Radio Luxemburg Top 30 (UK) van 17 juni 1980: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 30, uitgezonden op 17 juni 1980 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg...') |
(corrected and completed according to my notes of the day) |
||
Regel 6: | Regel 6: | ||
| 1 || The Korgis || ''Everybody's Got to Learn Sometimes'' | | 1 || The Korgis || ''Everybody's Got to Learn Sometimes'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || The Police || ''Bed's Too Big Without You'' | | 2 || The Police || ''Bed's Too Big Without You'' (The Police Six Pack) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Teena Marie || ''Behind the Groove'' | | 3 || Teena Marie || ''Behind the Groove'' | ||
Regel 24: | Regel 24: | ||
| 9 || UB40 || ''My Way of Thinking'' | | 9 || UB40 || ''My Way of Thinking'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || Splodgenessabounds || ''Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps Please'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Splodgenessabounds || ''Simon Templer'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Liquid Gold || ''Substitute '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 12 || Lipps, Inc. || ''Funky Town'' | ||
|- | |||
| 13 || Surface Noise || ''The Scratch'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || Stacey Lattisaw || ''Jump to the Beat'' | | 14 || Stacey Lattisaw || ''Jump to the Beat'' | ||
Regel 36: | Regel 38: | ||
| 15 || B. A. Robertson || ''To Be or Not to Be'' | | 15 || B. A. Robertson || ''To Be or Not to Be'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || Rod Stewart || ''(If Loving You Is Wrong) I Don't Want to Be Right'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || Darts || ''Let’s Hang On'' | | 17 || Darts || ''Let’s Hang On'' | ||
Regel 48: | Regel 50: | ||
| 21 || Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark || ''Messages'' | | 21 || Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark || ''Messages'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || | | 22 || The Specials || ''Rat Race'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || | | 23 || Crown Heights Affair || ''You Gave Me Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || | | 24 || Randy Crawford || ''Last Night at Danceland'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || Philip Lynott || ''King’s Call'' | | 25 || Philip Lynott || ''King’s Call'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || | | 26 || Jermaine Jackson || ''Let's Get Serious'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || | | 27 || Matchbox || ''Midnite Dynamos'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || | | 28 || Hot Chocolate || ''No Doubt About It'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || Bob Marley & The Wailers || ''Could You Be Loved'' | | 29 || Bob Marley & The Wailers || ''Could You Be Loved'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || Yellow Magic Orchestra || ''Computer Game'' | | 30 || Yellow Magic Orchestra || ''Computer Game (Theme from The Invaders)'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 16 nov 2019 om 03:10
De Radio Luxemburg Top 30, uitgezonden op 17 juni 1980 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | The Korgis | Everybody's Got to Learn Sometimes |
2 | The Police | Bed's Too Big Without You (The Police Six Pack) |
3 | Teena Marie | Behind the Groove |
4 | Queen | Play the Game |
5 | Judas Priest | Breaking the Law |
6 | Don McLean | Crying |
7 | Roberta Flack feat. Donny Hathaway | Back Together Again |
8 | Electric Light Orchestra & Olivia Newton‐John | Xanadu |
9 | UB40 | I Think It's Going to Rain Today |
9 | UB40 | My Way of Thinking |
10 | Splodgenessabounds | Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps Please |
10 | Splodgenessabounds | Simon Templer |
11 | Liquid Gold | Substitute |
12 | Lipps, Inc. | Funky Town |
13 | Surface Noise | The Scratch |
14 | Stacey Lattisaw | Jump to the Beat |
15 | B. A. Robertson | To Be or Not to Be |
16 | Rod Stewart | (If Loving You Is Wrong) I Don't Want to Be Right |
17 | Darts | Let’s Hang On |
18 | The Mash | Theme From M*A*S*H (Suicide Is Painless) |
19 | Paul McCartney | Waterfalls |
20 | Pete Townsend | Let My Love Open the Door |
21 | Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark | Messages |
22 | The Specials | Rat Race |
23 | Crown Heights Affair | You Gave Me Love |
24 | Randy Crawford | Last Night at Danceland |
25 | Philip Lynott | King’s Call |
26 | Jermaine Jackson | Let's Get Serious |
27 | Matchbox | Midnite Dynamos |
28 | Hot Chocolate | No Doubt About It |
29 | Bob Marley & The Wailers | Could You Be Loved |
30 | Yellow Magic Orchestra | Computer Game (Theme from The Invaders) |