Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 27 oktober 1968: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 27 oktober 1968 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg (Engels)|Radio Luxembur...') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 14: | Regel 14: | ||
| 5 || The Tremeloes || ''My Little Lady'' | | 5 || The Tremeloes || ''My Little Lady'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Joe Cocker || ''With | | 6 || Joe Cocker || ''With A Little Help From My Friends'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || The Hollies || ''Listen To Me'' | | 7 || The Hollies || ''Listen To Me'' | ||
Regel 26: | Regel 26: | ||
| 11 || The Marbles || ''Only One Woman'' | | 11 || The Marbles || ''Only One Woman'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || The Dave Clark Five || ''Red Balloon'' | | 12 || The Dave Clark Five || ''The Red Balloon'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || Gary Puckett & The Union Gap || ''Lady Willpower'' | | 13 || Gary Puckett & The Union Gap || ''Lady Willpower'' | ||
Regel 32: | Regel 32: | ||
| 14 || José Feliciano || ''Light My Fire'' | | 14 || José Feliciano || ''Light My Fire'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich || ''The Wreck of the | | 15 || Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich || ''The Wreck of the ’Antoinette’'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || Johnny Nash || ''Hold Me Tight'' | | 16 || Johnny Nash || ''Hold Me Tight'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || Mason Williams || ''Classical Gas'' | | 17 || Mason Williams || ''Classical Gas'' | ||
|- | |||
| 18 || Status Quo || ''Ice in the Sun'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || The Jimi Hendrix Experience || ''All Along the Watchtower'' | | 18 || The Jimi Hendrix Experience || ''All Along the Watchtower'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || The Isley Brothers || ''This Old Heart of Mine (Is Weak for You)'' | | 20 || The Isley Brothers || ''This Old Heart of Mine (Is Weak for You)'' |
Huidige versie van 19 okt 2023 om 19:25
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 27 oktober 1968 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | Mary Hopkin | Those Were the Days |
2 | Leapy Lee | Little Arrows |
3 | The Casuals | Jesamine |
4 | The Beatles | Hey Jude |
5 | The Tremeloes | My Little Lady |
6 | Joe Cocker | With A Little Help From My Friends |
7 | The Hollies | Listen To Me |
8 | Engelbert Humperdinck | Les Bicyclettes De Belsize |
9 | Hugo Montenegro | The Good, The Bad and The Ugly |
10 | Love Affair | A Day Without Love |
11 | The Marbles | Only One Woman |
12 | The Dave Clark Five | The Red Balloon |
13 | Gary Puckett & The Union Gap | Lady Willpower |
14 | José Feliciano | Light My Fire |
15 | Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich | The Wreck of the ’Antoinette’ |
16 | Johnny Nash | Hold Me Tight |
17 | Mason Williams | Classical Gas |
18 | Status Quo | Ice in the Sun |
18 | The Jimi Hendrix Experience | All Along the Watchtower |
20 | The Isley Brothers | This Old Heart of Mine (Is Weak for You) |