Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 23 januari 1966: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 5: | Regel 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || The Spencer Davis Group || ''Keep on Running'' | | 1 || The Spencer Davis Group || ''Keep on Running'' | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || The Beatles || ''Day Tripper'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || The Beatles || ''We Can Work It Out'' | | 2 || The Beatles || ''We Can Work It Out'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Herb Alpert || ''Spanish Flue'' | |||
| 3 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || The Four Seasons || ''Let’s Hang On'' | | 4 || The Four Seasons || ''Let’s Hang On'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || The Walker Brothers || ''My Ship Is Coming In'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || The Overlanders || ''Michelle'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || Herman’s Hermits || ''A Must to Avoid'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Ken Dodd || ''The River'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || The Seekers || ''The Carnival Is Over'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || The Kinks || ''Till the End of the Day'' | | 10 || The Kinks || ''Till the End of the Day'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Otis Redding || ''My Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Cliff Richard || ''Wind Me Up'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Fontella Bass || ''Rescue Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || Cilla Black || ''Love’s Just a Broken Heart'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || David & Jonathan || ''Michelle'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || Ken Dodd || ''Tears'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || Len Barry || '' | | 17 || Len Barry || ''Like a Baby'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Roger Miller || ''England Swings'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || The Searchers || ''Take Me for What I’m Worth'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Crispian St. Peters || ''You Were on My Mind'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 17 okt 2023 om 19:14
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 23 januari 1966 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | The Spencer Davis Group | Keep on Running |
2 | The Beatles | Day Tripper |
2 | The Beatles | We Can Work It Out |
3 | Herb Alpert | Spanish Flue |
4 | The Four Seasons | Let’s Hang On |
5 | The Walker Brothers | My Ship Is Coming In |
6 | The Overlanders | Michelle |
7 | Herman’s Hermits | A Must to Avoid |
8 | Ken Dodd | The River |
9 | The Seekers | The Carnival Is Over |
10 | The Kinks | Till the End of the Day |
11 | Otis Redding | My Girl |
12 | Cliff Richard | Wind Me Up |
13 | Fontella Bass | Rescue Me |
14 | Cilla Black | Love’s Just a Broken Heart |
15 | David & Jonathan | Michelle |
16 | Ken Dodd | Tears |
17 | Len Barry | Like a Baby |
18 | Roger Miller | England Swings |
19 | The Searchers | Take Me for What I’m Worth |
20 | Crispian St. Peters | You Were on My Mind |