Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 5 juni 1966
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Frank Sinatra || ''Strangers | | 1 || Frank Sinatra || ''Strangers in the Night'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || The Rolling Stones || ''Paint It Black'' | | 2 || The Rolling Stones || ''Paint It Black'' | ||
Regel 10: | Regel 10: | ||
| 3 || The Troggs || ''Wild Thing'' | | 3 || The Troggs || ''Wild Thing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || The | | 4 || The Merseys || ''Sorrow'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || The | | 5 || The Mamas & the Papas || ''Monday, Monday'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || The Beach Boys || ''Sloop John B'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || Bob Dylan || ''Rainy Day Women'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Ken Dodd || ''Promises'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || Percy Sledge || ''When a Man Loves a Woman'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || Small Faces || ''Hey Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Roy C || ''Shotgun Wedding'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Manfred Mann || ''Pretty Flamingo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || The | | 13 || The Animals || ''Don’t Bring Me Down'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || Sandie Shaw || ''Nothing Comes Easy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || The Lovin’ Spoonful || ''Daydream'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || Chrispian St. Peters || ''Pied Piper'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || Dusty Springfield || ''You Don’t Have to Say You Love Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Wayne Fontana || ''Come on Home'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || Paul & Barry Ryan || ''I Love Her'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Tom Jones || ''Once There Was a Time'' | ||
|- | |||
| 20 || Tom Jones || ''Not Responsible'' | |||
|} | |} | ||