Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 29 mei 1966
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 5: | Regel 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || The Rolling Stones || ''Paint It Black'' | | 1 || The Rolling Stones || ''Paint It Black'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || The Troggs || ''Wild Thing'' | | 2 || The Troggs || ''Wild Thing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Frank Sinatra || ''Strangers | | 3 || Frank Sinatra || ''Strangers in the Night'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || Manfred Mann || ''Pretty Flamingo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || The Merseys || ''Sorrow'' | | 5 || The Merseys || ''Sorrow'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 6 || The Beach Boys || ''Sloop John B'' | ||
|- | |||
| 7 || Roy C || ''Shotgun Wedding'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || The Mamas & the Papas || ''Monday, Monday'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Bob Dylan || ''Rainy Day Women'' | | 9 || Bob Dylan || ''Rainy Day Women'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || Small Faces || ''Hey Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || The Lovin’ Spoonful || ''Daydream'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || Ken Dodd || ''Promises'' | | 12 || Ken Dodd || ''Promises'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Chrispian St. Peters || ''Pied Piper'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || Dusty Springfield || ''You Don’t Have to Say You Love Me'' | | 14 || Dusty Springfield || ''You Don’t Have to Say You Love Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Percy Sledge || ''When a Man Loves a Woman'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || Cher || ''Bang Bang'' | | 16 || Cher || ''Bang Bang'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || Simon & Garfunkel || ''Homeward Bound'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich || ''Hold Tight'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || The Righteous Brothers || ''Soul and Inspiration'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Paul & Barry Ryan || ''I Love Her'' | ||
|} | |} | ||