Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 20 maart 1966
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 10: | Regel 10: | ||
| 3 || Small Faces || ''Sha-La-La-La-Lee'' | | 3 || Small Faces || ''Sha-La-La-La-Lee'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || The | | 4 || The Mindbenders || ''A Groovy Kind of Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || The Beach Boys || ''Barbara Ann'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || The Yardbirds || ''Shapes of Things'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || The | | 7 || Gene Pitney || ''Backstage'' | ||
|- | |||
| 8 || The Kinks || ''Dedicated Follower of Fashion'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Nancy Sinatra || ''These Boots Are Made for Walking'' | | 9 || Nancy Sinatra || ''These Boots Are Made for Walking'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || Eddy Arnold || ''Make the World Go Away'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || Lou Christie || ''Lightning Strikes'' | | 11 || Lou Christie || ''Lightning Strikes'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || The Rolling Stones || ''19th Nervous Breakdown'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Herb Alpert || ''Spanish Flue'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || Petula Clark || ''My Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Sonny & Cher || ''What Now My Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || The Fortunes || ''This Golden Ring'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || The Animals || ''Inside Looking Out'' | | 17 || The Animals || ''Inside Looking Out'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || The Who || ''Substitute '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || Andy Williams || ''May Each Day'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Crispian St. Peters || ''You Were on My Mind'' | ||
|} | |} | ||