Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 24 december 1960
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Elvis Presley || ''It’s Now or Never | | 1 || Elvis Presley || ''It’s Now or Never | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || The Drifters || ''Save the Last Dance for Me | | 2 || The Drifters || ''Save the Last Dance for Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''"D" In Love | | 3 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''"D" In Love | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''I Love You | | 3 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''I Love You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Johnny Tillotson || ''Poetry in Motion | | 4 || Johnny Tillotson || ''Poetry in Motion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Adam Faith || ''Lonely Pup (In a Christmas Shop) | | 5 || Adam Faith || ''Lonely Pup (In a Christmas Shop) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Anthony Newley || ''A Boy Without a Girl | | 6 || Anthony Newley || ''A Boy Without a Girl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Anthony Newley || ''Strawberry Fair | | 6 || Anthony Newley || ''Strawberry Fair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || Nina & Frederik || ''Little Donkey | | 7 || Nina & Frederik || ''Little Donkey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren || ''Goodness Gracious Me | | 8 || Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren || ''Goodness Gracious Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Johnny and the Hurricanes || ''Rocking Goose | | 9 || Johnny and the Hurricanes || ''Rocking Goose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || The Ventures || ''Perfidia | | 10 || The Ventures || ''Perfidia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || The Shadows || ''Man of Mystery | | 11 || The Shadows || ''Man of Mystery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || The Shadows || ''The Stranger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Max Harris || ''Gurney Slade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Connie Francis || ''My Heart Has a Mind of It’s Own | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Shirley Bassy || ''As Long as He Needs Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Johnny Mathis || ''My Love for You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || Russ Conway || ''More and More Party Pops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Emile Ford & The Checkmates || ''Counting Teardrops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || Johnny Burnette || ''Dreaming | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || Marty Wilde || ''Little Girl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Roy Orbinson || ''Today’s Teardrops | | 20 || Roy Orbinson || ''Blue Angel | ||
|- | |||
| 20 || Roy Orbinson || ''Today’s Teardrops | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Lonnie Donegan || ''Lively!'' | | 20 || Lonnie Donegan || ''Lively!'' |