Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 19 juni 1966
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Frank Sinatra || ''Strangers | | 1 || Frank Sinatra || ''Strangers in the Night'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || The Beatles || ''Paperback Writer'' | | 2 || The Beatles || ''Paperback Writer'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || The Mamas & | | 3 || The Mamas & the Papas || ''Monday, Monday'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || The | | 4 || The Merseys || ''Sorrow'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || Percy Sledge || ''When a Man Loves a Woman'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || The | | 6 || The Rolling Stones || ''Paint It Black'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || The Animals || ''Don’t Bring Me Down'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Ken Dodd || ''Promises'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || The Troggs || ''Wild Thing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || The Yardbirds || ''Over Under Sideways Down'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Cilla Black || ''Don’t Answer Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Ike & Tina Turner || ''River Deep - Mountain High'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || The Beach Boys || ''Sloop John B'' | | 13 || The Beach Boys || ''Sloop John B'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || The Kinks || ''Sunny Afternoon'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Bob Dylan || ''Rainy Day Women'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || Sandie Shaw || ''Nothing Comes Easy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || Small Faces || ''Hey Girl'' | | 17 || Small Faces || ''Hey Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Gene Pitney || ''Nobody Needs Your Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || Tom Jones || ''Once There Was a Time'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 19 || Tom Jones || ''Not Responsible'' | ||
|- | |||
| 20 || Wayne Fontana || ''Come on Home'' | |||
|} | |} | ||