Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 8 mei 1966: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 8 mei 1966 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg....') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 6: | Regel 6: | ||
| 1 || Manfred Mann || ''Pretty Flamingo'' | | 1 || Manfred Mann || ''Pretty Flamingo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || Dusty Springfield || ''You Don’t Have to Say You Love Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || The Lovin’ Spoonful || ''Daydream'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || Cher || ''Bang Bang'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || Crispian St. Peters || ''Pied Piper'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || The Beach Boys || ''Sloop John B'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || The Bachelors || ''Love Me With All Your Heart'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || The Bachelors || ''The Sound of Silence'' | ||
|- | |||
| 8 || Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich || ''Hold Tight'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Cilla Black || ''Alfie'' | | 9 || Cilla Black || ''Alfie'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || The Spencer Davis Group || ''Somebody Help Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Simon & Garfunkel || ''Homeward Bound'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Roy C || ''Shotgun Wedding'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || The Who || ''Substitute'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || The Seekers || ''Someday One Day'' | | 14 || The Seekers || ''Someday One Day'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || Val Doonican || ''Elusive Butterfly'' | | 15 || Alan Price || ''I Put a Spell on You'' | ||
|- | |||
| 16 || Val Doonican || ''Elusive Butterfly'' | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Norma Tanega || ''Walkin' My Cat Named Dog'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || Nancy Sinatra || ''How Does That Grab You Darlin''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || The Righteous Brothers || ''(You're My) Soul and Inspiration'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || Eddy Arnold || ''Make the World Go Away'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || Neil Christian || ''That’s Nice'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || The Merseys || ''Sorrow'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 17 okt 2023 om 19:19
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 8 mei 1966 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | Manfred Mann | Pretty Flamingo |
2 | Dusty Springfield | You Don’t Have to Say You Love Me |
3 | The Lovin’ Spoonful | Daydream |
4 | Cher | Bang Bang |
5 | Crispian St. Peters | Pied Piper |
6 | The Beach Boys | Sloop John B |
7 | The Bachelors | Love Me With All Your Heart |
7 | The Bachelors | The Sound of Silence |
8 | Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich | Hold Tight |
9 | Cilla Black | Alfie |
10 | The Spencer Davis Group | Somebody Help Me |
11 | Simon & Garfunkel | Homeward Bound |
12 | Roy C | Shotgun Wedding |
13 | The Who | Substitute |
14 | The Seekers | Someday One Day |
15 | Alan Price | I Put a Spell on You |
16 | Val Doonican | Elusive Butterfly |
17 | Norma Tanega | Walkin' My Cat Named Dog |
18 | Nancy Sinatra | How Does That Grab You Darlin' |
19 | The Righteous Brothers | (You're My) Soul and Inspiration |
20 | Eddy Arnold | Make the World Go Away |
20 | Neil Christian | That’s Nice |
20 | The Merseys | Sorrow |