Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 9 april 1967: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 9 april 1967 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg...') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 6: | Regel 6: | ||
| 1 || Engelbert Humperdinck || ''Release Me'' | | 1 || Engelbert Humperdinck || ''Release Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || Harry Secombe || ''This Is My Song'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || Frank & Nancy Sinatra || ''Somethin’ Stupid'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Sandie Shaw || ''Puppet on a String'' | | 4 || Sandie Shaw || ''Puppet on a String'' | ||
Regel 14: | Regel 14: | ||
| 5 || Alan Price || ''Simon Smith and His Amazing Dancing Bear'' | | 5 || Alan Price || ''Simon Smith and His Amazing Dancing Bear'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || Vince Hill || ''Edelweiss'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || Whistling Jack Smith || ''I Was Kaiser Bill’s Batman'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Cliff Richard || ''It’s All Over'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || The Monkees || ''A Little Bit Me, a Little Bit You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || Petula Clark || ''This Is My Song'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || LManfred Mann || ''Ha Ha Said The Clown'' | ||
|- | |||
| 12 || The Beatles || ''Penny Lane'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || The Beatles || ''Strawberry Fields Forever'' | | 12 || The Beatles || ''Strawberry Fields Forever'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || The Seekers || ''Georgy Girl'' | |||
| 13 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || Val Doonican || ''Memories Are Made of This'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Herman’s Hermits || ''There’s a Kind of Hush'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || Four Tops || ''Bernadette'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || The Hollies || ''On a Carousel'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich || ''Touch Me, Touch Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || Georgie Fame || ''Because I Love You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || The | | 20 || The Monkees || ''I’m a Believer'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 18 okt 2023 om 18:06
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 9 april 1967 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | Engelbert Humperdinck | Release Me |
2 | Harry Secombe | This Is My Song |
3 | Frank & Nancy Sinatra | Somethin’ Stupid |
4 | Sandie Shaw | Puppet on a String |
5 | Alan Price | Simon Smith and His Amazing Dancing Bear |
6 | Vince Hill | Edelweiss |
7 | Whistling Jack Smith | I Was Kaiser Bill’s Batman |
8 | Cliff Richard | It’s All Over |
8 | The Monkees | A Little Bit Me, a Little Bit You |
10 | Petula Clark | This Is My Song |
11 | LManfred Mann | Ha Ha Said The Clown |
12 | The Beatles | Penny Lane |
12 | The Beatles | Strawberry Fields Forever |
13 | The Seekers | Georgy Girl |
14 | Val Doonican | Memories Are Made of This |
15 | Herman’s Hermits | There’s a Kind of Hush |
16 | Four Tops | Bernadette |
17 | The Hollies | On a Carousel |
18 | Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich | Touch Me, Touch Me |
19 | Georgie Fame | Because I Love You |
20 | The Monkees | I’m a Believer |