Lijst van Het Steenen Tijdperk uitzendingen op Radio 1 in 2003: verschil tussen versies
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 222: | Regel 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gerry & The Pacemakers || ''Ferry cross the Mersey'' | | Gerry & The Pacemakers || ''Ferry cross the Mersey'' | ||
|} | |||
16 februari 2003, aflevering 72: het jaar 1966. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.<ref name="uitzending20030216-">{{citation|title=Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk|date=16 februari 2003|time=06:00-07:00|publisher=AVRO / Radio 1}}, opname geraadpleegd op 3 juni 2022</ref> | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Artiest | |||
!Titel | |||
|- | |||
| Elvis Presley || ''Never say yes'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Rolling Stones || ''As tears go by'' | |||
|- | |||
| The McCoys || ''Up and down'' | |||
|- | |||
| Four Pennies || ''Trouble is my middle name'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Scorpions || ''Baby baby balla balla'' | |||
|- | |||
| Eddy Arnold || ''I want to go with you'' | |||
|- | |||
| Gary Lewis & the Playboys || ''She’s just my style'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Beatles || ''Day tripper'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Young Rascals || ''I ain’t gonna eat out my heart anymore'' | |||
|- | |||
| Willeke Alberti || ''Morgen ben ik de bruid'' | |||
|- | |||
| Swinging Blue Jeans || ''Don’t make me over'' | |||
|- | |||
| Five Americans || ''I see the light'' | |||
|- | |||
| Mindbenders || ''A groovy kind of love'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Exciters || ''A little bit of soap'' | |||
|- | |||
| New Colony Six || ''I confess'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Fortunes || ''This golden ring'' | |||
|- | |||
| Jan & Dean || ''Batman'' | |||
|- | |||
| Paul & Barry Ryan || ''Have pity on the boy'' | |||
|- | |||
| Milly Scott || ''Fernando en Filippo'' | |||
|} | |||
23 februari 2003, aflevering 73: het jaar 1967. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.<ref name="uitzending20030223-">{{citation|title=Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk|date=23 februari 2003|time=06:00-07:00|publisher=AVRO / Radio 1}}, opname geraadpleegd op 3 juni 2022</ref> | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Artiest | |||
!Titel | |||
|- | |||
| Elvis Presley || ''Fools fall in love'' | |||
|- | |||
| Paul Jones || ''I’ve been a bad bad boy'' | |||
|- | |||
| Nancy Sinatra || ''Sugar town'' | |||
|- | |||
| Neil Diamond || ''You got to me'' | |||
|- | |||
| Vince Hill || ''Edelweiss'' | |||
|- | |||
| Sjakie Schram || ''Allemaal op de bok'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Royal Guardsmen || ''Snoopy vs the Red Baron'' | |||
|- | |||
| Rocco Granata || ''Hello Buona Sera'' | |||
|- | |||
| Davy Jones & the Clungels || ''You’re gone your way'' | |||
|- | |||
| Engelbert Humperdinck || ''Release me'' | |||
|- | |||
| The 5th Dimension || ''Go where you wanna go'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Mamas & the Papas || ''Dedicated tot he one I love'' | |||
|- | |||
| Frans Halsema || ''De laatste tango'' | |||
|- | |||
| Young Rascals || ''I’ve been lonely too long'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Cats || ''What a crazy life'' | |||
|- | |||
| Sopwith Camel || ''Hello Hello'' | |||
|- | |||
| Freddie Scott || ''Are you lonely for me baby'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Who || ''Happy Jack'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Versie van 3 jun 2022 05:30
Van 7 oktober 2001 t/m 31 augustus 2003 had het Radio 2 programma Het Steenen Tijdperk op de zondagochtend tussen 06:00 en 07:00 uur een broertje op Radio 1. Iedere uitzending begon met een nummer van Elvis Presley.
5 januari 2003, aflevering 66: het jaar 1960. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[1]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | The fool (take 1) |
Paul Anka | Lonely boy |
Santo & Johnny | Teardrop |
Jerry Lordan | I'll stay single |
Willy Alberti | Marina |
Spencer Ross | Tracey's theme |
Cliff Richard | Travellin' light |
Elmer Bernstein | Staccato's theme |
Royal Teens | Believe me |
Ricky Nelson | Mighty good |
Chet Atkins | One mint julep |
Fleetwoods | Mr Blue |
Webb Pierce | No love have I |
Ernie Fields | In the mood |
Connie Francis | Among my souvenir |
Fabian | Friendly world |
Jan & Kjeld | Tiger rag |
Andy Williams | The village of St. Bernadette |
Conway Twitty | Oh Danny boy |
12 januari 2003, aflevering 67: het jaar 1961. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[2]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | I believe in he man in the sky |
Dodie Stevens | Yes I’m lonesome tonight |
Sam Cooke | Chain gang |
Matt Monro | Portrait of my love |
Ricky Nelson | Milk cow blues |
Brian Hyland | Itsy Bitsy Teeny Weeny Yellow Polka Dot Bikini |
James Booker | Gonzo |
Al Caiola | The Magnificent seven |
Johnny Tillotson | Poetry in motion |
Frank D’Rone | Strawberry blonde (the band rocked on) |
Jackie Wilson | My empty arms |
Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren | Goodness gracious me |
Rosie & the Originals | Angel baby |
Little Willie John | Walk slow |
The Shirelles | Will you love me tomorrow |
LaVern Baker | Bumble bee |
The Shadows | Man of mystery |
Frankie Avalon | A perfect love |
The Everly Brothers | Lucille |
19 januari 2003, aflevering 68: het jaar 1962. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[3]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Little sister |
Bert Kaempfert | Afrikaan beat |
Robertino | Ave Maria |
John D. Loudermilk | Language of love |
Petula Clark | My friend the sea |
Chubby Checker | The twist |
Gladys Knight & the Pips | Letter full of tears |
Ace Cannon | Tuff |
Charlie Drake | My boomerang won’t come back |
The Marketts | Surfer’s stomp |
The Brothers Four | Blue water line |
Zangeres zonder naam | De blinde soldaat (twee ogen zo duister) |
Los Machucambos | Pepito |
Fats Domino | What a party |
The Cousins | Dang Dang |
Johnny Hallyday | Retiens la nuit |
Ray Charles | Hit the road Jack |
Frankie Vaughan | Tower of strengh |
Dion | The Wanderer |
26 januari 2003, aflevering 69: het jaar 1963. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[4]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Return to sender |
Rotterdamse Riet | Nelis niet kietelen |
The Cousins | Relax |
The Matys Brothers | Who stole the Keeshka |
Conny Froboess | Lady Sunshine und Mr. Moon |
Paul & Paula | Hey Paula |
Baby Jane & the Rockabyes | How much is that doggie in the window |
Gilbert Becaud | Dimanche a Orly |
Steve Lawrence | Go away little girl |
The Moments | Walk right in |
The Tornados | Telstar |
The Kingston Trio | Greenback dollar |
Enrico Macias | Avant de tous payies |
Mel Torme | Comin’ home baby |
Anneke Grönloh | Brandend zand |
The Chucks | Loo be loo |
Del Shannon | The Swiss maid |
Marvin Gaye | Hitch hike |
The Crystals | He’s a rebel |
9 februari 2003, aflevering 71: het jaar 1965. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[5]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Do the clam |
The Supremes | Baby love |
Hullabaloos | Did you ever |
Jay & the Americans | Let’s lock the door (and throw away the key) |
Gary Lewis & the Playboys | This diamond ring |
Beau Brummels | Laugh laugh |
Drafi Deutscher | Cinderella baby |
Adamo | Dolce Paula |
Bobby Solo | Se piangi, se ridi |
Rocco Granata | Noordzeestrand |
Manfred Mann | Come tomorrow |
Bernd Spier | Das war mein schonster tanz mit dir |
Brian Poole & the Tremeloes | Three Bells |
The Moody Blues | Go now |
Michel Delpech | Chez Laurette |
Georgie Fame & The Blue Flames | Yeh Yeh |
Trio Helenique | Ni nanai |
Gerry & The Pacemakers | Ferry cross the Mersey |
16 februari 2003, aflevering 72: het jaar 1966. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[6]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Never say yes |
The Rolling Stones | As tears go by |
The McCoys | Up and down |
Four Pennies | Trouble is my middle name |
The Scorpions | Baby baby balla balla |
Eddy Arnold | I want to go with you |
Gary Lewis & the Playboys | She’s just my style |
The Beatles | Day tripper |
The Young Rascals | I ain’t gonna eat out my heart anymore |
Willeke Alberti | Morgen ben ik de bruid |
Swinging Blue Jeans | Don’t make me over |
Five Americans | I see the light |
Mindbenders | A groovy kind of love |
The Exciters | A little bit of soap |
New Colony Six | I confess |
The Fortunes | This golden ring |
Jan & Dean | Batman |
Paul & Barry Ryan | Have pity on the boy |
Milly Scott | Fernando en Filippo |
23 februari 2003, aflevering 73: het jaar 1967. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[7]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Fools fall in love |
Paul Jones | I’ve been a bad bad boy |
Nancy Sinatra | Sugar town |
Neil Diamond | You got to me |
Vince Hill | Edelweiss |
Sjakie Schram | Allemaal op de bok |
The Royal Guardsmen | Snoopy vs the Red Baron |
Rocco Granata | Hello Buona Sera |
Davy Jones & the Clungels | You’re gone your way |
Engelbert Humperdinck | Release me |
The 5th Dimension | Go where you wanna go |
The Mamas & the Papas | Dedicated tot he one I love |
Frans Halsema | De laatste tango |
Young Rascals | I’ve been lonely too long |
The Cats | What a crazy life |
Sopwith Camel | Hello Hello |
Freddie Scott | Are you lonely for me baby |
The Who | Happy Jack |
Referenties
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 5 januari 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 28 mei 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 12 januari 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 29 mei 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 19 januari 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 30 mei 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 26 januari 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 31 mei 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 9 februari 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 1 juni 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 16 februari 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 3 juni 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 23 februari 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 3 juni 2022