For Those Who Like To Groove (AVRO / AKN) draailijsten van 1991 / Playlist 1991: verschil tussen versies
kGeen bewerkingssamenvatting |
|||
Regel 129: | Regel 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21|| Mato Grosso ||Thunder (Marco Biondi Remix) | |21|| Mato Grosso ||Thunder (Marco Biondi Remix) | ||
|} | |||
===2 december 1991=== | |||
Presentator: [[Robin Albers]] | |||
Episode #003 | |||
20:00-21:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Geen uitzendgegevens bekend || | |||
|} | |||
21:00-22:00 uur: | |||
Presentator: [[Robin Albers]] | |||
Mixer: [[Dimitri Kneppers]] (RoXY) | |||
Deze aflevering kun je [https://www.mixcloud.com/forthosewholiketogroove/for-those-who-like-to-groove-02-12-1992-with-dimitri-kneppers/?fbclid=IwAR3JWo6k8OSgeFqH7oxe2EGKvXGd1mpxpRHTxBJHTWKd_sasfX7BpvwVahU hier] beluisteren | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Cocodance || Angels of Love (The Angel Sings Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|02|| One Tribe || Inimitable Attitude | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Cedric Winkleburger & The Yellow Blueberries || Take It Easy | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Blow || Cutter (Razor Boy & Mirror Man Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Is That It? || State of Mind | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Timebase Feat. Kromozone || Fireball | |||
|- | |||
|07|| ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Inner City || Let It Reign (Reese Vocal Trip) | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Carl Cox || I Want You (Forever) (The State of the Arts Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|10|| World || Zultan | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Robert Armani || Ambulance | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Numbers & Feelings || So Lonely (Beautiful Kilimanjaro Work) | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Alice D in Wonderland || Time Problem | |||
|- | |||
|14|| MK || Burning (Original Vibe Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|15|| East Side Beat || Ride Like The Wind (Extended Version) | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Haywire || Let Me Be Your Fantasy (No Fantasy Phase) | |||
|- | |||
|17|| Bowa || Different Story | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Jomanda || Got A Love For You (Cassonova Instrumental) | |||
|- | |||
|19|| Quazar || Revolution | |||
|} | |||
===9 december 1991=== | |||
Presentator: [[Robin Albers]] | |||
Episode #004 | |||
20:00-21:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Geen uitzendgegevens bekend || | |||
|} | |||
21:00-22:00 uur: | |||
Presentator: [[Robin Albers]] | |||
Mixer: [[Ronald Molendijk]] (Nighttown) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Bassheads || Is There Anybody Out There? | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Booming Support || Bass Orgasm | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Sil || Windows | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Baia Imperiale & DJ Raf || I Can't Stop | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Claudia Chin || Passion | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Digital Excitation || Dream Party (Straight FM Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|07|| 2 Fabiola || The Milky Way | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Futurhythm || Injection | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Speedy J || Pull Over | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Cybersonik || Backlash | |||
|- | |||
|11|| The Gateway Experience || Twin Freaks | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Clivilles & Cole || Pride (Let's Go Chanting Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Massive Sounds || She Say Kuff | |||
|- | |||
|14|| P.W.M. || Get Yourself Together (Down Town Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Carl Cox || I Want You (Forever) (Full On Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|16|| 1st Prodject || Right Before | |||
|- | |||
|17|| Fuck The Industry and Motherfuck Radio, Man! || This Is Bug | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Booming Support || Rode Schoentjes | |||
|- | |||
|19|| Reese || Funky Funk Funk | |||
|- | |||
|20|| The Shamen || Possible Worlds (Stick Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|21|| Yello || Stalakdrama | |||
|} | |||
===16 december 1991=== | |||
Presentator: [[Robin Albers]] | |||
Episode #005 | |||
20:00-21:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Geen uitzendgegevens bekend || | |||
|} | |||
21:00-22:00 uur: | |||
Presentator: [[Robin Albers]] | |||
Mixer: [[Dimitri Kneppers]] (RoXY) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Two || To The Moon | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Sutats || Ain't No Words (Mix 2 - No Words) | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Forgemasters || Pump Me | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Sweet Exorcist || Collins Tamborim | |||
|- | |||
|05|| E-Type || Are You An E Type? | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Rhythm Weird || Beware Of The Dog | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Model Citizen || Minority Views | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Rhythim Is Rhythim || It Is What It Is | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Shut Up & Dance || Dance For The Police Come (Remix) | |||
|- | |||
|10|| D'Angel || Rolling Thunder | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Chapter 1: Beyond Good And Evil EP || Just Say Yo! | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Ben D'Rivera || Invidia | |||
|- | |||
|13|| The Diceman || Quad | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Robert Owens || I'll Be Your Friend (Original Def Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Joi || Desert Storm | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Mappa Mundi || Urbi Et Orbi | |||
|- | |||
|17|| Chief Mis Chief || New Horizon | |||
|- | |||
|18|| MI 7 || Show I | |||
|- | |||
|19|| Fiction || Fantasy World (Funky Cutting Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|20|| Infra-Red || When Luv's The Feeling (Remix) | |||
|- | |||
|21|| Pleasure Pump || Over and Over | |||
|- | |||
|22|| Meyoume || It's Yuh Big | |||
|- | |||
|23|| Automation || Espionage (Remix) | |||
|} | |||
===23 december 1991=== | |||
Presentator: [[Robin Albers]] | |||
Episode #006 | |||
20:00-21:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Geen uitzendgegevens bekend || | |||
|} | |||
21:00-22:00 uur: | |||
Presentator: [[Robin Albers]] | |||
Mixer: [[Michel de Hey]] AKA [[M.A.C. De Hey]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || M.Doc || Are U Wid It? (Hurley's Dub) | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Ralphi Rosario || You Used To Hold Me (Acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|03|| 49-ers || Move Your Feet (Extended Underground Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Clivilles & Cole || Pride (Let's Go Chanting Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|05|| ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
|06|| One Tribe || What Have You Done (Is This All) (Club Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Speedy J || Something For Your Mind | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Invisible Men || Skin Up And Dance | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Mainx || 88 To Piano | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Sonic Solution || Get On The Move | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Urban Rhythm || Feel It Baby All Nite (Rhythm Section Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|12|| The Untouchables || Dance To The Rhythm | |||
|- | |||
|13|| Intellect || Hypnotising (Hardcore Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Yvette || Pump Me | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Exposure || Fulminic | |||
|- | |||
|16|| E-Dancer || Pump The Move | |||
|- | |||
|17|| 1st Prodject || Right Before (Original Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Tronikhouse || Up Tempo | |||
|- | |||
|19|| E-Dancer || Feel The Mood (Marty Hardy Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|20|| Carl Cox || I Want You (Forever) (Full On Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|21|| E-Dancer || Speaker Punishing (The Dirty Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|22|| Jimmy Crash || Crash Course | |||
|- | |||
|23|| Intellect || Throw Your Hands Up (Legging Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|24|| Armando || 100% Of Disin' You | |||
|} | |||
===30 december 1991=== | |||
Presentator: [[Robin Albers]] | |||
Episode #007 | |||
20:00-21:00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Geen uitzendgegevens bekend || | |||
|} | |||
21:00-22:00 uur: | |||
Presentator: [[Robin Albers]] | |||
Mixer: [[Michel]] & [[Gradus]](Tomorrowland, Rotterdam) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01|| Glamco Productions || It's Nice To Have Money | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Price 2 Pounds || Curiosity (Wake Up Version) | |||
|- | |||
|03|| The Untouchables || I'm For Real | |||
|- | |||
|04|| React 2 Rhythm || Intoxication (Clubfield Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Mental Overdrive || Electric Sunrise | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Nico || The Vision | |||
|- | |||
|07|| The Hypnotist || Night Of The Living E Heads | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Lloyd Owes Me A Packet || The Pounder | |||
|- | |||
|09|| 4 Slots For Bill || Focus | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Breakout's Vol. II || Compression (Original Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Format || Ya Can't Stop Me | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Liquid Art || Frequency Response | |||
|- | |||
|13|| DHS || The Difference | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Speedy J || Pull Over (First Remix) | |||
|- | |||
|15|| DHS || The House Of God (X-Energy Mix) | |||
|- | |||
|16|| Rave Masters || Gods Of Techno | |||
|- | |||
|17|| Quadrophonia || Find The Time (Second Wave Mix Part 1) | |||
|- | |||
|18|| CLS || Can You Feel It (In House Dub) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Versie van 2 aug 2021 07:19
For Those Who Like to Groove (AVRO / AKN) draailijsten van 1991 / Playlist 1991
18 november 1991
Presentator: Robin Albers
Episode #001
20:00-21:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Geen uitzendgegevens bekend |
21:00-22:00 uur:
Presentator: Robin Albers
Mixer: Marcel Bakker AKA Marcello (iT)
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | F.U.S.E. | From Our Minds To Yours |
02 | System 7 | Listen |
03 | Quazar | Thundermountain |
04 | Alice D In Wonderland | Two Captains On A Ship |
05 | Robert Armani | Ambulance |
06 | Speedy J | Pull Over |
07 | The Gateway Experience | Twin Freaks |
08 | Lennie D Ice | We Are I.E. |
09 | Sadomasy & DJ One | Body Motion |
10 | Congress | Better Grooves |
11 | Odysee of Noises | Troya |
12 | Model Citizen | Minority Views |
13 | Beatboxx Feat. Chazzy - | Keep On Jumpin' (Egotrip Mix) |
14 | Candido | Jingo (Todd Terry Remix) |
15 | One Tribe | What Have You Done (Is This All) (Club Mix) |
16 | Re/Vision Vol 2 | Go Bop |
17 | SL2 | DJ's Take Control |
18 | Intellect | Hypnotising (Hardcore Mix) |
19 | The True Underground Sound Of Rome | Gladiators |
20 | Simon Set | Criminal |
25 november 1991
Presentator: Robin Albers
Episode #002
20:00-21:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Geen uitzendgegevens bekend |
21:00-22:00 uur:
Presentator: Robin Albers
Mixer: Robin Albers AKA Jaydee (First Impression)
Deze aflevering kun je hier beluisteren
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | DJ Professor & Francesco Zappal | We Gotta Do It (Full Rub) |
02 | F.U.S.E. | Substance Abuse |
03 | Evasion | Slave To The Rave |
04 | Tricky Disco | Disco 130 |
05 | Joey Beltram | Energy Flash |
06 | The Creator | Regulator (Univers Mix) |
07 | Party Atmosphere | Native Feel (Dope Mix) |
08 | The Essentials | Tonight's The Night (Bass Mix) |
09 | Is That It? | No Name (Drum-A-Pella) |
10 | The Gateway Experience | Twin Freaks |
11 | K.C.C. | Euro-X-Press (Main Nu Groove) |
12 | Fierce Ruling Diva | Trance Europe Express |
13 | Outlander | TZ1 A1 |
14 | Plez | Can't Stop (Acid Rain Forest Mix) |
15 | Speedy J | Pull Over |
16 | Y-Decibel | J. B. on Dope (Ralk Mix) |
17 | E-Dancer | Pump The Move |
18 | Rising High Collective | Fever Called Love (Original Mix) |
19 | DJ's Rule | Get Into Music (Potent Sub Dub) |
20 | Claudia Chin | Passion |
21 | Mato Grosso | Thunder (Marco Biondi Remix) |
2 december 1991
Presentator: Robin Albers
Episode #003
20:00-21:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Geen uitzendgegevens bekend |
21:00-22:00 uur:
Presentator: Robin Albers
Mixer: Dimitri Kneppers (RoXY)
Deze aflevering kun je hier beluisteren
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Cocodance | Angels of Love (The Angel Sings Mix) |
02 | One Tribe | Inimitable Attitude |
03 | Cedric Winkleburger & The Yellow Blueberries | Take It Easy |
04 | Blow | Cutter (Razor Boy & Mirror Man Mix) |
05 | Is That It? | State of Mind |
06 | Timebase Feat. Kromozone | Fireball |
07 | ? | ? |
08 | Inner City | Let It Reign (Reese Vocal Trip) |
09 | Carl Cox | I Want You (Forever) (The State of the Arts Mix) |
10 | World | Zultan |
11 | Robert Armani | Ambulance |
12 | Numbers & Feelings | So Lonely (Beautiful Kilimanjaro Work) |
13 | Alice D in Wonderland | Time Problem |
14 | MK | Burning (Original Vibe Mix) |
15 | East Side Beat | Ride Like The Wind (Extended Version) |
16 | Haywire | Let Me Be Your Fantasy (No Fantasy Phase) |
17 | Bowa | Different Story |
18 | Jomanda | Got A Love For You (Cassonova Instrumental) |
19 | Quazar | Revolution |
9 december 1991
Presentator: Robin Albers
Episode #004
20:00-21:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Geen uitzendgegevens bekend |
21:00-22:00 uur:
Presentator: Robin Albers
Mixer: Ronald Molendijk (Nighttown)
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Bassheads | Is There Anybody Out There? |
02 | Booming Support | Bass Orgasm |
03 | Sil | Windows |
04 | Baia Imperiale & DJ Raf | I Can't Stop |
05 | Claudia Chin | Passion |
06 | Digital Excitation | Dream Party (Straight FM Mix) |
07 | 2 Fabiola | The Milky Way |
08 | Futurhythm | Injection |
09 | Speedy J | Pull Over |
10 | Cybersonik | Backlash |
11 | The Gateway Experience | Twin Freaks |
12 | Clivilles & Cole | Pride (Let's Go Chanting Mix) |
13 | Massive Sounds | She Say Kuff |
14 | P.W.M. | Get Yourself Together (Down Town Mix) |
15 | Carl Cox | I Want You (Forever) (Full On Mix) |
16 | 1st Prodject | Right Before |
17 | Fuck The Industry and Motherfuck Radio, Man! | This Is Bug |
18 | Booming Support | Rode Schoentjes |
19 | Reese | Funky Funk Funk |
20 | The Shamen | Possible Worlds (Stick Mix) |
21 | Yello | Stalakdrama |
16 december 1991
Presentator: Robin Albers
Episode #005
20:00-21:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Geen uitzendgegevens bekend |
21:00-22:00 uur:
Presentator: Robin Albers
Mixer: Dimitri Kneppers (RoXY)
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Two | To The Moon |
02 | Sutats | Ain't No Words (Mix 2 - No Words) |
03 | Forgemasters | Pump Me |
04 | Sweet Exorcist | Collins Tamborim |
05 | E-Type | Are You An E Type? |
06 | Rhythm Weird | Beware Of The Dog |
07 | Model Citizen | Minority Views |
08 | Rhythim Is Rhythim | It Is What It Is |
09 | Shut Up & Dance | Dance For The Police Come (Remix) |
10 | D'Angel | Rolling Thunder |
11 | Chapter 1: Beyond Good And Evil EP | Just Say Yo! |
12 | Ben D'Rivera | Invidia |
13 | The Diceman | Quad |
14 | Robert Owens | I'll Be Your Friend (Original Def Mix) |
15 | Joi | Desert Storm |
16 | Mappa Mundi | Urbi Et Orbi |
17 | Chief Mis Chief | New Horizon |
18 | MI 7 | Show I |
19 | Fiction | Fantasy World (Funky Cutting Mix) |
20 | Infra-Red | When Luv's The Feeling (Remix) |
21 | Pleasure Pump | Over and Over |
22 | Meyoume | It's Yuh Big |
23 | Automation | Espionage (Remix) |
23 december 1991
Presentator: Robin Albers
Episode #006
20:00-21:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Geen uitzendgegevens bekend |
21:00-22:00 uur:
Presentator: Robin Albers
Mixer: Michel de Hey AKA M.A.C. De Hey
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | M.Doc | Are U Wid It? (Hurley's Dub) |
02 | Ralphi Rosario | You Used To Hold Me (Acapella) |
03 | 49-ers | Move Your Feet (Extended Underground Mix) |
04 | Clivilles & Cole | Pride (Let's Go Chanting Mix) |
05 | ? | ? |
06 | One Tribe | What Have You Done (Is This All) (Club Mix) |
07 | Speedy J | Something For Your Mind |
08 | Invisible Men | Skin Up And Dance |
09 | Mainx | 88 To Piano |
10 | Sonic Solution | Get On The Move |
11 | Urban Rhythm | Feel It Baby All Nite (Rhythm Section Mix) |
12 | The Untouchables | Dance To The Rhythm |
13 | Intellect | Hypnotising (Hardcore Mix) |
14 | Yvette | Pump Me |
15 | Exposure | Fulminic |
16 | E-Dancer | Pump The Move |
17 | 1st Prodject | Right Before (Original Mix) |
18 | Tronikhouse | Up Tempo |
19 | E-Dancer | Feel The Mood (Marty Hardy Mix) |
20 | Carl Cox | I Want You (Forever) (Full On Mix) |
21 | E-Dancer | Speaker Punishing (The Dirty Mix) |
22 | Jimmy Crash | Crash Course |
23 | Intellect | Throw Your Hands Up (Legging Mix) |
24 | Armando | 100% Of Disin' You |
30 december 1991
Presentator: Robin Albers
Episode #007
20:00-21:00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Geen uitzendgegevens bekend |
21:00-22:00 uur:
Presentator: Robin Albers
Mixer: Michel & Gradus(Tomorrowland, Rotterdam)
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Glamco Productions | It's Nice To Have Money |
02 | Price 2 Pounds | Curiosity (Wake Up Version) |
03 | The Untouchables | I'm For Real |
04 | React 2 Rhythm | Intoxication (Clubfield Mix) |
05 | Mental Overdrive | Electric Sunrise |
06 | Nico | The Vision |
07 | The Hypnotist | Night Of The Living E Heads |
08 | Lloyd Owes Me A Packet | The Pounder |
09 | 4 Slots For Bill | Focus |
10 | Breakout's Vol. II | Compression (Original Mix) |
11 | Format | Ya Can't Stop Me |
12 | Liquid Art | Frequency Response |
13 | DHS | The Difference |
14 | Speedy J | Pull Over (First Remix) |
15 | DHS | The House Of God (X-Energy Mix) |
16 | Rave Masters | Gods Of Techno |
17 | Quadrophonia | Find The Time (Second Wave Mix Part 1) |
18 | CLS | Can You Feel It (In House Dub) |
Externe link
Referenties