Into the Groove (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2003: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
kGeen bewerkingssamenvatting |
kGeen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 17: | Regel 17: | ||
|02 || Karen Young ||Hot Shot | |02 || Karen Young ||Hot Shot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 || Whitney Houston || I | |03 || Whitney Houston || I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Who Loves Me) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 || Debbie Gibson || Shake Your Love | |04 || Debbie Gibson || Shake Your Love | ||
Regel 95: | Regel 95: | ||
|16|| Julius Brown|| Party | |16|| Julius Brown|| Party | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17|| Roni Griffith|| | |17|| Roni Griffith|| (The Best Part Of) Breakin' Up | ||
|} | |} | ||
===13 September 1991=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Martin Boer]] | |||
Totale tijd: 57.03 min | |||
20:00-21:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Martin Boer || Into The Groove, The Intro | |||
|- | |||
|02 || Roxette || Dangerous (Powermix) | |||
|- | |||
|03 || Yazz & The Plastic Population || The Only Way Is Up | |||
|- | |||
|04 || Will To Power || Fading Away | |||
|- | |||
|05 || The Limit || Say Yeah | |||
|- | |||
|06 || Prince & The Revolution || Erotic City | |||
|- | |||
|07 || Rockwell || Somebody's Watching Me | |||
|- | |||
|08 || Azoto || San Salvador | |||
|- | |||
|09 || Bombers || (Everybody) Get Dancin' | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Purple Flash || We Can Make It | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Salt 'N' Pepa || Push It | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Twilight 22 || Electric Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
|13 || Malcolm McLaren & Lisa Marie || Something's Jumpin' In Your Shirt | |||
|- | |||
|14 || Bananarama || Venus | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Sheila E. || The Glamorous Life | |||
|- | |||
|16 || Miss Kimberly || DJ Girl | |||
|- | |||
|17 || Jock Hattle || Grazy Family (Yes-No) | |||
|- | |||
|18 || Hazel Dean || Searchin' (I've Got To Find A Man) | |||
|} | |||
21:00-22:00 uur: | |||
Samenstelling: [[Martin Boer]] | |||
Totale tijd: 57.54 min | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||David Bowie ||Real Cool World | |||
|- | |||
|02 || Prince || Thieves In The Temple | |||
|- | |||
|03 || Dusty Springfield || In Private | |||
|- | |||
|04 || Sharon Redd || In The Name Of Love | |||
|- | |||
|05 || Kim Fields || He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not | |||
|- | |||
|06 || Bobby 'O' || She Has A Way | |||
|- | |||
|07 || The Reynolds Girls || I'd Rather Jack | |||
|- | |||
|08 || Steve Allen || Love Is In The Air | |||
|- | |||
|09 || Divine Sounds || What People Do For Money | |||
|- | |||
|10 || T.H.S. (The Horn Section) || Lady Shine (Shine On) | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Deniece Williams || Let's Hear It For The Boy | |||
|- | |||
|12 || The Chi-Lites || Stop What You're Doin' | |||
|- | |||
|13 || Kim Wilde || You Came (Shep Pettibone Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|14 || Gloria Estefan || Get On Your Feet | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Lisa Stansfield || This Is The Right Time | |||
|- | |||
|16 || Pepsi & Shirley || Heartache | |||
|} | |||
== Referenties == | == Referenties == |
Versie van 3 aug 2021 15:08
Into the Groove (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2003 / Playlist 2003
Herhalingen van Into the Groove zijn een week later op zaterdagnacht tussen 01:00 en 03:00 uur.
6 September 2003
Samenstelling: Martin Boer
Totale tijd: 57.30 min
20:00-21:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Martin Boer | Into The Groove , The Intro |
02 | Karen Young | Hot Shot |
03 | Whitney Houston | I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Who Loves Me) |
04 | Debbie Gibson | Shake Your Love |
05 | Kool & The Gang | Celebration |
06 | Eurythmics | Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This) |
07 | Innercity | Good Life |
08 | Belinda Carlisle | Heaven Is A Place On Earth |
09 | ABC | When Smokey Sings (The Miami Mix) |
10 | The Fat Boys & The Beach Boys | Wipe Out |
11 | Debbie Gibson | Only In My Dreams |
12 | Depeche Mode | I Just Can't Get Enough |
13 | Ready For The World | Oh Sheila |
14 | Dead or Alive | You Spin Me Round (Like A Record) |
15 | New Order | Blue Monday |
16 | Tavares | Don't Take Away The Music (Hands Off The Music Mix) |
17 | Lime | Unexpected Lovers |
18 | Sylvester | Don't Stop |
19 | Patrick Cowley & Sylvester | Do You Wanna Funk |
20 | Sylvester | You Make Me Feel (Mighty Reel) |
21:00-22:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Martin Boer
Totale tijd: 57.30 min
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Gloria Gaynor | I Will Survive |
02 | Fox the Fox | Precious Little Diamond |
03 | Culture Club | The War Song |
04 | Yazoo | Situation |
05 | Maria Vidal | Body Rock |
06 | Ram Jam | Black Betty (Remix) |
07 | Sinitta | Toy Boy |
08 | Madonna | Causing A Commotion |
09 | Michael Jackson | Wanna Be Startin' Somethin' |
10 | Right Said Fred | I'm Too Sexy |
11 | Technotronic | Get Up (David Morales Remix) |
12 | Sheryl Lee Ralph | In The Evening |
13 | Five Star | The Slightest Touch |
14 | Gino Soccio | Turn It Around |
15 | Miquel Brown | So Many Men, So Little Time |
16 | Julius Brown | Party |
17 | Roni Griffith | (The Best Part Of) Breakin' Up |
13 September 1991
Samenstelling: Martin Boer
Totale tijd: 57.03 min
20:00-21:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Martin Boer | Into The Groove, The Intro |
02 | Roxette | Dangerous (Powermix) |
03 | Yazz & The Plastic Population | The Only Way Is Up |
04 | Will To Power | Fading Away |
05 | The Limit | Say Yeah |
06 | Prince & The Revolution | Erotic City |
07 | Rockwell | Somebody's Watching Me |
08 | Azoto | San Salvador |
09 | Bombers | (Everybody) Get Dancin' |
10 | Purple Flash | We Can Make It |
11 | Salt 'N' Pepa | Push It |
12 | Twilight 22 | Electric Kingdom |
13 | Malcolm McLaren & Lisa Marie | Something's Jumpin' In Your Shirt |
14 | Bananarama | Venus |
15 | Sheila E. | The Glamorous Life |
16 | Miss Kimberly | DJ Girl |
17 | Jock Hattle | Grazy Family (Yes-No) |
18 | Hazel Dean | Searchin' (I've Got To Find A Man) |
21:00-22:00 uur:
Samenstelling: Martin Boer
Totale tijd: 57.54 min
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | David Bowie | Real Cool World |
02 | Prince | Thieves In The Temple |
03 | Dusty Springfield | In Private |
04 | Sharon Redd | In The Name Of Love |
05 | Kim Fields | He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not |
06 | Bobby 'O' | She Has A Way |
07 | The Reynolds Girls | I'd Rather Jack |
08 | Steve Allen | Love Is In The Air |
09 | Divine Sounds | What People Do For Money |
10 | T.H.S. (The Horn Section) | Lady Shine (Shine On) |
11 | Deniece Williams | Let's Hear It For The Boy |
12 | The Chi-Lites | Stop What You're Doin' |
13 | Kim Wilde | You Came (Shep Pettibone Mix) |
14 | Gloria Estefan | Get On Your Feet |
15 | Lisa Stansfield | This Is The Right Time |
16 | Pepsi & Shirley | Heartache |
Referenties