Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 11 september 1966: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || The Beatles || '' | | 1 || The Beatles || ''Eleanor Rigby'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Small Faces || ''All | | 1 || The Beatles || ''Yellow Submarine'' | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || The Small Faces || ''All Or Nothing'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || The Beach Boys || ''God Only Knows'' | | 3 || The Beach Boys || ''God Only Knows'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || Jim Reeves || ''Distant Drums'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Roy Orbinson || ''Too Soon to Know'' | | 5 || Roy Orbinson || ''Too Soon to Know'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || Napoleon XIV || ''They’re Coming to Take Me Away, Ha-Haaa!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || David & Jonathan || ''Lovers of the World Unite'' | | 7 || David & Jonathan || ''Lovers of the World Unite'' | ||
Regel 22: | Regel 24: | ||
| 9 || The Troggs || ''With a Girl Like You'' | | 9 || The Troggs || ''With a Girl Like You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || Cliff Bennett & The Rebel Rousers || ''Got to Get You Into My Life'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Cliff Richard || ''Visions'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Lee Dorsey || ''Working in the Coal Mine'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || The | | 13 || The Who || ''I’m a Boy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || Manfred Mann || ''Just Like a Woman'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || The Mamas & the Papas || ''I Saw Her Again'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || Ken Dodd || ''More Than Love'' | | 16 || Ken Dodd || ''More Than Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || Alan Price Set || ''Hi-Lili, Hi-Lo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Sonny & Cher || ''Little Man'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || The Supremes || ''You Can’t Hurry Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || The | | 20 || Junior Walker & The All Stars || ''How Sweet It Is'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 17 okt 2023 om 19:27
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 11 september 1966 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | The Beatles | Eleanor Rigby |
1 | The Beatles | Yellow Submarine |
2 | The Small Faces | All Or Nothing |
3 | The Beach Boys | God Only Knows |
4 | Jim Reeves | Distant Drums |
5 | Roy Orbinson | Too Soon to Know |
6 | Napoleon XIV | They’re Coming to Take Me Away, Ha-Haaa! |
7 | David & Jonathan | Lovers of the World Unite |
8 | Dave Berry | Mama |
9 | The Troggs | With a Girl Like You |
10 | Cliff Bennett & The Rebel Rousers | Got to Get You Into My Life |
10 | Cliff Richard | Visions |
12 | Lee Dorsey | Working in the Coal Mine |
13 | The Who | I’m a Boy |
14 | Manfred Mann | Just Like a Woman |
15 | The Mamas & the Papas | I Saw Her Again |
16 | Ken Dodd | More Than Love |
17 | Alan Price Set | Hi-Lili, Hi-Lo |
18 | Sonny & Cher | Little Man |
19 | The Supremes | You Can’t Hurry Love |
20 | Junior Walker & The All Stars | How Sweet It Is |