Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 29 mei 1966: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 29 mei 1966 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg....') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 5: | Regel 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || The Rolling Stones || ''Paint It Black'' | | 1 || The Rolling Stones || ''Paint It Black'' | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || Manfred Mann || ''Pretty Flamingo'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || The Troggs || ''Wild Thing'' | | 2 || The Troggs || ''Wild Thing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Frank Sinatra || ''Strangers | | 3 || Frank Sinatra || ''Strangers In The Night'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || The Beach Boys || ''Sloop John B'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || The Merseys || ''Sorrow'' | | 5 || The Merseys || ''Sorrow'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || The Mamas & The Papas || ''Monday, Monday'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Roy C || ''Shotgun Wedding'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Bob Dylan || ''Rainy Day Women'' | | 9 || Bob Dylan || ''Rainy Day Women'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || The Lovin’ Spoonful || ''Daydream'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Small Faces || ''Hey Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || Ken Dodd || ''Promises'' | | 12 || Ken Dodd || ''Promises'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Percy Sledge || ''When A Man Loves A Woman'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || Dusty Springfield || ''You Don’t Have to Say You Love Me'' | | 14 || Dusty Springfield || ''You Don’t Have to Say You Love Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Crispian St. Peters || ''Pied Piper'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || Cher || ''Bang Bang'' | | 16 || Cher || ''Bang Bang'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || Sandie Shaw || ''Nothing Comes Easy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Paul & Barry Ryan || ''I Love Her'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || Wayne Fontana || ''Come on Home'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Cilla Black || ''Alfie'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 17 okt 2023 om 19:20
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 29 mei 1966 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | The Rolling Stones | Paint It Black |
1 | Manfred Mann | Pretty Flamingo |
2 | The Troggs | Wild Thing |
3 | Frank Sinatra | Strangers In The Night |
5 | The Beach Boys | Sloop John B |
5 | The Merseys | Sorrow |
7 | The Mamas & The Papas | Monday, Monday |
8 | Roy C | Shotgun Wedding |
9 | Bob Dylan | Rainy Day Women |
10 | The Lovin’ Spoonful | Daydream |
11 | Small Faces | Hey Girl |
12 | Ken Dodd | Promises |
13 | Percy Sledge | When A Man Loves A Woman |
14 | Dusty Springfield | You Don’t Have to Say You Love Me |
15 | Crispian St. Peters | Pied Piper |
16 | Cher | Bang Bang |
17 | Sandie Shaw | Nothing Comes Easy |
18 | Paul & Barry Ryan | I Love Her |
19 | Wayne Fontana | Come on Home |
20 | Cilla Black | Alfie |