Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 6 februari 1966: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 6 februari 1966 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg (Engels)|Radio Luxembur...') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 8: | Regel 8: | ||
| 2 || The Spencer Davis Group || ''Keep on Running'' | | 2 || The Spencer Davis Group || ''Keep on Running'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || Cilla Black || ''Love’s Just a Broken Heart'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || Herb Alpert || ''Spanish Flue'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || Nancy Sinatra || ''These Boots Are Made for Walking'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || Crispian St. Peters || ''You Were on My Mind'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || Otis Redding || ''My Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || Herman’s Hermits || ''A Must to Avoid'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || The Four Seasons || ''Let’s Hang On'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Barbra Streisand || ''Second Hand Rose'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Len Barry || ''Like a Baby'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Pinkerton’s Assorted Colours || ''Mirror, Mirror'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || The Walker Brothers || ''My Ship Is Coming In'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Sandie Shaw || ''Tomorrow'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || The Beatles || ''Day Tripper'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || The | | 15 || The Beatles || ''We Can Work It Out'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || David & Jonathan || ''Michelle'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || The Mindbenders || ''A Groovy Kind of Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Ken Dodd || ''The River'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || The Kinks || ''Till the End of the Day'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || St. Louis Union || ''Girl'' | ||
|- | |||
| 20 || Dusty Springfield || ''Little by Little'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 17 okt 2023 om 19:14
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 6 februari 1966 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | The Overlanders | Michelle |
2 | The Spencer Davis Group | Keep on Running |
3 | Cilla Black | Love’s Just a Broken Heart |
4 | Herb Alpert | Spanish Flue |
5 | Nancy Sinatra | These Boots Are Made for Walking |
6 | Crispian St. Peters | You Were on My Mind |
7 | Otis Redding | My Girl |
7 | Herman’s Hermits | A Must to Avoid |
9 | The Four Seasons | Let’s Hang On |
10 | Barbra Streisand | Second Hand Rose |
11 | Len Barry | Like a Baby |
12 | Pinkerton’s Assorted Colours | Mirror, Mirror |
13 | The Walker Brothers | My Ship Is Coming In |
14 | Sandie Shaw | Tomorrow |
15 | The Beatles | Day Tripper |
15 | The Beatles | We Can Work It Out |
16 | David & Jonathan | Michelle |
17 | The Mindbenders | A Groovy Kind of Love |
17 | Ken Dodd | The River |
19 | The Kinks | Till the End of the Day |
20 | St. Louis Union | Girl |
20 | Dusty Springfield | Little by Little |