Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 29 oktober 1967: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 29 oktober 1967 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg (Engels)|Radio Luxembur...') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 10: | Regel 10: | ||
| 3 || Traffic || ''Hole in My Shoe'' | | 3 || Traffic || ''Hole in My Shoe'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || The Foundations || ''Baby Now That | | 4 || The Foundations || ''Baby Now That I’ve Found You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || Procol Harum || ''Homburg'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || Frankie Vaughan || ''There Must Be a Way'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich || ''Zabadak'' | | 7 || Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich || ''Zabadak'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || The | | 8 || The Box Tops || ''The Letter'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || The Move || ''Flowers in the Rain'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || The Herd || ''From The Underworld'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || Diana Ross & The Supremes || ''Reflections'' | | 11 || Diana Ross & The Supremes || ''Reflections'' | ||
Regel 28: | Regel 28: | ||
| 12 || The Seekers || ''When Will the Good Apples Fall'' | | 12 || The Seekers || ''When Will the Good Apples Fall'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Bobby Gentry || ''Ode To Billy Joe'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || Keith West || ''Excerpt From a Teenage Opera'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || The Troggs || ''Love Is All Around'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || The Who || ''I Can See for Miles'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || The Kinks || ''Autumn Almanac'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || The Dubliners || ''Black Velvet Band'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || The Hollies || ''King Midas in Reverse'' | | 19 || Donovan || ''There Is a Mountain'' | ||
|- | |||
| 20 || The Hollies || ''King Midas in Reverse'' | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Eric Burdon & The Animals || ''San Francisco Nights'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 18 okt 2023 om 18:50
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 29 oktober 1967 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | Bee Gees | Massachusetts |
2 | Engelbert Humperdinck | The Last Waltz |
3 | Traffic | Hole in My Shoe |
4 | The Foundations | Baby Now That I’ve Found You |
5 | Procol Harum | Homburg |
6 | Frankie Vaughan | There Must Be a Way |
7 | Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich | Zabadak |
8 | The Box Tops | The Letter |
9 | The Move | Flowers in the Rain |
10 | The Herd | From The Underworld |
11 | Diana Ross & The Supremes | Reflections |
12 | The Seekers | When Will the Good Apples Fall |
13 | Bobby Gentry | Ode To Billy Joe |
14 | Keith West | Excerpt From a Teenage Opera |
14 | The Troggs | Love Is All Around |
16 | The Who | I Can See for Miles |
17 | The Kinks | Autumn Almanac |
18 | The Dubliners | Black Velvet Band |
19 | Donovan | There Is a Mountain |
20 | The Hollies | King Midas in Reverse |
20 | Eric Burdon & The Animals | San Francisco Nights |