Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 27 maart 1966: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 27 maart 1966 door de Engelstalige service van [[Radio Luxemburg (Engels)|Radio Luxemburg]...') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 10: | Regel 10: | ||
| 3 || The Yardbirds || ''Shapes of Things'' | | 3 || The Yardbirds || ''Shapes of Things'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || Eddy Arnold || ''Make the World Go Away'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || The Beach Boys || ''Barbara Ann'' | | 5 || The Beach Boys || ''Barbara Ann'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || Bob Lind || ''Elusive Butterfly'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || Small Faces || ''Sha-La-La-La-Lee'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || The Kinks || ''Dedicated Follower of Fashion'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Gene Pitney || ''Backstage'' | | 9 || Gene Pitney || ''Backstage'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || Nancy Sinatra || ''These Boots Are Made for Walking'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || The Mindbenders || ''A Groovy Kind of Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Lou Christie || ''Lightning Strikes'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || The Spencer Davis Group || ''Somebody Help Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || Val Doonican || ''Elusive Butterfly'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Sonny & Cher || ''What Now My Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich || ''Hold Tight'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || Petula Clark || ''My Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || The Who || ''Substitute'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || The Bachelors || ''Love Me With All Your Heart'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || The Bachelors || ''The Sound of Silence'' | ||
|- | |||
| 20 || Cliff Richard || ''Blue Turns to Grey'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 17 okt 2023 om 19:16
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 27 maart 1966 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | The Walker Brothers | The Sun Ain’t Gonna Shine Anymore |
2 | The Hollies | I Can’t Let Go |
3 | The Yardbirds | Shapes of Things |
4 | Eddy Arnold | Make the World Go Away |
5 | The Beach Boys | Barbara Ann |
6 | Bob Lind | Elusive Butterfly |
7 | Small Faces | Sha-La-La-La-Lee |
8 | The Kinks | Dedicated Follower of Fashion |
9 | Gene Pitney | Backstage |
10 | Nancy Sinatra | These Boots Are Made for Walking |
11 | The Mindbenders | A Groovy Kind of Love |
12 | Lou Christie | Lightning Strikes |
13 | The Spencer Davis Group | Somebody Help Me |
14 | Val Doonican | Elusive Butterfly |
15 | Sonny & Cher | What Now My Love |
16 | Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich | Hold Tight |
17 | Petula Clark | My Love |
18 | The Who | Substitute |
19 | The Bachelors | Love Me With All Your Heart |
19 | The Bachelors | The Sound of Silence |
20 | Cliff Richard | Blue Turns to Grey |