Radio Luxemburg Top 30 (UK) van 6 mei 1980: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 30, uitgezonden op 6 mei 1980 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg....') |
(corrected and completed according to my notes of the day) |
||
Regel 44: | Regel 44: | ||
| 20 || Cockney Rejects || ''The Greatest Cockney Rip Off'' | | 20 || Cockney Rejects || ''The Greatest Cockney Rip Off'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || | | 21 || The James Last Band || ''The Seduction (Love Theme)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || | | 22 || The Cure || ''A Forest'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || | | 23 || Mystic Merlin || ''Just Can't Give You Up'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || | | 24 || UB40 || ''Food for Thought'' | ||
|- | |||
| 24 || UB40 || ''King'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || Michael Jackson || ''She’s Out of My Life'' | | 25 || Michael Jackson || ''She’s Out of My Life'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || | | 26 || Detroit Spinners || ''Body Language'' | ||
|- | |||
| 27 || Boz Scaggs || ''Breakdown Dead Ahead'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 || Motörhead || ''Leaving Here (The Golden Years Live EP)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 || Whitesnake || ''Fool for Your Loving'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 || Crown Heights Affair || ''Use Your Body and Soul'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || | | 30 || Crown Heights Affair || ''You Gave Me Love'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 16 nov 2019 om 02:03
De Radio Luxemburg Top 30, uitgezonden op 6 mei 1980 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | Johnny Logan | What's Another Year? |
2 | Rodney Franklin | The Groove |
3 | Sky | Toccata |
4 | Bobby Thurston | Check Out the Groove |
5 | Narada Michael Walden | I Shoulda Loved Ya |
6 | Dexys Midnight Runners | Geno |
7 | Paul McCartney | Coming Up |
8 | Hot Chocolate | No Doubt About It |
9 | Kate Bush | Breathing |
10 | Jimmy Ruffin | Hold on to My Love |
11 | The Undertones | My Perfect Cousin |
12 | New Musik | This World of Water |
13 | David Essex | Silver Dream Machine |
14 | Smokie | Take Good Care of My Baby |
15 | The Beat | Mirror in the Bathroom |
16 | The Nolans | Don’t Make Waves |
17 | Blondie | Call Me |
18 | Average White Band | Let's Go Round Again |
19 | Jermaine Jackson | Let’s Get Serious |
20 | Cockney Rejects | The Greatest Cockney Rip Off |
21 | The James Last Band | The Seduction (Love Theme) |
22 | The Cure | A Forest |
23 | Mystic Merlin | Just Can't Give You Up |
24 | UB40 | Food for Thought |
24 | UB40 | King |
25 | Michael Jackson | She’s Out of My Life |
26 | Detroit Spinners | Body Language |
27 | Boz Scaggs | Breakdown Dead Ahead |
28 | Motörhead | Leaving Here (The Golden Years Live EP) |
29 | Whitesnake | Fool for Your Loving |
30 | Crown Heights Affair | Use Your Body and Soul |
30 | Crown Heights Affair | You Gave Me Love |