Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 13 februari 1966
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || The Overlanders || ''Michelle'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Crispian St. Peters || ''You Were on My Mind'' | | 2 || Crispian St. Peters || ''You Were on My Mind'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || Herb Alpert || ''Spanish Flue'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || Nancy Sinatra || ''These Boots Are Made for Walking'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Cilla Black || '' | | 5 || Cilla Black || ''Love's Just a Broken Heart'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || The Spencer Davis Group || ''Keep on Running'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || The Mindbenders || ''A Groovy Kind of Love'' | | 7 || The Mindbenders || ''A Groovy Kind of Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Herman’s Hermits || ''A Must to Avoid'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || Pinkerton’s Assorted Colours || ''Mirror, Mirror'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || Len Barry || ''Like a Baby'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || St. Louis Union || ''Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Otis Redding || ''My Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || The Beatles || ''We Can Work It Out'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || The Beatles || ''Day Tripper'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || The Rolling Stones || ''19th Nervous Breakdown'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || The Four Seasons || ''Let’s Hang On'' | | 15 || The Four Seasons || ''Let’s Hang On'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || David & Jonathan || ''Michelle'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || The Walker Brothers || ''My Ship Is Coming In'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || Paul & Barry Ryan || ''Have Pity on the Boy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || The | | 19 || Sandie Shaw || ''Tomorrow'' | ||
|- | |||
| 20 || The Kinks || ''Till the End of the Day'' | |||
|} | |} | ||