Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 25 september 1966: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 25 september 1966 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg (Engels)|Radio Luxemb...') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 6: | Regel 6: | ||
| 1 || Jim Reeves || ''Distant Drums'' | | 1 || Jim Reeves || ''Distant Drums'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Small Faces || ''All | | 2 || The Small Faces || ''All Or Nothing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Roy Orbinson || ''Too Soon to Know'' | | 3 || Roy Orbinson || ''Too Soon to Know'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || The Who || '' | | 4 || The Who || ''I’m a Boy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || The | | 5 || The Supremes || ''You Can’t Hurry Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Sonny & Cher || ''Little Man'' | | 6 || Sonny & Cher || ''Little Man'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || The | | 7 || The Beatles || ''Eleanor Rigby'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 7 || The Beatles || ''Yellow Submarine'' | ||
|- | |||
| 8 || Lee Dorsey || ''Working in the Coal Mine'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Cliff Bennett & The Rebel Rousers || ''Got to Get You Into My Life'' | | 9 || Cliff Bennett & The Rebel Rousers || ''Got to Get You Into My Life'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || The Beach Boys || ''God Only Knows'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich || ''Bend It'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || David & Jonathan || ''Lovers of the World Unite'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Bobby Hebb || ''Sunny'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || The | | 14 || The Spencer David Group || ''When I Come Home'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Dusty Sprinfield || ''All I See Is You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || The Mindbenders || ''Ashes to Ashes'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || New Vaudeville Band || ''Winchester Cathedral'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || The Seekers || ''Walk With Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || Manfred Mann || ''Just Like a Woman'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Dave Berry || ''Mama'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 17 okt 2023 om 19:27
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 25 september 1966 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | Jim Reeves | Distant Drums |
2 | The Small Faces | All Or Nothing |
3 | Roy Orbinson | Too Soon to Know |
4 | The Who | I’m a Boy |
5 | The Supremes | You Can’t Hurry Love |
6 | Sonny & Cher | Little Man |
7 | The Beatles | Eleanor Rigby |
7 | The Beatles | Yellow Submarine |
8 | Lee Dorsey | Working in the Coal Mine |
9 | Cliff Bennett & The Rebel Rousers | Got to Get You Into My Life |
10 | The Beach Boys | God Only Knows |
11 | Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich | Bend It |
12 | David & Jonathan | Lovers of the World Unite |
13 | Bobby Hebb | Sunny |
14 | The Spencer David Group | When I Come Home |
15 | Dusty Sprinfield | All I See Is You |
16 | The Mindbenders | Ashes to Ashes |
17 | New Vaudeville Band | Winchester Cathedral |
18 | The Seekers | Walk With Me |
19 | Manfred Mann | Just Like a Woman |
20 | Dave Berry | Mama |