Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 12 juni 1966
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Frank Sinatra || ''Strangers | | 1 || Frank Sinatra || ''Strangers in the Night'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || The Rolling Stones || ''Paint It Black'' | | 2 || The Rolling Stones || ''Paint It Black'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || The | | 3 || The Troggs || ''Wild Thing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || The | | 4 || The Merseys || ''Sorrow'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || The | | 5 || The Mamas & the Papas || ''Monday, Monday'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || Ken Dodd || ''Promises'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || Percy Sledge || ''When a Man Loves a Woman'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || The Animals || ''Don’t Bring Me Down'' | | 8 || The Animals || ''Don’t Bring Me Down'' | ||
Regel 22: | Regel 22: | ||
| 9 || The Beach Boys || ''Sloop John B'' | | 9 || The Beach Boys || ''Sloop John B'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || Bob Dylan || ''Rainy Day Women'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Small Faces || ''Hey Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Roy C || ''Shotgun Wedding'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Manfred Mann || ''Pretty Flamingo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || Sandie Shaw || ''Nothing Comes Easy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || The Yardbirds || ''Over Under Sideways Down'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || Wayne Fontana || ''Come on Home'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || Paul & Barry Ryan || ''I Love Her'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Tom Jones || ''Once There Was a Time'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || Tom Jones || ''Not Responsible'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || Dusty Springfield || ''You Don’t Have to Say You Love Me'' | ||
|- | |||
| 20 || The Lovin’ Spoonful || ''Daydream'' | |||
|} | |} | ||