Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 28 mei 1960
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || The Everly Brothers || ''Cathy’s Clown | | 1 || The Everly Brothers || ''Cathy’s Clown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Johnny Preston || ''Cradle of Love | | 2 || Johnny Preston || ''Cradle of Love | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Adam Faith || ''Big Time | | 3 || Adam Faith || ''Big Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Adam Faith || ''Someone Else’s Baby | | 3 || Adam Faith || ''Someone Else’s Baby | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Jimmy Jones || ''Handyman | | 4 || Jimmy Jones || ''Handyman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Brenda Lee || ''Sweet Nothin’s | | 5 || Brenda Lee || ''Sweet Nothin’s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Duane Eddy || ''Shazam | | 6 || Duane Eddy || ''Shazam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || Eddie Cochran || ''Three Steps to Heaven | | 7 || Eddie Cochran || ''Three Steps to Heaven | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || Anthony Newley || ''Do You Mind | | 8 || Anthony Newley || ''Do You Mind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Connie Francis || ''Mama | | 9 || Connie Francis || ''Mama | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || Connie Francis || ''Robot Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Steve Lawrence || ''Footsteps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || '' | | 11 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Fall in Love With You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Willy and the Hand Jive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Neil Sedaka || ''Stairway to Heaven | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || The King Brothers || ''Standing on the Corner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Craig Douglas || ''Heart of a Teenage Girl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Elvis Presley || ''Stuck on You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || Jim Reeves || ''He’ll Have to Go | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Lonnie Donegan || ''I Wanna Go Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || Freddy Cannon || ''The Urge | | 18 || Russ Conway || ''Lucky Five | ||
|- | |||
| 19 || Freddy Cannon || ''The Urge | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || Nat King Cole || ''That’s You'' | | 19 || Nat King Cole || ''That’s You'' |