Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 2 januari 1966
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 3: | Regel 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || The Beatles || ''We Can Work It Out'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || The Beatles || ''Day Tripper'' | | 1 || The Beatles || ''Day Tripper'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Cliff Richard || ''Wind Me Up'' | |||
| 2 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || Ken Dodd || ''The River'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || The | | 4 || The Seekers || ''The Carnival Is Over'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Ken Dodd || ''Tears'' | | 5 || Ken Dodd || ''Tears'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || The Walker Brothers || ''My Ship Is Coming In'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || The Who || ''My Generation'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Len Barry || ''1-2-3'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || The Toys || ''A Lover’s Concerto'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || The | | 10 || The Four Seasons || ''Let’s Hang On'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Fontella Bass || ''Rescue Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || P.J. Proby || ''Maria'' | | 12 || P.J. Proby || ''Maria'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Chris Andrews || ''To Whom It Concerns'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || The Kinks || ''Till the End of the Day'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || The Spencer Davis Group || ''Keep on Running'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || Gene Pitney || ''Princess in Rags'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || Bob Dylan || ''Positively 4th Street'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || The Shadows || ''The War Lord'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || The Barron Knights || ''Merry Gentle Pops'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Chris Andrews || ''Yesterday Man'' | ||
|} | |} | ||