Donna Allen | Serious |
03 | Dazz Band | Anticipation |
04 | Flowchart | Ask The Boss (The New Harlem Funk) |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | Sherrick | Do Me Baby |
06 | Sherrick | Let's be Lovers Tonight |
07 | Sherrick | Just Call |
06 | Vesta Williams | Once Bitten Twice Shy |
07 | Dolette McDonalds | Extra special |
08 | Cameo | Back and Forth |
09 | Howard Hewett | Stay |
10 | Phyllis Hyman | Ain't You Had Enough Love |
18 februari 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Keith Sweat | I Want Her |
02 | The Temptations | Look What You Started |
03 | Imagination | Instinctual |
04 | Superior Movement | Wide Shot |
05 | High Fashion | Feeling Lucky Lately |
06 | Pebbles | Girlfriend |
07 | The Givens Family | I'm Still Waiting |
08 | Musiq | My Girl |
09 | Public Announcement | Long Long Summer |
10 | Jamie Sparks | Fun Tonight |
11 | Morris Day | Fishnet |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Stacy Q | Don't Make a Fool of Yourself |
02 | Keith Patrick | Be My Girl |
03 | Jody Watley | Some Kind of Lover |
04 | Rob Base | It Takes Two |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | Unlimited Touch | Searching to Find the One |
06 | Unlimited Touch | Good Loving |
07 | Unlimited Touch | No One Can Love Me the Way You Do |
08 | Randy Hall | Slow Starter |
09 | Linda Taylor | You And Me Just Started |
10 | Claptomaniacs | All I Do |
11 | Karavan | The Funk is Gonna Get You |
12 | Magic Lady | Betcha Can't Lose |
25 februari 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Deodato | Happy Hour |
02 | Central Line | Walking Into Sunshine |
03 | Brenda Taylor | You Can't Have the Cake and Eat it Too |
04 | Bar-Kays | She Talks To Me With Her Body |
05 | The S.O.S. Band | Take Your Time |
06 | James "D-Train" Williams | You're the One For Me |
07 | Jeff Lorber | Kickin' It |
08 | Surface | I'm Feeling You |
09 | Liberty City | I Met Her in Miami |
10 | Cool Runners | Checking Out |
11 | Jenny Burton | Nobody Can Tell Me |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Bang Gang | Street Music |
02 | Alton Edward | I Just Wanna Spend Some Time With You |
03 | Earth, Wind & Fire | I've had Enough |
04 | Magic Lady | Get Off |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | Dayton | The Sound of Music |
06 | Dayton | Out Tonight |
07 | Dayton | We Can't Miss |
08 | Con Funk Shun | Loving Fever |
09 | Change | Take You to Heaven |
10 | L.T.D. | Kickin' it |
11 | Herley Johnson JR. | Do it |
12 | Shakatak | Easier Said Than Done |