Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 19 november 1960
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Elvis Presley || ''It’s Now or Never | | 1 || Elvis Presley || ''It’s Now or Never | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Shirley Bassy || ''As Long as He Needs Me | | 2 || Shirley Bassy || ''As Long as He Needs Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Johnny Burnette || ''Dreaming | | 3 || Johnny Burnette || ''Dreaming | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Roy Orbinson || ''Only the Lonely | | 4 || Roy Orbinson || ''Only the Lonely | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Connie Francis || ''My Heart Has a Mind of It’s Own | | 5 || Connie Francis || ''My Heart Has a Mind of It’s Own | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Johnny and the Hurricanes || ''Rocking Goose | | 6 || Johnny and the Hurricanes || ''Rocking Goose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || The Drifters || ''Save the Last Dance for Me | | 7 || The Drifters || ''Save the Last Dance for Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren || ''Goodness Gracious Me | | 8 || Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren || ''Goodness Gracious Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || The Shadows || ''Man of Mystery | | 9 || The Shadows || ''Man of Mystery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || The Shadows || ''The Stranger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Johnny Mathis || ''My Love for You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || The Shadows || ''Man of Mystery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || The Shadows || ''The Stranger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Bob Luman || ''Let’s Think Avout Living | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Duane Eddy || ''Kommotion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || The Piltdown Men || ''McDonald’s Cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Charlie Drake || ''Mr. Custer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || Édith Piaf || ''Milord | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || Sam Cooke || ''Chain Gang | | 17 || Nina & Frederik || ''Little Donkey | ||
|- | |||
| 18 || Adam Faith || ''How About That! | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Sam Cooke || ''Chain Gang | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Nat King Cole || ''Just as Much as Ever'' | | 20 || Nat King Cole || ''Just as Much as Ever'' |