Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 24 september 1967: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 24 september 1967 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg (Engels)|Radio Luxemb...') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 6: | Regel 6: | ||
| 1 || Engelbert Humperdinck || ''The Last Waltz'' | | 1 || Engelbert Humperdinck || ''The Last Waltz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || Keith West || ''Excerpt From a Teenage Opera'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Small Faces || ''Itchycoo Park'' | | 3 || Small Faces || ''Itchycoo Park'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || Tom Jones || ''I’ll Never Fall In Love Again'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || The Flowerpot Men || ''Let’s Go to San Francisco'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || Diana Ross & The Supremes || ''Reflections'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || Scott McKenzie || ''San Francisco (Be Sure to Wear Flowers in Your Hair)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || The Move || ''Flowers in the Rain'' | | 8 || The Move || ''Flowers in the Rain'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || The | | 9 || The Tremeloes || ''Even the Bad Times Are Good'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || Anita Harris || ''Just Loving You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Traffic || ''Hole in My Shoe'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Cliff Richard || ''The Day I Met Marie'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || The Rolling Stones || ''Dandelion'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || The Rolling Stones || ''We Love You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 14 || Frankie Vaughan || ''There Must Be a Way'' | ||
|- | |||
| 15 || The Beach Boys || ''Heroes and Villains'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || Stevie Wonder || ''I Was Made to Love Her'' | | 16 || Stevie Wonder || ''I Was Made to Love Her'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || The Jimi Hendrix Experience || ''The Burning of the Midnight Lamp'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Alan Price Set || ''The House That Jack Built'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || Bee Gees || ''Massachusetts'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || The Dubliners || ''Black Velvet Band'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 18 okt 2023 om 18:47
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 24 september 1967 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | Engelbert Humperdinck | The Last Waltz |
2 | Keith West | Excerpt From a Teenage Opera |
3 | Small Faces | Itchycoo Park |
4 | Tom Jones | I’ll Never Fall In Love Again |
5 | The Flowerpot Men | Let’s Go to San Francisco |
6 | Diana Ross & The Supremes | Reflections |
7 | Scott McKenzie | San Francisco (Be Sure to Wear Flowers in Your Hair) |
8 | The Move | Flowers in the Rain |
9 | The Tremeloes | Even the Bad Times Are Good |
10 | Anita Harris | Just Loving You |
11 | Traffic | Hole in My Shoe |
12 | Cliff Richard | The Day I Met Marie |
13 | The Rolling Stones | Dandelion |
13 | The Rolling Stones | We Love You |
14 | Frankie Vaughan | There Must Be a Way |
15 | The Beach Boys | Heroes and Villains |
16 | Stevie Wonder | I Was Made to Love Her |
17 | The Jimi Hendrix Experience | The Burning of the Midnight Lamp |
18 | Alan Price Set | The House That Jack Built |
19 | Bee Gees | Massachusetts |
20 | The Dubliners | Black Velvet Band |