In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2005: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 299: | Regel 299: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| Liz Torrez || If U keep it up | |12|| Liz Torrez || If U keep it up | ||
|} | |||
===12 maart 2005=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
23.00-24.00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Man Parrish || Hip hop bebop | |||
|- | |||
|02|| KLF || What time is love | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Matt Bianco || Whap bam boogie | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Bizarre Inc || I'm Gonna Get You-> Padapapayah (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Adamski || Killer (remix) | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Technotronic || Rockin' over the beat | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Farley Jackmaster Funk || Love can't turn around | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Class Action || Weekend | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Lisa Lisa & the Cult Jam || Let the beat hit 'em (5 minutes house version) | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Natalie Cole || Pink cadillac | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Jackie Moore || This time baby | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} | {{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} |
Versie van 30 jun 2020 18:04
In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2005 / Playlist 2005
1 januari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend
8 januari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Starguard | Which way is up |
02 | Sheena Easton | Can you Swing |
03 | The S.O.S. Band | The Finest |
04 | Alexander O'Neal | Fake |
05 | Janet Jackson | What have you done for me lately |
06 | Herb Alpert | Keep your eye on me |
07 | Suzy Q | Get on up |
08 | Jungle Brothers | Doin' Our Own Thing |
09 | Jacksons | Blame it on the Boogie |
10 | Roy Ayers Feat. Ubiquity | Running Away |
11 | Sharon Brown | Specialize in Love |
15 januari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Midnight Star | Don't rock that boat (acapella) |
02 | Forrest | Rock the Boat |
03 | Queen Samantha | Take a chance |
04 | Kool & the Gang | Rock the Boat |
05 | Inner City | Big Fun |
06 | Wamdue Project | King of my castle (acapella) |
07 | Janet Jackson | Control |
08 | Whitney Houston | Love will save the day |
09 | Whitney Houston | I'm every woman |
10 | Kraze | Let's play house |
11 | Jaki Graham | Ain't nobody |
12 | Hidden Agenda Feat. Kim Payton | Story of my life |
22 januari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Talk Talk | Life's What You Make It |
02 | Joyce Sims | Come Into My Life |
03 | Snow | Informer |
04 | Mr. Mister | Broken Wings |
05 | The S.O.S. Band | No One's Gonna Love You |
06 | King MC & Screamin' K | What Have I Done For You Lately (acapella) deel 1 |
07 | B.V.S.M.P. | I Need You |
08 | Loose Ends | Hanging On A String |
09 | EMF | Unbelievable |
10 | King MC & Screamin' K | What Have I Done For You Lately (acapella) deel 2 |
11 | Neneh Cherry | Buffalo Stance |
12 | Whitney Houston | I'm Your Baby Tonight |
13 | Tony Scott | The Chief |
14 | McFadden & Whitehead | Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now |
29 januari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Jacksons | I Want You Back |
02 | Bobby Brown | Every Little Step |
03 | Gary Byrd & The G.B. Experience Feat. Stevie Wonder | The Crown |
04 | Dan Hartman | I Can Dream About You |
05 | Rocker's Revenge | Walking On Sunshine |
06 | Bobby Thurston | You Got What It Takes |
07 | B.B. & Q. Band | On The Beat |
08 | Kool & The Gang | Celebration |
09 | Dee-Lite | Groove's In The Heart |
10 | Nomad | Just a Groove |
5 februari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Spoonie Gee | I'm all shook up |
02 | Earth, Wind & Fire | Brazilian rhyme |
03 | Duran Duran | I don't want to love you |
04 | Was Not Was | Walk the dinosaur |
05 | Billy Ocean | Carribean queen (no more love on the run) |
06 | Debarge | The rhythm of the night |
07 | Wham! | Young guns (go for it) |
08 | Talk Talk | Such a shame |
09 | Kraftwerk | The robots |
10 | Janet Jackson | The pleasure principle |
11 | The Reddings | Remote control |
12 | Mezzoforte | Garden party |
13 | Stephanie Mills | Put your body in it |
12 februari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Dan Hartman | Vertigo |
02 | Dan Hartman | Relight my fire |
03 | Antonio Rodriquez | La bamba |
04 | Candido | Jingo |
05 | Reel to Real | I like to move it |
06 | Donna Summer | Bad girls |
07 | Karen Young | Hot shot |
08 | Rose Royce | Car wash |
09 | Patrick Cowley | Thank God for music |
10 | Midnight Star | Freak-a-zoid |
11 | Vanilla Ice | Ice ice baby |
19 februari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | South Street Player | (Who?) Keeps changing your mind |
02 | Joe Smooth | Promised land |
03 | Gusto | Disco's revenge |
04 | The Manhattan Transfer | Twilight zone |
05 | Patrick Cowley | Megatron man |
06 | Earth, Wind & Fire | Boogie wonderland |
07 | Robin S. | Show me love (acapella) |
08 | Supermax | Love machine |
09 | Gonzalez | Haven't stopped dancing yet |
10 | Jam & Spoon Feat. Plavka | Right in the night (fall in love with music) |
11 | Peter Jacques Band | Walking on music |
26 februari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Midnight Star | Don't rock the boat |
02 | Aaliyah | Rock the boat (acapella) |
03 | Milli Vanilli | Girl you know it's true |
04 | George Michael | I want your sex |
05 | Milli Vanilli | All or nothing |
06 | Herb Alpert | Rotation |
07 | Terence Trent D'Arby | Wishing well |
08 | Jermaine Jackson | Let's get serious |
09 | Robert Palmer | You are in my system |
10 | Class Action | Weekend (acapella) |
11 | Kraftwerk | Boing boom tschak |
12 | C&C Music Factory | Here we go |
5 maart 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | C&C Music Factory | Here we go |
02 | Kraftwerk | Boing boom tschak (sample) |
03 | Ben Liebrand Feat. Tony Scott | Move to the bigband (clubmix) |
04 | Rick Astley | Never gonna give you up |
05 | George Benson | Love x love |
06 | Pino D'Angio | Ma quale idea |
07 | Rick James | Glow |
08 | Poussez! | Come on and do it |
09 | Shawn Christopher | Don't loose the magic |
10 | My Mine | Hypnotic tango |
11 | Lidell Townsell | Nu Nu |
12 | Liz Torrez | If U keep it up |
12 maart 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Man Parrish | Hip hop bebop |
02 | KLF | What time is love |
03 | Matt Bianco | Whap bam boogie |
04 | Bizarre Inc | I'm Gonna Get You-> Padapapayah (acapella) |
05 | Adamski | Killer (remix) |
06 | Technotronic | Rockin' over the beat |
07 | Farley Jackmaster Funk | Love can't turn around |
08 | Class Action | Weekend |
09 | Lisa Lisa & the Cult Jam | Let the beat hit 'em (5 minutes house version) |
10 | Natalie Cole | Pink cadillac |
11 | Jackie Moore | This time baby |