Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 5 maart 1967
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 6: | Regel 6: | ||
| 1 || Engelbert Humperdinck || ''Release Me'' | | 1 || Engelbert Humperdinck || ''Release Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || The Beatles || ''Penny Lane'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || The Beatles || ''Strawberry Fields Forever'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || Petula Clark || ''This Is My Song'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || The Tremeloes || ''Here Comes My Baby'' | | 4 || The Tremeloes || ''Here Comes My Baby'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || The Monkees || ''I'm a Believer'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || Vince Hill || ''Edelweiss'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || The | | 7 || The Hollies || ''On a Carousel'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Donovan || ''Mellow Yellow'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || New Vaudeville Band || ''Peek-A-Boo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || The Royal Guardsman || ''Snoopy vs. The Red Baron'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Herman's Hermits || ''There's a Kind of Hush'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || The Rolling Stones || ''Let's Spend the Night Together'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || The Rolling Stones || ''Ruby Tuesday'' | ||
|- | |||
| 13 || Tom Jones || ''Detroit City'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || Jim Reeves || ''I Won’t Come in While He’s There'' | | 14 || Jim Reeves || ''I Won’t Come in While He’s There'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Cat Stevens || ''Matthew and Son'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || Marvin Gaye & Kim Weston || ''It Takes Two'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || Sandy Posey || ''SIngle Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || The Seekers || ''Georgy Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || Nancy Sinatra || ''Sugar Town'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Paul Jones || ''I’ve Been a Bad Bad Boy'' | ||
|} | |} | ||