Bewerken van Sjabloon:Infobox presentator/doc
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 2: | Regel 2: | ||
<!-- EDIT TEMPLATE DOCUMENTATION BELOW THIS LINE --> | <!-- EDIT TEMPLATE DOCUMENTATION BELOW THIS LINE --> | ||
{{tl|Infobox presentator}} | {{tl|Infobox presentator}} may be used to summarize information about a television or radio host. | ||
=== Usage === | === Usage === | ||
Regel 8: | Regel 8: | ||
<pre style="overflow: auto"> | <pre style="overflow: auto"> | ||
{{Infobox presentator | {{Infobox presentator | ||
| | | name = | ||
| | | image = | ||
| image_size = | |||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
| | | birth_name = | ||
| | | birth_date = | ||
| | | birth_place = | ||
| | | death_date = | ||
| | | death_place = | ||
| | | show = | ||
| station = | |||
| network = | |||
| timeslot = | |||
| show2 = | |||
| station2 = | |||
| network2 = | |||
| timeslot2 = | |||
| style = | |||
| country = | |||
| prevshow = | |||
| parents = | |||
| spouse(s) = | |||
| partner = | |||
| children = | |||
| website = | |||
}} | }} | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
Regel 24: | Regel 40: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!style="text-align:left;"| Parameter | !style="text-align:left;"| Parameter | ||
!style="text-align:left;"| | !style="text-align:left;"| Explanation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''name''' | ||
| | | The name of the presentator. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''image''' | ||
| '' | | An image of the presentator. | ||
|- | |||
| '''image_size''' | |||
| Resizes the image to a width of N pixels. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''caption''' | | '''caption''' | ||
| '' | | A caption explaining the image. | ||
|- | |||
| '''birth_name''' | |||
| The name that the presentator was born with | |||
|- | |||
| '''birth_date''' | |||
| The date the presentator was born on. Use {{Tl|Birth date and age}} (or {{Tl|Birth date}} if dead) | |||
|- | |||
| '''birth_place''' | |||
| The location where the presentator was born. | |||
|- | |||
| '''death_date''' | |||
| The date that the presentator died. Use {{Tl|Death date and age}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''death_place''' | |||
| The location where the presentator died. | |||
|- | |||
| '''show''' | |||
| The show that the presentator hosts. | |||
|- | |||
| '''network''' | |||
| The network, if the show is syndicated. | |||
|- | |||
| '''station''' | |||
| The station that broadcasts the show that the presentator hosts.<br />Separate multiple entries with <nowiki><br /></nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| '''timeslot''' | |||
| The time slot of the show that the presentator hosts. Ex: 6:00 - 9:00 a.m. Monday-Thursday<br />Separate multiple entries with <nowiki><br /></nowiki> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''show2''' | ||
| | | The second show that the presentator hosts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''station2''' | ||
| | | The station that broadcasts the second show that the presentator hosts.<br />Separate multiple entries with <nowiki><br /></nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''network2''' | ||
| | | The network if the second show is syndicated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''timeslot2''' | ||
| | | The time slot of the second show that the presentator hosts.<br />Separate multiple entries with <nowiki><br /></nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''style''' | ||
| | | The style of the presentator. Ex: If a DJ, use 'Disc Jockey' here. If a comedian, use 'Comedian' here.<br />Separate multiple entries with <nowiki><br /></nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''country''' | ||
| | | The country in which the presentator's show(s) are broadcast.<br />Separate multiple entries with <nowiki><br /></nowiki> | ||
|- | |||
| '''prevshow''' | |||
| The names and stations of the presentator's previous show(s). Ex: ''Random Show'' ([[KCBS-FM]])<br />Separate multiple entries with <nowiki><br /></nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| '''parents''' | |||
| The names of the presentator's parents | |||
|- | |||
| '''spouse(s)''' | |||
| The names of the presentator's spouse(s).<br/>Separate multiple entries with <nowiki><br /></nowiki><br/>List them in chronological order. | |||
|- | |||
| '''partner''' | |||
| The name of the presentator's domestic partner. | |||
|- | |||
| '''children''' | |||
| The number of the presentator's children or the names of the presentators children.<br/>If names are listed, separate multiple entries with <nowiki><br /></nowiki><br/>If ages are provided, list names by eldest first. | |||
|- | |||
| '''website''' | |||
| The official website of the presentator. | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Microformats === | |||
{{UF-hcard-person}} | |||
<includeonly> | <includeonly> |