In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2006: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 1: | Regel 1: | ||
[[In The Mix]] (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2006 / Playlist 2006 | [[In The Mix]] (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2006 / Playlist 2006 | ||
===7 januari 2006=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23.00-24.00 uur: | |||
Speciale 90's Extended aflevering | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||2 Brothers On The 4th Floor || Can't Help Myself | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Lisa Marie with Malcolm McLaren and the Bootzilla Orchestra|| Something's Jumpin' In Your Shirt | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Cubic 22 || Night In Motion | |||
|- | |||
|04|| 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor || Can't Help Myself (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Armando || 100% Of Disin' You | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Corona || The Rhythm Of The Night | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Faithless || Salva Mea | |||
|- | |||
|08|| The Communards || Never Can Say Goodbye (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Romain & Danny Krivit Feat. Linda Clifford || Philly Groove (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Chicane || Offshore | |||
|- | |||
|11|| 2 Unlimited || Tribal Dance (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|12|| 2 Unlimited || Tribal Dance (extended) | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Celvin Rotane || Push Me To The Limit | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Ann Lee || 2 Times | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Klatsch! || Oh Boy | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Suzanne Vega || Tom's diner (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|17|| Opus III || Fine day (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Mainx || 88 To Piano | |||
|- | |||
|19|| Prince & The Revolution || 1999 (acapella) | |||
|} | |||
===14 januari 2006=== | |||
Geen uitzending van [[In The Mix]] i.v.m. de All-time Top 1000 uitzending op [[Radio Veronica]] | |||
===21 januari 2006=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23.00-24.00 uur: | |||
Speciale 90's Extended aflevering | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||SIL || Blue Oyster | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Eminem || Without Me (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Gala || Freed From Desire | |||
|- | |||
|04|| 740 Boyz || Shimmy Shake | |||
|- | |||
|05|| L.A. Style || James Brown Is Dead | |||
|- | |||
|06|| (ATFC presents) OnePhatDeeva Feat. Lisa Millet || Bad Habit (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Cappella || Move On Baby | |||
|- | |||
|08|| The Ultimate Seduction || The Ultimate Seduction | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Culture Beat || Got To Get It | |||
|- | |||
|10|| 2 Unlimited || Workaholic | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Shannon || Give Me Tonight (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Rednex || Cotton Eye Joe | |||
|- | |||
|13|| The Sunclub || Fiesta | |||
|- | |||
|14|| C+C Music Factory || Keep It Comin' (Dance Till You Can't Dance No More!) (Acapella Pieces) | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Klubbers Revenge || Mental Atmosphere (Dance Piu) | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Playahitty || The Summer Is Magic | |||
|- | |||
|17|| R.O.O.S. || Instant Moments | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Frankie Goes To Hollywood ||Relax (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|19|| The Ultimate Seduction || House Nation | |||
|- | |||
|20|| Cappella || Move It Up | |||
|} | |||
===28 januari 2006=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23.00-24.00 uur: | |||
Speciale 90's Extended aflevering | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Cappella || U got to know | |||
|- | |||
|02||Floorfilla/DJ Cerla || Floorfilla Anthem (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|03||2 Unlimited || Spread your love | |||
|- | |||
|04||Boston DJ's || Move Your Body | |||
|- | |||
|05||Asmodeus || Through the fire (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|06||2 Brothers on the 4th floor || Fly (through the starry night) | |||
|- | |||
|07||Energy 52 || Cafe del Mar | |||
|- | |||
|08||Westbam || Mayday Anthem | |||
|- | |||
|09||DJ Jean || The Launch | |||
|- | |||
|10||Southside Spinners || Luvstruck (original mix) | |||
|- | |||
|11||Alexia || summer is crazy | |||
|- | |||
|12||Ramirez ||Bomba | |||
|- | |||
|13||Yazoo || Don't Go (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|14||Yves DeRuyter || Calling Earth | |||
|- | |||
|15||N.U.K.E. || Nana | |||
|- | |||
|16||2 Unlimited || No Limit | |||
|- | |||
|17||Culture Beat || Anything | |||
|} | |||
===4 februari 2006=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23.00-24.00 uur: | |||
Speciale 90's Extended aflevering | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Beats International || Just be Good to me (Invasion Of Freestyle | |||
|- | |||
|02||Beats International || Just be Good to me (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|03||Dr. Alban Feat. Leila K || Hello Africa | |||
|- | |||
|04||Destiny's Child || Survivor | |||
|- | |||
|05||10CC || Dreadlock Holiday | |||
|- | |||
|06||Destiny's Child || Bugaboo (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|07||Naughty by Nature || O.P.P. | |||
|- | |||
|08||Stetsasonic || Go Stetsa | |||
|- | |||
|09||Derek B || Rock the Beat | |||
|- | |||
|10||B.V.S.M.P. || I Need You | |||
|- | |||
|11||Loose Ends || Hanging on a string | |||
|- | |||
|12||Aretha Franklin || Who's Zoomin' Who | |||
|- | |||
|13||Scritti Politti || Boom! There She Was | |||
|- | |||
|14||Millie Scott || Prisoner Of Love | |||
|} | |||
===11 februari 2006=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23.00-24.00 uur: | |||
Speciale 90's Extended aflevering | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Culture Beat || Mr.Vain | |||
|- | |||
|02||Rozalla || Everybody's Free (to feel good) | |||
|- | |||
|03||Sven Väth || L'Esperanza | |||
|- | |||
|04||Ramirez || El Gallinero | |||
|- | |||
|05||Pin-occhio || Pinocchio | |||
|- | |||
|06||Interactive || Forever Young | |||
|- | |||
|07||Charlie Lownoise & Mental Theo || Together in Wonderland | |||
|- | |||
|08||Marusha || Over the rainbow | |||
|- | |||
|09||Charlie Lownoise & Mental Theo || Wonderfull Days | |||
|- | |||
|10||DJ Paul Elstak || Luv u more | |||
|- | |||
|11||Charlie Lownoise & Mental Theo || Stars | |||
|- | |||
|12||2 Brothers on the 4th floor || Come take my hand | |||
|- | |||
|13||Charlie Lownoise & Mental Theo || Hardcore Feelings | |||
|- | |||
|14||Technohead || I wanna be a hippy | |||
|} | |||
===18 februari 2006=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23.00-24.00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Paula Abdul || Straight up | |||
|- | |||
|02||Jamestown feat Jocelyn Brown || Soul | |||
|- | |||
|03||Del Tha Funkee Homosapien || Mista Dobolina | |||
|- | |||
|04||Stock, Aitken & Waterman || Roadblock | |||
|- | |||
|05||Ashford & Simpson || Solid | |||
|- | |||
|06||Jenny Burton || Bad Habits | |||
|- | |||
|07||Culture Beat || World in your hands | |||
|- | |||
|08||Sade || Hang on to your love | |||
|- | |||
|09||Grace Jones || Pull up to the bumper | |||
|- | |||
|10||Living in a box || Living in a box | |||
|- | |||
|11||Beyonce Feat. Jay-Z || Crazy in Love (acapella) | |||
|} | |||
===25 februari 2006=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23.00-24.00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Bar-Kays || Sexomatic | |||
|- | |||
|02||Kraftwerk || The Robots | |||
|- | |||
|03||Freestyle Orchestra || Got to keep pumpin' it up (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|04||King Bee || Must bee the music | |||
|- | |||
|05||Michael Jackson || Jam | |||
|- | |||
|06||C&C Music Factory || Just a touch of love (Garage mix) | |||
|- | |||
|07||Edwin Starr || Whatever Makes our Love grow | |||
|- | |||
|08||Brass Construction || Movin' 1988 | |||
|- | |||
|09||Lolleatta Holloway || Love Sensation (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|10||Arthur Baker & The BackBeat Disciples || The Message is LOVE | |||
|- | |||
|11||The Bucketheads || The Bomb (These sounds fall into my mind) | |||
|- | |||
|12||The Black & White Brothers || Put your hands up | |||
|} | |||
===1 juli 2006=== | ===1 juli 2006=== |
Versie van 4 jul 2020 21:06
In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2006 / Playlist 2006
7 januari 2006
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Speciale 90's Extended aflevering
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor | Can't Help Myself |
02 | Lisa Marie with Malcolm McLaren and the Bootzilla Orchestra | Something's Jumpin' In Your Shirt |
03 | Cubic 22 | Night In Motion |
04 | 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor | Can't Help Myself (acapella) |
05 | Armando | 100% Of Disin' You |
06 | Corona | The Rhythm Of The Night |
07 | Faithless | Salva Mea |
08 | The Communards | Never Can Say Goodbye (acapella) |
09 | Romain & Danny Krivit Feat. Linda Clifford | Philly Groove (acapella) |
10 | Chicane | Offshore |
11 | 2 Unlimited | Tribal Dance (acapella) |
12 | 2 Unlimited | Tribal Dance (extended) |
13 | Celvin Rotane | Push Me To The Limit |
14 | Ann Lee | 2 Times |
15 | Klatsch! | Oh Boy |
16 | Suzanne Vega | Tom's diner (acapella) |
17 | Opus III | Fine day (acapella) |
18 | Mainx | 88 To Piano |
19 | Prince & The Revolution | 1999 (acapella) |
14 januari 2006
Geen uitzending van In The Mix i.v.m. de All-time Top 1000 uitzending op Radio Veronica
21 januari 2006
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Speciale 90's Extended aflevering
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | SIL | Blue Oyster |
02 | Eminem | Without Me (acapella) |
03 | Gala | Freed From Desire |
04 | 740 Boyz | Shimmy Shake |
05 | L.A. Style | James Brown Is Dead |
06 | (ATFC presents) OnePhatDeeva Feat. Lisa Millet | Bad Habit (acapella) |
07 | Cappella | Move On Baby |
08 | The Ultimate Seduction | The Ultimate Seduction |
09 | Culture Beat | Got To Get It |
10 | 2 Unlimited | Workaholic |
11 | Shannon | Give Me Tonight (acapella) |
12 | Rednex | Cotton Eye Joe |
13 | The Sunclub | Fiesta |
14 | C+C Music Factory | Keep It Comin' (Dance Till You Can't Dance No More!) (Acapella Pieces) |
15 | Klubbers Revenge | Mental Atmosphere (Dance Piu) |
16 | Playahitty | The Summer Is Magic |
17 | R.O.O.S. | Instant Moments |
18 | Frankie Goes To Hollywood | Relax (acapella) |
19 | The Ultimate Seduction | House Nation |
20 | Cappella | Move It Up |
28 januari 2006
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Speciale 90's Extended aflevering
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Cappella | U got to know |
02 | Floorfilla/DJ Cerla | Floorfilla Anthem (acapella) |
03 | 2 Unlimited | Spread your love |
04 | Boston DJ's | Move Your Body |
05 | Asmodeus | Through the fire (acapella) |
06 | 2 Brothers on the 4th floor | Fly (through the starry night) |
07 | Energy 52 | Cafe del Mar |
08 | Westbam | Mayday Anthem |
09 | DJ Jean | The Launch |
10 | Southside Spinners | Luvstruck (original mix) |
11 | Alexia | summer is crazy |
12 | Ramirez | Bomba |
13 | Yazoo | Don't Go (acapella) |
14 | Yves DeRuyter | Calling Earth |
15 | N.U.K.E. | Nana |
16 | 2 Unlimited | No Limit |
17 | Culture Beat | Anything |
4 februari 2006
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Speciale 90's Extended aflevering
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Beats International | Just be Good to me (Invasion Of Freestyle |
02 | Beats International | Just be Good to me (acapella) |
03 | Dr. Alban Feat. Leila K | Hello Africa |
04 | Destiny's Child | Survivor |
05 | 10CC | Dreadlock Holiday |
06 | Destiny's Child | Bugaboo (acapella) |
07 | Naughty by Nature | O.P.P. |
08 | Stetsasonic | Go Stetsa |
09 | Derek B | Rock the Beat |
10 | B.V.S.M.P. | I Need You |
11 | Loose Ends | Hanging on a string |
12 | Aretha Franklin | Who's Zoomin' Who |
13 | Scritti Politti | Boom! There She Was |
14 | Millie Scott | Prisoner Of Love |
11 februari 2006
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Speciale 90's Extended aflevering
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Culture Beat | Mr.Vain |
02 | Rozalla | Everybody's Free (to feel good) |
03 | Sven Väth | L'Esperanza |
04 | Ramirez | El Gallinero |
05 | Pin-occhio | Pinocchio |
06 | Interactive | Forever Young |
07 | Charlie Lownoise & Mental Theo | Together in Wonderland |
08 | Marusha | Over the rainbow |
09 | Charlie Lownoise & Mental Theo | Wonderfull Days |
10 | DJ Paul Elstak | Luv u more |
11 | Charlie Lownoise & Mental Theo | Stars |
12 | 2 Brothers on the 4th floor | Come take my hand |
13 | Charlie Lownoise & Mental Theo | Hardcore Feelings |
14 | Technohead | I wanna be a hippy |
18 februari 2006
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Paula Abdul | Straight up |
02 | Jamestown feat Jocelyn Brown | Soul |
03 | Del Tha Funkee Homosapien | Mista Dobolina |
04 | Stock, Aitken & Waterman | Roadblock |
05 | Ashford & Simpson | Solid |
06 | Jenny Burton | Bad Habits |
07 | Culture Beat | World in your hands |
08 | Sade | Hang on to your love |
09 | Grace Jones | Pull up to the bumper |
10 | Living in a box | Living in a box |
11 | Beyonce Feat. Jay-Z | Crazy in Love (acapella) |
25 februari 2006
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Bar-Kays | Sexomatic |
02 | Kraftwerk | The Robots |
03 | Freestyle Orchestra | Got to keep pumpin' it up (acapella) |
04 | King Bee | Must bee the music |
05 | Michael Jackson | Jam |
06 | C&C Music Factory | Just a touch of love (Garage mix) |
07 | Edwin Starr | Whatever Makes our Love grow |
08 | Brass Construction | Movin' 1988 |
09 | Lolleatta Holloway | Love Sensation (acapella) |
10 | Arthur Baker & The BackBeat Disciples | The Message is LOVE |
11 | The Bucketheads | The Bomb (These sounds fall into my mind) |
12 | The Black & White Brothers | Put your hands up |
1 juli 2006
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Harold Melvin & the Blue Notes | Don't leave me this way |
02 | Crystal Waters | 100% Pure love (acapella) |
03 | Kikrokos | Life's a jungle |
04 | Maynard Ferguson | Hollywood |
05 | Gianni Colletti Feat. the Go-Gospel Girls | Gimme fantasy (acapella) |
06 | Soccer | Come on and get it on |
07 | Trans-X | Living on video |
08 | Djuma Sound system | Les djinns (instrumentaal) |
09 | The Isley Brothers | It's a disco night (rock don't stop) |
10 | Harlow | Take off |
11 | Musique | In the bush |
12 | Patrick Hernandez | Born to be alive |