Radio Luxemburg Top 30 (UK) van 9 december 1980: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
(corrected and completed according to my notes of the day) |
||
Regel 8: | Regel 8: | ||
| 2 || The Police || ''De Do Do Do, De Da Da Da'' | | 2 || The Police || ''De Do Do Do, De Da Da Da'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || Jona Lewie || ''Stop the Cavalry'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Kenny Rogers || ''Lady'' | | 4 || Kenny Rogers || ''Lady'' | ||
Regel 18: | Regel 18: | ||
| 7 || Adam and the Ants || ''Antmusic'' | | 7 || Adam and the Ants || ''Antmusic'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Stray Cats || ''Runaway Boys'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || ABBA || ''Super Trouper'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || The Boomtown Rats || ''Banana Republic'' | | 10 || The Boomtown Rats || ''Banana Republic'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Status Quo || ''Lies'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Status Quo || ''Don't Drive My Car'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Blondie || ''The Tide Is High'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Madness || ''Embarrassment'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Spandau Ballet || ''To Cut a Long Story Short'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Neil Diamond || ''Love on the Rocks'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || The Barron Knights || ''Never Mind the Presents'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Kate Bush || ''December Will Be Magic Again'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || Eddy Grant || ''Do You Feel My Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || Kool & The Gang || ''Celebration'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || The Jacksons || ''Heartbreak Hotel'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || | | 21 || Dennis Waterman with the Dennis Waterman Band || ''I Could Be So Good for You'' | ||
|- | |||
| 22 || Showaddywaddy || ''Blue Moon'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || Chas & Dave || ''Rabbit'' | | 23 || Chas & Dave || ''Rabbit'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || | | 24 || Electric Light Orchestra || ''Don't Walk Away'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || | | 25 || Matchbox || ''Over the Rainbow/You Belong to Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || | | 26 || Robert Palmer || ''Looking for Clues'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || | | 27 || Bad Manners || ''Lorraine'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || | | 28 || The Nolans || ''Who's Gonna Rock You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || | | 29 || Rod Stewart || ''My Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || | | 30 || The Beat || ''Too Nice to Talk To'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 6 nov 2019 om 17:49
De Radio Luxemburg Top 30, uitgezonden op 9 december 1980 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | St. Winifred's School Choir | No One Quite Like Grandma |
2 | The Police | De Do Do Do, De Da Da Da |
3 | Jona Lewie | Stop the Cavalry |
4 | Kenny Rogers | Lady |
5 | Queen | Flash |
6 | John Lennon | (Just Like) Starting Over |
7 | Adam and the Ants | Antmusic |
8 | Stray Cats | Runaway Boys |
9 | ABBA | Super Trouper |
10 | The Boomtown Rats | Banana Republic |
11 | Status Quo | Lies |
11 | Status Quo | Don't Drive My Car |
12 | Blondie | The Tide Is High |
13 | Madness | Embarrassment |
14 | Spandau Ballet | To Cut a Long Story Short |
15 | Neil Diamond | Love on the Rocks |
16 | The Barron Knights | Never Mind the Presents |
17 | Kate Bush | December Will Be Magic Again |
18 | Eddy Grant | Do You Feel My Love |
19 | Kool & The Gang | Celebration |
20 | The Jacksons | Heartbreak Hotel |
21 | Dennis Waterman with the Dennis Waterman Band | I Could Be So Good for You |
22 | Showaddywaddy | Blue Moon |
23 | Chas & Dave | Rabbit |
24 | Electric Light Orchestra | Don't Walk Away |
25 | Matchbox | Over the Rainbow/You Belong to Me |
26 | Robert Palmer | Looking for Clues |
27 | Bad Manners | Lorraine |
28 | The Nolans | Who's Gonna Rock You |
29 | Rod Stewart | My Girl |
30 | The Beat | Too Nice to Talk To |