Back To The Oldschool (AVRO) draailijsten van 2003: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met '__NOTOC__ De Back To The Oldschool draailijsten van 2003 ===27 januari 2003=== Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems 01-02 uur: {| cla...') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 1: | Regel 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
De [[Back To The Oldschool (AVRO)|Back To The Oldschool]] draailijsten van 2003 | De [[Back To The Oldschool (AVRO)|Back To The Oldschool]] draailijsten van 2003 | ||
===6 januari 2003=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||McFadden and Whitehead || Ain't No Stopping Us Now | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Second Image || Starting Again | |||
|- | |||
|03|| BB & Q Band || Dreamer | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Evelyn "Champagne" King ||I'm In Love | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||O'Jays || Love Train | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Gerald Levert & Roy Ayers || What A Night | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Rose Royce || Best Love | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Roy Ayers || Turn Me Loose | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Next || Your Love Is | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Chic || Hangin' | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Wynd Chymes || Body Rap | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||Ashanti || Happy | |||
|- | |||
|13 ||Gap Band || Outstanding | |||
|- | |||
|14 ||Chris Botti || First Wish | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Earth Wind & Fire || Fall In Love With Me | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Crown Heights Affair -||Somebody Tell Me What To Do | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Stephanie Mills || Whatcha Gonna Do With My Loving | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Jaheim -||Fabulous | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Rick James || Glow | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Candy Bowman || I Wanna Feel Your Love | |||
|- | |||
| || Driemaaldoordraai Mix || Mixer: ? | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||George Benson || Never Give Up On A Good Thing | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||George Benson || Love X Love | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||George Benson || Give Me The Night | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Sybil || Resque Me | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Keni Burke || Rising To The Top | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||Anita Baker || Fairytales | |||
|- | |||
|13 ||Crusaders || Carnival Of The Night | |||
|} | |||
===13 januari 2003=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Shalamar || The Second Time Around | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Leon Haywood || I'm Out To Catch | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Advance || Take Me To The Top | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Whitney Houston || So Emotional | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Bobby Womack || Tell Me Why | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Toni Braxton || And I Love You | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||James Ingram & Michael McDonald || Yah Mo B There | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Babyface || Chivalry | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||William Bell || Whatever You Want | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Jaheim || Fabulous | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Harold Melvin and the Blue || Wake Up | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway || Back Together Again | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Pebbles || Girlfriend | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Change || The Glow Of Love | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Midnight Star || Midas Touch | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||David Joseph || You Can't Hide (Your Love From Me) | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Hi-Tension || There's A Reason | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Patti Austin || Through The Test Of Time | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Midnight Star || 15th Avenue | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Sister Sledge || Got To Love Somebody Today | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Strike One || You Can't Touch Me Anymore | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Marvin Gaye || Funk Me | |||
|- | |||
| || Driemaaldoordraai Mix || Mixer: [[Ben Mei]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||D-Train || Hustle & Bustle of the City | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||D-Train || You're The One For Me | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||D-Train || I'll Do Anything | |||
|- | |||
|13 ||Jeffrey Osborne || On The Wings Of Love | |||
|- | |||
|14 ||Blaze || Our World | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Joe Sample & Take 6 || U Turn | |||
|} | |||
===20 januari 2003=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||The Temptations || Treat Her Like A Lady | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Whispers || Contagious | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Patrice Rushen || Forget Me Nots | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Surface || Happy | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Tyrese || You Don’t Give A Damn About Me | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Chaka Khan || I Feel For You | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Prince || I Feel For You | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Starpoint || Bring Your Sweet Loving Back | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Whitney Houston || One of Those Days | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Isley Brothers || Between the Sheets | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Gee Bello || Save Your Love | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||Glenn Jones || I Wonder Why | |||
|- | |||
|13 ||Harold Faltermeyer || Axel F | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| Deodato || S.O.S., Fire In The Sky | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Sharon Redd || Love How You Feel | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Intruders || Who Do You Love | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Next || Brand New | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Shakatak || Easier Said Than Done | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Luther Vandross || Till My Baby Comes Home | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Bionic Boogie || Hot Butterfly | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Katie Kissoon || You’re The One | |||
|- | |||
| || Driemaaldoordraai Mix || Mixer: ? | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Ashford & Simpson || Outta The World | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Ashford & Simpson || It Seems To Hang On | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Ashford & Simpson || Street Corner | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||Amii Stewart || Friends | |||
|} | |||
===27 januari 2003=== | ===27 januari 2003=== |
Versie van 7 apr 2020 09:35
De Back To The Oldschool draailijsten van 2003
6 januari 2003
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | McFadden and Whitehead | Ain't No Stopping Us Now |
02 | Second Image | Starting Again |
03 | BB & Q Band | Dreamer |
04 | Evelyn "Champagne" King | I'm In Love |
05 | O'Jays | Love Train |
06 | Gerald Levert & Roy Ayers | What A Night |
07 | Rose Royce | Best Love |
08 | Roy Ayers | Turn Me Loose |
09 | Next | Your Love Is |
10 | Chic | Hangin' |
11 | Wynd Chymes | Body Rap |
12 | Ashanti | Happy |
13 | Gap Band | Outstanding |
14 | Chris Botti | First Wish |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Earth Wind & Fire | Fall In Love With Me |
02 | Crown Heights Affair - | Somebody Tell Me What To Do |
03 | Stephanie Mills | Whatcha Gonna Do With My Loving |
04 | Jaheim - | Fabulous |
05 | Rick James | Glow |
06 | Candy Bowman | I Wanna Feel Your Love |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
07 | George Benson | Never Give Up On A Good Thing |
08 | George Benson | Love X Love |
09 | George Benson | Give Me The Night |
10 | Sybil | Resque Me |
11 | Keni Burke | Rising To The Top |
12 | Anita Baker | Fairytales |
13 | Crusaders | Carnival Of The Night |
13 januari 2003
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Shalamar | The Second Time Around |
02 | Leon Haywood | I'm Out To Catch |
03 | Advance | Take Me To The Top |
04 | Whitney Houston | So Emotional |
05 | Bobby Womack | Tell Me Why |
06 | Toni Braxton | And I Love You |
07 | James Ingram & Michael McDonald | Yah Mo B There |
08 | Babyface | Chivalry |
09 | William Bell | Whatever You Want |
10 | Jaheim | Fabulous |
11 | Harold Melvin and the Blue | Wake Up |
12 | Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway | Back Together Again |
13 | Pebbles | Girlfriend |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Change | The Glow Of Love |
02 | Midnight Star | Midas Touch |
03 | David Joseph | You Can't Hide (Your Love From Me) |
04 | Hi-Tension | There's A Reason |
05 | Patti Austin | Through The Test Of Time |
06 | Midnight Star | 15th Avenue |
07 | Sister Sledge | Got To Love Somebody Today |
08 | Strike One | You Can't Touch Me Anymore |
09 | Marvin Gaye | Funk Me |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: Ben Mei | |
10 | D-Train | Hustle & Bustle of the City |
11 | D-Train | You're The One For Me |
12 | D-Train | I'll Do Anything |
13 | Jeffrey Osborne | On The Wings Of Love |
14 | Blaze | Our World |
15 | Joe Sample & Take 6 | U Turn |
20 januari 2003
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Temptations | Treat Her Like A Lady |
02 | Whispers | Contagious |
03 | Patrice Rushen | Forget Me Nots |
04 | Surface | Happy |
05 | Tyrese | You Don’t Give A Damn About Me |
06 | Chaka Khan | I Feel For You |
07 | Prince | I Feel For You |
08 | Starpoint | Bring Your Sweet Loving Back |
09 | Whitney Houston | One of Those Days |
10 | Isley Brothers | Between the Sheets |
11 | Gee Bello | Save Your Love |
12 | Glenn Jones | I Wonder Why |
13 | Harold Faltermeyer | Axel F |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Deodato | S.O.S., Fire In The Sky |
02 | Sharon Redd | Love How You Feel |
03 | Intruders | Who Do You Love |
04 | Next | Brand New |
05 | Shakatak | Easier Said Than Done |
06 | Luther Vandross | Till My Baby Comes Home |
07 | Bionic Boogie | Hot Butterfly |
08 | Katie Kissoon | You’re The One |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
09 | Ashford & Simpson | Outta The World |
10 | Ashford & Simpson | It Seems To Hang On |
11 | Ashford & Simpson | Street Corner |
12 | Amii Stewart | Friends |
27 januari 2003
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The S.O.S. Band | Just Be Good To Me |
02 | World Premiere | Share The Night |
03 | Thelma Houston | You Used To Hold Me So Tight |
04 | Will Downing | A Love Supreme |
05 | DJ Rogers Jr. | In Love |
06 | Rufus and Chaka Khan | Ain't Nobody |
07 | Attitude | I Wanna Get To Know You Better |
08 | R. Kelly | Heart Of A Woman |
09 | Five Star | Let Me Be The One |
10 | Windjammer | Living Without Your Love |
11 | Johnson & Branson | Just A Change |
12 | First Choice | Dr. Love |
13 | NV | It's Alright |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Limit | Say Yeah |
02 | Pure Energy | Love Game |
03 | Cuba Gooding | Happiness, is Just Around the Bend |
04 | Loose Ends | Hanging On A String |
05 | Midnight Star | 15th Avenue (Old School Remix) |
06 | Chic | You Are Beautiful |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: Silvère van Welsenis | |
07 | Lillo Thomas | Settle Down |
08 | Lillo Thomas | Good Girl |
09 | Lillo Thomas | Sexy Girl |
10 | Lotti Golden | What is it Worth |
11 | Next | Feels Good |
12 | Hill Street Blues Theme | Mike Post |
13 | Earth Wind & Fire | Could It Be Right |