Bewerken van Soulshow (TROS) draailijsten 1981
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 1: | Regel 1: | ||
[[Soulshow]] (TROS) draailijsten | __NOTOC__ | ||
[[Soulshow]] (TROS) draailijsten 1981 | |||
===1 januari 1981=== | ===1 januari 1981=== | ||
Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | ||
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend | |||
===8 januari 1981=== | ===8 januari 1981=== | ||
Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | ||
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend | |||
===15 januari 1981=== | ===15 januari 1981=== | ||
Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | ||
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend | |||
===22 januari 1981=== | ===22 januari 1981=== | ||
Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | ||
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend | |||
===29 januari 1981=== | ===29 januari 1981=== | ||
Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | ||
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend | |||
===5 februari 1981=== | ===5 februari 1981=== | ||
Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | ||
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend | |||
===12 februari 1981=== | ===12 februari 1981=== | ||
Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | ||
20–21 uur: | 20–21 uur: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
Regel 97: | Regel 66: | ||
21-22 uur: | 21-22 uur: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
Regel 381: | Regel 349: | ||
|07||Smokey Robinson || Food for thought | |07||Smokey Robinson || Food for thought | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08||Interview || Met [ | |08||Interview || Met [[Marvin Gaye]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09||Marvin Gaye || Stukje live opname van het concert | |09||Marvin Gaye || Stukje live opname van het concert op 30 juni 1980 in theater Carré te Amsterdam. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||Marvin Gaye || Praise | |10||Marvin Gaye || Praise | ||
Regel 470: | Regel 438: | ||
|01||Harlow || Take off | |01||Harlow || Take off | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||Sun || Reaction Satisfaction | |02||Sun || Reaction Satisfaction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||Earth, Wind & Fire || And love goes on | |03||Earth, Wind & Fire || And love goes on | ||
Regel 488: | Regel 456: | ||
|10||Fantasy || You’re too late | |10||Fantasy || You’re too late | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||The Jacksons || Shake your body | |11||The Jacksons || Shake your body | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||KC & The Sunshine Band || Space Cadet | |12||KC & The Sunshine Band || Space Cadet | ||
Regel 672: | Regel 640: | ||
|08||Lime || Your love | |08||Lime || Your love | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09||Strikers || Body music | |09||The Strikers || Body music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||Bill Withers & Grover Washington Jr. || Just the two of us | |10||Bill Withers & Grover Washington Jr. || Just the two of us | ||
Regel 691: | Regel 659: | ||
|02||Con Funk Shun || Lady’s wild | |02||Con Funk Shun || Lady’s wild | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03|| | |03||Chi-Lites || Have you seen her | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||TS Monk || Bon Bon Vie | |04||TS Monk || Bon Bon Vie | ||
Regel 713: | Regel 681: | ||
|13||Carol Jiani || Hit ‘n run lover | |13||Carol Jiani || Hit ‘n run lover | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14||The Isley Brothers || | |14||The Isley Brothers || Hurry up and wait | ||
|} | |} | ||
Regel 725: | Regel 693: | ||
|01||Rick James || Mr. Policeman | |01||Rick James || Mr. Policeman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||Strikers || Body Music | |02||The Strikers || Body Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||L.A. Boppers || La La means I love you | |03||L.A. Boppers || La La means I love you | ||
Regel 733: | Regel 701: | ||
|05||Interview ||Met de Chi-Lites | |05||Interview ||Met de Chi-Lites | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06|| | |06||Chi-Lites || Oh girl | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07|| | |07||Chi-Lites || Have you seen her | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08|| | |08||Chi-Lites || Stoned out of my mind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09||Gap Band || Burn rubber on me (why you wanna hurt me) | |09||Gap Band || Burn rubber on me (why you wanna hurt me) | ||
Regel 743: | Regel 711: | ||
|10||Sugar Minott || Good thing going (We’ve got a good thing going) | |10||Sugar Minott || Good thing going (We’ve got a good thing going) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||Spinners || Long live Soul music | |11||The Spinners || Long live Soul music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||Champaign || How ‘bout us | |12||Champaign || How ‘bout us | ||
Regel 758: | Regel 726: | ||
|03||Quincy Jones || Ai No Corrida | |03||Quincy Jones || Ai No Corrida | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||Ohio Players || | |04||The Ohio Players || Try a little tenderness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||Mass Production || I can’t believe you’re going away | |05||Mass Production || I can’t believe you’re going away | ||
Regel 764: | Regel 732: | ||
|06||Randy Crawford || When I lose my way | |06||Randy Crawford || When I lose my way | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||Positive Force || | |07||Positive Force || Especially for you | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08||Harlow || Take off | |08||Harlow || Take off | ||
Regel 847: | Regel 815: | ||
|12||Rick James || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p7pn6s_HXLg Mr. Policeman] | |12||Rick James || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p7pn6s_HXLg Mr. Policeman] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13||Chaka Khan || | |13||Chaka Khan || And the melody still lingers on | ||
|} | |} | ||
Regel 861: | Regel 829: | ||
|02||Sister Sledge || He’s just a runaway | |02||Sister Sledge || He’s just a runaway | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||Klique || | |03||Klique || It’s winning time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||The Players Association || | |04||The Players Association || Get on up now | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||K.I.D. || Don’t stop | |05||K.I.D. || Don’t stop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||Michael | |06||Michael Mc Glory || Won’t you let me be the one | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||Quincy Jones || Ai No Corrida | |07||Quincy Jones || Ai No Corrida | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08||Suzanne Michaels || | |08||Suzanne Michaels || Mandelay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09||Interview || | |09||Interview || Black White & Co | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||Black White & Co || | |10||Black White & Co || Can you get the funk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||Black White & Co || | |11||Black White & Co || Action for love | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||Archie Bell || Any time is right | |12||Archie Bell || Any time is right | ||
Regel 922: | Regel 890: | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||Companion || | |01||"Intro" Companion || This is a test | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||Lakeside || | |02||Lakeside || From 9:00 until | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||Promo Jingle || Smokey Robinson | |03||Promo Jingle || Smokey Robinson | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||Smokey Robinson || | |04||Smokey Robinson || Can’t fight love | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||T.S. Monk || Candidate for love | |05||T.S. Monk || Candidate for love | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||Fatback || | |06||Fatback || Take it any way you want it | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||Harvey Mason || | |07||Harvey Mason || How does it feel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08||Pino D'Angió || Ma Quale Idea | |08||Pino D'Angió || Ma Quale Idea | ||
Regel 940: | Regel 908: | ||
|09||Promo Jingle || ABC Radio Suriname | |09||Promo Jingle || ABC Radio Suriname | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||Sun || | |10||Sun || Jammin' in Brazil | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||Sister Sledge || | |11||Sister Sledge || He’s just a runaway | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||Promo Jingle || Stevie Wonder | |12||Promo Jingle || Stevie Wonder | ||
Regel 950: | Regel 918: | ||
|14||Deniece Williams || It’s your conscience | |14||Deniece Williams || It’s your conscience | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15|| | |15||Anthony Fargas || Soul music (Long live soul music) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||Bohannon || | |16||Bohannon || Goin' for another one | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||The Charlie Calello Orchestra || | |17||The Charlie Calello Orchestra || Sing, Sing, Sing | ||
|} | |} | ||
Regel 961: | Regel 929: | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||Peoples Choice || | |01||Peoples Choice || You ought to be dancin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||Promo Jingle|| Rick James Album Streetsongs | |02||Promo Jingle|| Rick James Album Streetsongs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||Ohio Players || | |03||Ohio Players || Skinny | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||Leon Ware || | |04||Leon Ware || Rockin’ you eternally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||T-Connection || | |05||T-Connection || Groove city | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||Aretha Franklin || | |06||Aretha Franklin || Come to me | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||Marvin Gaye || | |07||Marvin Gaye || Heavy love affair | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08||Cameo || | |08||Cameo || Freaky dancin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09||Klymaxx || | |09||Klymaxx || Never underestimate the power of a woman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||Maria Verano || | |10||Maria Verano || Having fun | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||Promo Jingle|| Rick James Album Streetsongs | |11||Promo Jingle|| Rick James Album Streetsongs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||Rick James || | |12||Rick James || Mr. Policeman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13||Harvey Mason || | |13||Harvey Mason || We can start tonight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14||Taana Gardner || | |14||Taana Gardner || Heartbeat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15||Suzanne Michaels || | |15||Suzanne Michaels || Mandelay | ||
|} | |} | ||
Regel 999: | Regel 967: | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||Harvey Mason || | |01||Harvey Mason || On and on | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||Jerry Knight || | |02||Jerry Knight || Turn it out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||The Players Association || | |03||The Players Association || Get on up now | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||Sun || Jammin' in Brazil | |04||Sun || Jammin' in Brazil | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||One Way || | |05||One Way || Push | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||Odyssey || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xKkhqbZ_qog&list=RDxKkhqbZ_qog&start_radio=1 Roots Suite] (Ajomora / Going back to my roots / Bawa Awa) | |06||Odyssey || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xKkhqbZ_qog&list=RDxKkhqbZ_qog&start_radio=1 Roots Suite] (Ajomora / Going back to my roots / Bawa Awa) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||Tantra || | |07||Tantra || Hills of Katmandu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08||Smokey Robinson || Being with you | |08||Smokey Robinson || Being with you | ||
Regel 1.017: | Regel 985: | ||
|09||Promo Jingle ||Smokey Robinson | |09||Promo Jingle ||Smokey Robinson | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||L.A. Boppers || | |10||L.A. Boppers || La La means I love you | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||Pino D'Angió || Ma Quale idea | |11||Pino D'Angió || Ma Quale idea | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||Webster Lewis || | |12||Webster Lewis || Kemo-Kimo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13||Thunderstorm || | |13||Thunderstorm || Stop the party | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14||Promo Jingle || Thunderstorm ABC Radio Suriname | |14||Promo Jingle || Thunderstorm ABC Radio Suriname | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15||Interview || Met Thunderstorm | |15||Interview || Met Thunderstorm; Glen Gaddum en Imro Wielkens | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||Thunderstorm || | |16||Thunderstorm || Funky Grandpa | ||
|} | |} | ||
Regel 1.036: | Regel 1.004: | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||Change || | |01||Change || Paradise | ||
|- | |||
|02||Blue Feather || It’s love | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03||Marc Sadane || Sit up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04||The Whispers || I can make it better | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05||Kool & The Gang || Jones vs Jones | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06||Debra Laws || Very special | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07||Bamboo || Let’s hang on | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08||Lamont Dozier || Cool me out | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09||The Reddings || You’re the only one | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10||Champaign || I’m on fire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11||Chaka Khan || What cha’ gonna do for me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12||Heatwave || Jitterbuggin’ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13||Lime || Your love | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14||? || ? (Instrumentaal) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Regel 1.066: | Regel 1.036: | ||
Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | ||
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend | |||
===4 juni 1981=== | ===4 juni 1981=== | ||
Regel 1.206: | Regel 1.171: | ||
|10||Cheryl Lynn || Shake it up tonight | |10||Cheryl Lynn || Shake it up tonight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||Evelyn " | |11||Evelyn "Champaign" King || I’m in love | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||Pino D'Angió / McFadden & Whitehead / Jocko Henderson Mix || Mixer: [[Ferry Maat]] | |12||Pino D'Angió / McFadden & Whitehead / Jocko Henderson Mix || Mixer: [[Ferry Maat]] | ||
Regel 1.467: | Regel 1.432: | ||
|10||Night People || Again | |10||Night People || Again | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||Al Green || For the good times (Live; Recorded at the Nakano Sun Plaza Hall concert Juni 23 / 1978) | |11||Al Green || For the good times (Live; Recorded at the Nakano Sun Plaza Hall concert on Juni 23 / 1978) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||The Charlie Calello Orchestra || Sing Sing Sing | |12||The Charlie Calello Orchestra || Sing Sing Sing | ||
Regel 1.569: | Regel 1.534: | ||
Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | ||
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend | |||
===30 juli 1981=== | ===30 juli 1981=== | ||
Regel 1.670: | Regel 1.630: | ||
|08|| Cheryl Lynn || Shake it up tonight | |08|| Cheryl Lynn || Shake it up tonight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09|| B.B. & Q. Band || On the beat | |09|| B. B. & Q. Band || On the beat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10|| The Manhattans || Just one moment away | |10|| The Manhattans || Just one moment away | ||
Regel 1.705: | Regel 1.665: | ||
|08|| Dolly Dots || P.S. | |08|| Dolly Dots || P.S. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09|| Strikers || Inch By Inch | |09|| The Strikers || Inch By Inch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10|| Vicki Sue Robinson || Hot summer night | |10|| Vicki Sue Robinson || Hot summer night | ||
Regel 1.831: | Regel 1.791: | ||
|02||West Street Mob || Let’s dance (make your body move) | |02||West Street Mob || Let’s dance (make your body move) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||Strikers || Inch by Inch | |03||The Strikers || Inch by Inch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||Roger || I heard it trough the grapevine | |04||Roger || I heard it trough the grapevine | ||
Regel 1.900: | Regel 1.860: | ||
|03||The Reddings || Class (Is what you got) | |03||The Reddings || Class (Is what you got) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||Cameo || I like it | |04||Cameo || I like it ( nw op 75 Am. Hitparade ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||Teddy Pendergrass || I can’t live without your love | |05||Teddy Pendergrass || I can’t live without your love | ||
Regel 2.235: | Regel 2.195: | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||Rose Royce || R.R. Express (13 minuten speciale Soulshow uitvoering met treingeluiden) | |01||Rose Royce || R.R. Express (13 minuten speciale Soulshow uitvoering met | ||
treingeluiden) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02||Bob Marley|| Reggae on Broadway | |02||Bob Marley|| Reggae on Broadway | ||
Regel 2.289: | Regel 2.250: | ||
|10|| Larry Graham || Just be my lady | |10|| Larry Graham || Just be my lady | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11|| | |11|| La Toya Jackson || Stay the night | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| T–Life || Somethin' that you do to me (Keeps turning me on) | |12|| T–Life || Somethin' that you do to me (Keeps turning me on) | ||
Regel 2.324: | Regel 2.285: | ||
|12|| Discomix || Hot Plate Vol. 1 (Medley) | |12|| Discomix || Hot Plate Vol. 1 (Medley) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13||Lime || Your Love (Medley) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14||Lime || Agent 406 (Medley) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15||Nightlife Unlimited || Disco Choo Choo (Medley) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16||Nightlife Unlimited || Just Be Yourself (Medley) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17||Lime || It's You (Medley) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18||Extensive Care || Street Magic (Medley) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19||Ann Joy || Love Now Hurt Later (Medley) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20||Peter Batah || Rock Me Now (Medley) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21||Nightlife Unlimited || Dance Freak & Boogie(Medley) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Regel 2.549: | Regel 2.510: | ||
===29 oktober 1981=== | ===29 oktober 1981=== | ||
Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | |||
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend | |||
===5 november 1981=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | ||
Regel 2.555: | Regel 2.521: | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01|| | |01||Bohannon Feat. Dr. Perri Johnson || Let’s start II dance again | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02|| | |02|| Rhyze || Rhyze to the top | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03|| | |03|| L.T.D. || Kickin’ back | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04|| | |04|| Donald Byrd & 125th Street N.Y.C. || Love has come around | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05|| | |05|| Fat Eddy Band || Let your body move it | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06|| | |06|| Quincy Jones Feat. James Ingram || Just once | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07|| | |07|| The Main Ingredient Feat. Cuba Gooding || Party people | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08|| | |08|| Level 42 || Love games | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09|| | |09|| Ashford & Simpson || It shows in the eyes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10|| | |10|| Diana Ross || Work that body | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11|| | |11|| G.Q. || You’ve got the floor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| | |12|| Ann Margret ||Everybody needs somebody sometimes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13|| | |13|| René & Angela || Wall to Wall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14|| | |14|| Bar-Kays || Backseat Driver (Instrumentaal) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Regel 2.592: | Regel 2.554: | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01|| | |01||Gil Scott Heron ||"B" Movie | ||
|- | |||
|02|| Prince ||Controversy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03|| The Emotions || Now that I know | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04|| Skyy || Call me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05|| Dolly Dots|| PS (USA Remix) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06|| Johnny Bristol || Take me down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07|| Luther Vandross || She’s a super lady | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08|| Nancy Nova || The Force (Remix) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09|| Roger || I heard it trough the grapevine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10|| Johnny "Guitar" Watson || Do the guitar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11|| Syreeta || Can’t shake your love | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| Fantasy || (Hey who’s gotta) Funky song | |||
|12|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===12 november 1981=== | ||
Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | |||
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend | |||
===19 november 1981=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | ||
Regel 2.628: | Regel 2.591: | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01|| | |01||The Trammps || Shout (Speciale nieuwe versie opgenomen de avond voor het Lido optreden) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02|| | |02|| Tom Browne || Fungi Mama (Bebopafunkadiscolypso) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03|| | |03|| The Time || Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04|| | |04|| Promo Jingle || Johnny "Guitar" Watson | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05|| | |05|| Johnny "Guitar" Watson || Do the guitar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06|| | |06|| Chic || Stage Fright | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07|| | |07|| Massada || In your eyes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08|| | |08|| Promo Jingle || Diana Ross Album All The Great Hits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09|| | |09|| Interview ||Met Diana Ross (opname van 17 november 1981) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10|| | |10|| Weeks & Co. || Rock your world | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11|| | |11|| Dream Machine || Dream Machine | ||
|- | |||
|12|| Interview ||Met Time Bandits | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13|| Time Bandits || Live it up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14|| Fatback || Keep your fingers out the jam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15|| Brooklyn Express || Sixty-Nine | ||
|} | |} | ||
Regel 2.661: | Regel 2.626: | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01|| | |01||The Sugar Hill Gang || Apache | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02|| | |02|| Promo Jingle || L.T.D. Album Love Magic | ||
|- | |||
|03|| L.T.D. || Burnin’ Hot | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04|| The Trammps || Lady (Live in Lido te Amsterdam) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05|| The Trammps || Disco Inferno (Live in Lido te Amsterdam) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06|| The Trammps || Shout (Live in Lido te Amsterdam) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07|| The S.O.S. Band || You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08|| Angela Bofill || Something about you | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09|| Rick James || Ghetto Life | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10|| Teddy Pendergrass || You’re my latest, My greatest inspiration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11|| Ronnie Jones & Claudja Barry || The two of us | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| Chic || Burn Hard | |||
|12|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===26 november 1981=== | ||
Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | ||
Regel 2.693: | Regel 2.658: | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01|| | |01||Fatback || Rockin’ to the Beat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02|| | |02|| The Bang Gang || Street Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03|| | |03|| Bohannon || Take the Country to N.Y. City | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04|| | |04|| Promo Jingle|| Discoparty, 10 December Meerpaal in Dronten, met Level 42 Live! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05|| | |05|| Tom Browne || Fungi Mama / Bebopafunkadiscolypo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06|| | |06|| Luther Vandross || Never Too Much | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07|| | |07|| North End Feat. Michelle Wallace || Happy Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08|| | |08|| Kool & The Gang || Steppin’ Out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09|| | |09|| Lenny Williams || Let’s Talk it Over | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10|| | |10|| The Jones Girls || (I Found) That Man of Mine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11|| | |11|| Lakeside || We Want You (On the Floor) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| | |12|| Suzi Q ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7tadhDn_wFo Medley 1981] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12a|| Suzi Q ||Intro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12b|| Suzi Q ||Hey You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12c|| Suzi Q ||Party Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12d|| Suzi Q ||Shake Shake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12e|| Suzi Q ||Mister D.J. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12f|| Suzi Q ||Push Push | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12g|| Suzi Q ||Keep The Rhythm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12h|| Suzi Q ||Don’t Stop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12i|| Suzi Q ||You’re My Number One D.J. | ||
|} | |} | ||
21-22 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01|| | |01||Sugar Daddy || One More Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02|| | |02|| Kano || Can’t Hold Back (Your Lovin’) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03|| The Time || Cool | |03|| The Time || Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04|| | |04|| Herbie Hancock || Magic Number | ||
|- | |||
|05|| Grover Washington & Grady Tate || Be Mine (Tonight) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06|| Al Jarreau || Breakin’ Away | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07|| Promo Jingle|| Discoparty, 10 December Meerpaal in Dronten, met Level 42 Live! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08|| Dance Reaction || Disco Train | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09|| Con Funk Shun || Body lovers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10|| The Ohio Players || Devoted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11|| Richard "Dimples" Fields || I’ve Got to Learn to Say No! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| Weeks & Co. || Rock Your World | |||
|12|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13|| | |13|| Slave || Snapshot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14|| | |14|| Tom Browne || Bye Gones | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15|| Brooklyn Express || Sixty-Nine | |15|| Brooklyn Express || Sixty-Nine | ||
|} | |} | ||
===3 december 1981=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Ferry Maat]] | |||
20–21 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||The | |01||Bombers || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b7PSf4cwT-Q (Everybody) Get Dancin’] | ||
|- | |||
|02|| Zoom || Saturday, Saturday Night | |||
|- | |||
|03|| The Trammps || Shout | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04|| The Quick || Zulu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05|| The Sugarhill Gang || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SLOJM_fDwMQ Funk Box] | ||
|- | |||
|06|| Weeks & Co. || Rock Your World | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07|| Promo Jingle || Discoparty 10 December Meerpaal in Dronten, met Level 42 Live! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08|| Level 42 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=twWu-66suvU Turn it On] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09|| Promo Jingle || L.T.D Album Love Magic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10|| L.T.D. || Kickin’ Back | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11|| Chic || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FTtlkitSVjw Stage Fright] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12|| Lakeside || We Want You (On the Floor) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13|| Lakeside || Your Wish is My Command | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14|| Rufus with Chaka Khan || Sharing the Love | ||
| | |- | ||
|15|| Richard “ Dimples” Fields || I’ve Got to Learn to Say No! | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Patrick Cowley || Menergy Reprise | |||
|} | |||
21-22 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01|| | |01||Grandmaster Flash & Furious Five || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nIO6kmiCkA0 It’s Nasty (Genius of Love)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02|| | |02|| Prince || Controversy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03|| | |03|| Gil Scott Heron || “B” Movie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04|| | |04|| Earl Klugh || Twinkle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05|| | |05|| Aurra || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DyVFuEsV6D4 Make up your Mind] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06|| | |06|| The Sugarhill Gang || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vQObWW06VAM Apache] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07|| | |07|| Vernon Burch || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-l-1S5ad_Cs Do it To Me] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08|| | |08|| Ray, Goodman & Brown || How Can Love So Right (Be So Wrong) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09|| | |09|| Carol Jiani || Hit ‘n Run Lover (Moby Mix Version) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10|| | |10|| Gang’s Back || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5vQ5lIUnIEU Hot Fun] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11|| | |11|| Skyy || Call Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| | |12|| The Night People || Again | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13|| Bill Withers || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MoeV2k11_o0 U.S.A.] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14|| Patrick Cowley || Lift Off | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15|| Promo Jingle || Discoparty 10 December Meerpaal in Dronten, met Level 42 Live! | |||
|15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navigatie Soulshow (TROS) draailijsten}} | {{Navigatie Soulshow (TROS) draailijsten}} |