Radio Luxemburg Top 30 (UK) van 13 mei 1980: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 30, uitgezonden op 13 mei 1980 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg....') |
(corrected and completed according to my notes of the day) |
||
Regel 32: | Regel 32: | ||
| 14 || Paul McCartney || ''Coming Up'' | | 14 || Paul McCartney || ''Coming Up'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Detroit Spinners || ''Body Language'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || Crown Heights Affair || ''You Gave Me Love'' | | 16 || Crown Heights Affair || ''You Gave Me Love'' | ||
|- | |||
| 16 || Crown Heights Affair || ''Use Your Body and Soul'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || The Undertones || ''My Perfect Cousin'' | | 17 || The Undertones || ''My Perfect Cousin'' | ||
Regel 44: | Regel 46: | ||
| 20 || The Mash || ''Theme From M*A*S*H (Suicide Is Painless)'' | | 20 || The Mash || ''Theme From M*A*S*H (Suicide Is Painless)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || | | 21 || Bobby Thurston || ''Check Out the Groove'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || | | 22 || New Musik || ''This World of Water'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || | | 23 || Sky || ''Toccata'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || | | 24 || David Esses || ''Silver Dream Machine'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || | | 25 || The Cockney Rejects || ''The Greatest Cockney Rip-Off'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || | | 26 || Blondie || ''Call Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || Lipps, Inc. || '' | | 27 || Lipps, Inc. || ''Funky Town'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || Matchbox || '' | | 28 || Matchbox || ''Midnite Dynamos'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || | | 29 || Mystic Merlin || ''Just Can't Give You Up'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || Roberta Flack feat. Donny Hathaway || ''Back Together Again'' | | 30 || Roberta Flack feat. Donny Hathaway || ''Back Together Again'' |
Huidige versie van 16 nov 2019 om 02:10
De Radio Luxemburg Top 30, uitgezonden op 13 mei 1980 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Jackson | She’s Out of My Life |
2 | The Beat | Mirror in the Bathroom |
3 | Johnny Logan | What's Another Year? |
4 | Jimmy Ruffin | Hold on to My Love |
5 | Roxy Music | Over You |
6 | Hot Chocolate | No Doubt About It |
7 | Average White Band | Let's Go Round Again |
8 | Kate Bush | Breathing |
9 | Dexys Midnight Runners | Geno |
10 | Don McLean | Crying |
11 | Rodney Franklin | The Groove |
12 | Narada Michael Walden | I Shoulda Loved Ya |
13 | The Nolans | Don’t Make Waves |
14 | Paul McCartney | Coming Up |
15 | Detroit Spinners | Body Language |
16 | Crown Heights Affair | You Gave Me Love |
16 | Crown Heights Affair | Use Your Body and Soul |
17 | The Undertones | My Perfect Cousin |
18 | Jona Lewie | You'll Always Find Me in the Kitchen at Parties |
19 | Jermaine Jackson | Let’s Get Serious |
20 | The Mash | Theme From M*A*S*H (Suicide Is Painless) |
21 | Bobby Thurston | Check Out the Groove |
22 | New Musik | This World of Water |
23 | Sky | Toccata |
24 | David Esses | Silver Dream Machine |
25 | The Cockney Rejects | The Greatest Cockney Rip-Off |
26 | Blondie | Call Me |
27 | Lipps, Inc. | Funky Town |
28 | Matchbox | Midnite Dynamos |
29 | Mystic Merlin | Just Can't Give You Up |
30 | Roberta Flack feat. Donny Hathaway | Back Together Again |