Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 23 januari 1966
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 5: | Regel 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || The Spencer Davis Group || ''Keep on Running'' | | 1 || The Spencer Davis Group || ''Keep on Running'' | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || The Beatles || ''We Can Work It Out'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || The Beatles || ''Day Tripper'' | | 2 || The Beatles || ''Day Tripper'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || The Walker Brothers || ''My Ship Is Coming In'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || The Four Seasons || ''Let’s Hang On'' | | 4 || The Four Seasons || ''Let’s Hang On'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || Cliff Richard || ''Wind Me Up'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || Herb Alpert || ''Spanish Flue'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || The Seekers || ''The Carnival Is Over'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Herman’s Hermits || ''A Must to Avoid'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || Ken Dodd || ''The River'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || The Kinks || ''Till the End of the Day'' | | 10 || The Kinks || ''Till the End of the Day'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || The Overlanders || ''Michelle'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Otis Redding || ''My Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Vince Hill || ''Take Me to Your Heart Again'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || Peter Sellers || ''A Hard Day’s Night'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Ken Dodd || ''Tears'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || The Barron Knights || ''Merry Gentle Pops'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || Len Barry || '' | | 17 || Len Barry || ''1-2-3'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Fontella Bass || ''Rescue Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || Roger Miller || ''England Swings'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || The Searchers || ''Take Me for What I’m Worth'' | ||
|} | |} | ||