Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 11 juni 1967: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 11 juni 1967 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg...') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Procol Harum | | 1 || Procol Harum || ''A Whiter Shade Of Pale'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || The Tremeloes || ''Silence Is Golden'' | | 2 || The Tremeloes || ''Silence Is Golden'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || Engelbert Humperdinck || ''There Goes My Everything'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || The Kinks || ''Waterloo Sunset'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || The | | 5 || The Mamas & the Papas || ''Dedicated to the One I Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || The | | 6 || The Beach Boys || ''Then I Kissed Her'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || The | | 7 || The Supremes || ''The Happening'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || Jimi Hendrix || ''The Wind Cries Mary'' | | 8 || The Jimi Hendrix Experience || ''The Wind Cries Mary'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Arthur Conley || ''Sweet Soul Music'' | | 9 || Arthur Conley || ''Sweet Soul Music'' | ||
|- | |||
| 10 || New Vaudeville Band || ''Finchley Central'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || The Who || ''Pictures of Lily'' | | 10 || The Who || ''Pictures of Lily'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || Sandie Shaw || ''Puppet on a String'' | |||
| 12 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || The Hollies || ''Carrie Anne'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || The Dubliners || ''Seven Drunken Nights'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich || ''Okay'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || The Young Rascals || ''Groovin’'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || Dusty Springfield || ''Give Me Time'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Vince Hill || ''Roses of Picardy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || Traffic || ''Paper Sun'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Perula Clark || ''Don’t Sleep in the Subway'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 18 okt 2023 om 18:09
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 11 juni 1967 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | Procol Harum | A Whiter Shade Of Pale |
2 | The Tremeloes | Silence Is Golden |
3 | Engelbert Humperdinck | There Goes My Everything |
4 | The Kinks | Waterloo Sunset |
5 | The Mamas & the Papas | Dedicated to the One I Love |
6 | The Beach Boys | Then I Kissed Her |
7 | The Supremes | The Happening |
8 | The Jimi Hendrix Experience | The Wind Cries Mary |
9 | Arthur Conley | Sweet Soul Music |
10 | New Vaudeville Band | Finchley Central |
10 | The Who | Pictures of Lily |
12 | Sandie Shaw | Puppet on a String |
13 | The Hollies | Carrie Anne |
14 | The Dubliners | Seven Drunken Nights |
15 | Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich | Okay |
15 | The Young Rascals | Groovin’ |
17 | Dusty Springfield | Give Me Time |
18 | Vince Hill | Roses of Picardy |
19 | Traffic | Paper Sun |
20 | Perula Clark | Don’t Sleep in the Subway |