Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 17 april 1966: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 17 april 1966 door de Engelstalige service van [[Radio Luxemburg (Engels)|Radio Luxemburg]...') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 8: | Regel 8: | ||
| 2 || The Walker Brothers || ''The Sun Ain’t Gonna Shine Anymore'' | | 2 || The Walker Brothers || ''The Sun Ain’t Gonna Shine Anymore'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich || ''Hold Tight'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || Dusty Springfield || ''You Don’t Have to Say You Love Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || The | | 5 || The Bachelors || ''Love Me With All Your Heart'' | ||
|- | |||
| 5 || The Bachelors || ''The Sound of Silence'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Val Doonican || ''Elusive Butterfly'' | | 6 || Val Doonican || ''Elusive Butterfly'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || Cilla Black || ''Alfie'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || The Who || ''Substitute'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || Cher || ''Bang Bang'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || Bob Lind || ''Elusive Butterfly'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || The | | 11 || The Kinks || ''Dedicated Follower of Fashion'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Eddy Arnold || ''Make the World Go Away'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Alan Price || ''I Put a Spell on You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || Crispian St. Peters || ''Pied Piper'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || The Hollies || ''I Can’t Let Go'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || The Yardbirds || ''Shapes of Things'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || The Lovin’ Spoonful || ''Daydream'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || The Seekers || ''Someday One Day'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || Cliff Richard || ''Blue Turns to Grey'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Simon & Garfunkel || ''Homeward Bound'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 17 okt 2023 om 19:18
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 17 april 1966 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | The Spencer Davis Group | Somebody Help Me |
2 | The Walker Brothers | The Sun Ain’t Gonna Shine Anymore |
3 | Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich | Hold Tight |
4 | Dusty Springfield | You Don’t Have to Say You Love Me |
5 | The Bachelors | Love Me With All Your Heart |
5 | The Bachelors | The Sound of Silence |
6 | Val Doonican | Elusive Butterfly |
7 | Cilla Black | Alfie |
8 | The Who | Substitute |
9 | Cher | Bang Bang |
10 | Bob Lind | Elusive Butterfly |
11 | The Kinks | Dedicated Follower of Fashion |
12 | Eddy Arnold | Make the World Go Away |
13 | Alan Price | I Put a Spell on You |
14 | Crispian St. Peters | Pied Piper |
15 | The Hollies | I Can’t Let Go |
16 | The Yardbirds | Shapes of Things |
17 | The Lovin’ Spoonful | Daydream |
18 | The Seekers | Someday One Day |
19 | Cliff Richard | Blue Turns to Grey |
20 | Simon & Garfunkel | Homeward Bound |